HP Telecom India logo

HP Telecom India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: HPTLCommercial Services & Supplies

HP Telecom India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2025 · Issue price ₹108
Last close ₹499.00up ₹9.00 (1.84%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹490.00.

30 Oct: open ₹490.00, high ₹499.00, low ₹490.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹238.65Low, 11 Feb 2026₹499.00High, 30 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹595 Cr
P/E
23.33
P/B
5.89
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
28.9%
Debt to equity
1.70
Volume, NSE
2,400100.0% delivered

HP Telecom India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns HP Telecom India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.40%
  • Indian institutions0.45%
  • Individuals and others26.15%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.40%0.00%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%0.00%0.60%0.45%0.45%26.60%26.00%26.15%26.15%Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%
Indian promoters73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%
26.60%26.60%26.60%26.60%
Shares in issue1,19,14,7101,19,14,7101,19,14,7101,19,14,710
Shares locked in87,45,51087,45,51023,83,00023,83,000
Promoters' shares locked in87,45,48087,45,48023,83,00023,83,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of HP Telecom India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

597Mar 25428Sep 25418Mar 26445Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders597428418445
5555
Indian promoters5555
592423413440
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

HP Telecom India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIJAY LALSINGH YADAV, 36.95%. The filing names 25 more members with no shares.

Holder
VIJAY LALSINGH YADAVIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.95%44,02,62854.13%
SEEMABAHEN VIJAY YADAVIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.29%37,27,8520.00%
BHARAT LAL SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.14%2,55,0000.00%
KRISHANA DEVIIndian companies, trusts and others1.76%2,10,0000.00%
SANGITA B YADAVIndian companies, trusts and others1.26%1,50,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of HP Telecom India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
MUKESH AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%
KALPESH NANUBHAI BAMBHAROLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.48%1.45%1.43%
AJAY MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%1.36%1.36%1.38%
SANJEEV HARBANSLAL BHATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%1.33%1.33%1.33%
ADITYA KANODIA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.02%
SHRIYANSH PATODIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.12%–
AFTERTRADE BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.34%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SHRIYANSH PATODIA no longer named, from 1.12%; ADITYA KANODIA . newly named at 1.02%; KALPESH NANUBHAI BAMBHAROLIA 1.43%, −0.02 pts; 1 more moved