Homesfy Realty logo

Homesfy Realty shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: HOMESFYRealty

Homesfy Realty Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2023 · Issue price ₹197
Last close ₹134.30₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹134.30.

23 Oct: open ₹134.30, high ₹134.30, low ₹134.30

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹100.70Low, 4 Jun 2026₹267.95High, 24 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹43 Cr
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.46
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−51.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
300100.0% delivered

Homesfy Realty's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Homesfy Realty, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.47%
  • Foreign institutions1.13%
  • Individuals and others45.41%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
53.47%0.00%52.80%52.80%52.83%52.83%52.83%53.06%51.37%51.78%53.04%53.47%0.04%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.19%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%47.17%47.20%47.17%47.17%47.17%45.75%47.51%47.09%45.84%45.41%Dec 22Sep 23Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
52.80%52.80%52.83%52.83%52.83%53.06%51.37%51.78%53.04%53.47%
Indian promoters52.80%52.80%52.83%52.83%52.83%53.06%51.37%51.78%53.04%53.47%
47.21%47.20%47.17%47.17%47.17%46.94%48.63%48.22%46.96%46.53%
Shares in issue30,55,20030,55,20030,55,20030,55,20030,55,20030,55,20032,26,20032,26,20032,26,20032,26,200
Shares locked in22,50,00022,50,00022,50,00022,50,0006,12,0006,12,00016,43,1126,48,00036,000–
Promoters' shares locked in16,13,05216,13,05216,13,05216,13,0526,12,0006,12,00015,08,1126,48,00036,000–
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Homesfy Realty shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

938Dec 22400Mar 23430Sep 23454Dec 23406Mar 24508Sep 24482Mar 25467Sep 25463Mar 26447Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders938400430454406508482467463447
2222222223
Indian promoters2222222223
936398428452404506480465461444
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Homesfy Realty promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ASHISH KUKREJA, 48.42%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ASHISH KUKREJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families48.42%15,62,112
TALENT COACH PEOPLE CONSULTING LLPIndian companies, trusts and others4.62%1,49,040
SAWTANTER KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.43%13,800
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Homesfy Realty, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
MUKESH KUMAR MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.18%4.18%4.24%4.24%
ASHMAVIR FINANCIAL CONSULTANTSCompanies–––––2.61%2.47%2.44%2.44%2.44%
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.42%1.39%1.74%
SAMEER HIRALAL ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%
NEHA SUBHASH IDNANYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.66%1.35%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%
ASHISH NAGINDAS MEHTANon-resident Indians––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
CITRINE FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––1.19%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
NEMINATH PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
KHUSHBOO SIDDHARTH NAHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.26%1.26%––
PRAFULL RAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.26%1.26%––
GIRISH GULATI (HUF)Other non-institutions8.53%8.53%8.53%8.53%8.53%7.10%––––
MARFATIA STOCK BROKING PVT LTDOther non-institutions––1.35%1.41%1.41%2.61%––––
ASHMAVIR FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS PVT LTDCompanies–2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%–––––
DNYANESH RAVINDRA BHATAVADEKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.66%–––––
AMIT BAGARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.64%–––––
SONIA GULATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–––––
NEELA DHANSUKH AMLANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.14%1.15%–––––
VEENA PRAVIN KHIMAVATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.10%1.10%––––––
RUSHIL PRAVIN KHIMAVATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.03%––––––
RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.34%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIA 1.74%, +0.35 pts