Hoac Foods India logo

Hoac Foods India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: HOACFOODSFood Products

Hoac Foods India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2024 · Issue price ₹48
Last close ₹949.95up ₹14.45 (1.54%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹935.50.

30 Oct: open ₹949.95, high ₹949.95, low ₹949.95

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹244.50Low, 3 Nov 2025₹1,110.00High, 14 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹412 Cr
P/E
93.50
P/B
16.42
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
24.2%
Debt to equity
0.24
Volume, NSE
375100.0% delivered

Hoac Foods India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Hoac Foods India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.08%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.36%
  • Individuals and others37.55%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.12%0.00%70.10%70.12%62.08%62.08%62.08%0.00%0.16%0.00%0.71%0.50%0.36%29.90%29.88%37.05%37.41%37.55%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
70.10%70.12%62.08%62.08%62.08%
Indian promoters70.10%70.12%62.08%62.08%62.08%
29.90%29.88%37.92%37.92%37.92%
Shares in issue38,43,21038,43,21043,40,46043,40,46043,40,460
Shares locked in26,88,21026,88,2107,68,8007,68,9007,68,900
Promoters' shares locked in26,88,01026,88,0107,68,8007,68,9007,68,900
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Hoac Foods India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

228Sep 24339Mar 25786Sep 25874Mar 261,038Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2283397868741,038
55555
Indian promoters55555
2233347818691,033
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Hoac Foods India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAMBABU THAKUR, 38.55%. The filing names 8 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAMBABU THAKURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families38.55%16,73,23522.97%
GAYTRI THAKURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.37%10,14,47537.89%
URVASHI THAKURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%6,1000.00%
RUPESH THAKURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%8500.00%
YASHWANT THAKURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Hoac Foods India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
AMIT BHARDWAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.33%1.61%
VSPARTANS CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.01%1.12%1.12%1.12%
SHRIHARI HANUMANDAS TOTALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.02%1.02%
YOGESH CHAUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%2.11%1.85%––
MARFATIA STOCK BROKING PVT LTDCompanies2.03%1.74%1.16%––
GIRIRAJ STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.09%––––
KHUSHBOO SIDDHARTH NAHAR .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%––––
MAHAVIR LALCHAND MEHTAOther non-institutions1.01%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AMIT BHARDWAJ 1.61%, +0.28 pts