Hira Automobiles shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531743Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Hira Automobiles Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1996
Last close ₹193.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹193.00.

27 Oct: open ₹193.00, high ₹193.00, low ₹193.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹193.00Low, 24 Jul 2026₹253.15High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹53 Cr3,326th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
3.60
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−8.4%
ROCE
6.3%
Debt to equity
4.22
Volume, BSE
100

Hira Automobiles' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 18 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group and its promoters by name.

Who owns Hira Automobiles, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters95.72%
  • Individuals and others4.28%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
95.72%4.28%95.72%4.28%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%95.72%
Indian promoters93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%93.46%
Foreign promoters2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%
4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%4.28%
Shares in issue27,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,44027,53,440
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Hira Automobiles shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

203Dec 16203Mar 17203Jun 17203Sep 17203Dec 17203Mar 18203Jun 18203Sep 18203Dec 18203Mar 19203Jun 19203Sep 19203Dec 19203Mar 20203Jun 20203Sep 20203Dec 20203Mar 21203Jun 21203Sep 21203Dec 21203Mar 22203Jun 22203Sep 22205Dec 22205Mar 23205Jun 23204Sep 23204Dec 23206Mar 24209Jun 24210Sep 24209Dec 24211Mar 25216Jun 25233Sep 25255Dec 25253Mar 26253Jun 26251Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders203203203203203203203203203203203203203203203203203203203203203203203203205205205204204206209210209211216233255253253251
11111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters8888888888888888888888888888888888888888
Foreign promoters3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192192194194194193193195198199198200205222244242242240
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Hira Automobiles promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MANJEET KAUR SANGHA, 31.34%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MANJEET KAUR SANGHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.34%8,62,9000
RAJINDER KAUR BHATTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.00%8,26,0005,87,200
HARDEV KAURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.88%2,72,1000
RAHULINDER SINGH SIDHUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.81%2,70,0002,70,000
SIMRAN BAJWAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.62%2,65,0002,65,000
DHANWANT SINGH SANGHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.87%51,6000
PREETY SANGHANon-resident and foreign individuals0.92%25,4000
VIKRAM SINGH BAJWAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.90%24,70024,700
AMANDEEP KAURNon-resident and foreign individuals0.78%21,6000
KARANJEET SINGHNon-resident and foreign individuals0.56%15,4000
NEHA SIDHUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%1,0001,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.