Hinafil India (Delisted) share price

BSE: 526779

Hinafil India Ltd. · Face value ₹1

Last traded ₹0.42 on 31 Dec 2009

Delisted on 11 May 2018.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

  1. Jul 2017

  2. Jun 2017

  3. Apr 2017

Share price history

Daily closes since Jan 2007, adjusted for splits and bonuses

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results for the quarter to Mar 2017

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Revenue
₹0.10 Cr+173.0% on a year ago
Operating profit
₹0.04 Cr
Net profit
₹0.02 Cr
Earnings per share
₹0.01
Operating margin
35.0%
Net margin
22.8%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue0.1
  2. Operating expenses−0.1
  3. Operating profit0.0
  4. Depreciation0.0
  5. Finance costs0.0
  6. Profit before tax0.0
  7. Net profit0.0

Hinafil India results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Mar 2017. Results for the quarter to Jun 2017 were due by 14 Aug 2017, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
Jun 14Sep 140.10.0Dec 14Mar 150.00.0Jun 15Sep 150.20.0Dec 150.00.0Mar 16Jun 16Sep 16Dec 160.10.0Mar 17
Peak revenue ₹0.17 Cr, quarter to Dec 2015; lowest ₹0.04 Cr, quarter to Jun 2015A loss in 3 of the 5 quarters with results on record

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
35.0%−83.8%35.0%−33.3%−11.4%12.1%−83.8%22.8%Jun 14Dec 14Jun 15Dec 15Jun 16Dec 16Mar 17
₹ croreJun 2012Sep 2012Dec 2012Mar 2013Jun 2013Sep 2013Dec 2013Mar 2014Jun 2014Sep 2014Dec 2014Mar 2015Jun 2015Sep 2015Dec 2015Mar 2016Jun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017
Revenue from operations0.520.40––––0.520.48––0.13–0.04–0.170.04–––0.10
––––––0.47––––––––––––0.07
Materials and goods bought0.460.36––––0.420.39––0.09–0.03–0.100.04–––0.01
Employee costs––––––0.00–––––––––––––
Other expenses––––––0.05–––––––––––––
Operating profit before depreciation––––––0.05––––––––––––0.04
Operating margin––––––8.8%––––––––––––35.0%
Depreciation and amortisation––––––0.01––––––––––––0.01
Finance costs––––––0.000.00––0.00–––0.000.00–––0.00
Profit before tax0.020.01––––0.030.02––−0.04–0.00–0.02−0.03–––0.02
Net profit0.020.01––––0.030.02––−0.04–0.00–0.02−0.03–––0.02
Net margin4.5%3.2%––––6.6%4.8%––−33.3%–−11.4%–12.1%−83.8%–––22.8%
Earnings per share–₹0.20–––––––––––––––––₹0.01
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the quarters to Dec 2012, Mar 2013, Jun 2013, Sep 2013, Jun 2014, Sep 2014, Mar 2015, Sep 2015, Jun 2016, Sep 2016 and Dec 2016.

10 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
1.2−0.3Mar 081.3−0.2Mar 091.5−0.2Mar 100.8−0.1Mar 11Mar 12Mar 13Mar 14Mar 150.3−0.1Mar 161.00.0Mar 17
Peak revenue ₹1.53 Cr, year to Mar 2010; lowest ₹0.31 Cr, year to Mar 2016A loss in 6 of the 6 years with results on record

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
2.9%−26.6%2.9%−21.3%−17.8%−12.3%−8.8%−26.6%−2.5%Mar 08Mar 10Mar 12Mar 14Mar 16Mar 17

Results for the year to Mar 2017

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue1.0
  2. Operating expenses−1.0
  3. Operating profit0.0
  4. Depreciation0.0
  5. Finance costs0.0
  6. Profit before tax0.0
  7. Net profit0.0

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March. No results on record for the years to Mar 2012, Mar 2013, Mar 2014 and Mar 2015.

₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017
Revenue from operations1.231.331.530.82––––0.310.98
–––––––––0.95
Materials and goods bought–––0.51––––0.270.83
Operating profit before depreciation–––––––––0.03
Operating margin–––––––––2.9%
Depreciation and amortisation0.210.210.210.25–––––0.05
Operating profit after depreciation–––––––––−0.02
Finance costs––––––––0.010.01
Profit before tax−0.26−0.24−0.19−0.07––––−0.08−0.03
Net profit−0.26−0.24−0.19−0.07––––−0.08−0.03
Net margin−21.3%−17.8%−12.3%−8.8%––––−26.6%−2.5%
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2008, Mar 2009, Mar 2010 and Mar 2011: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2016: the statement does not state its depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017
Revenue growth8.1%15.3%−46.8%–––––214.7%
Interest cover is left blank for the year to Mar 2017: operating profit after depreciation is a loss, and a loss covers no interest bill.

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2017.

Measure3 years
Net margin, average−14.6%

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 31 Dec 2009, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
31 Dec 20090.420.420.420.420.4220,191
30 Dec 20090.400.400.400.400.4018,925
29 Dec 20090.390.390.390.390.3935,313
24 Dec 20090.380.400.380.380.3916,000
23 Dec 20090.400.420.390.390.4063,600
22 Dec 20090.410.430.400.400.4135,901
21 Dec 20090.400.420.400.410.4112,500
18 Dec 20090.440.440.410.410.4221,350
17 Dec 20090.400.430.390.420.4132,010
16 Dec 20090.410.420.410.410.4111,749
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Company details

BSE code
526779
ISIN
INE120F01025
Registered office
Plot No 786/2, 40 Shed Area, G I D C, Vapi 396195, Gujarat
Share registrar
Link Intime India Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments