Hiliks Technologies logo

Hiliks Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539697FinanceSmall Cap

HILIKS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2016
Last close ₹73.00down ₹2.97 (3.91%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹75.97.

29 Oct: open ₹76.00, high ₹77.00, low ₹72.56

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹38.63Low, 24 Mar 2026₹88.99High, 6 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹95 Cr3,325th largest listed
P/E
56.43
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.2%
ROCE
7.7%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
11,725

Hiliks Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Hiliks Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters3.83%
  • Foreign institutions9.96%
  • Indian institutions5.36%
  • Individuals and others80.84%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
95.35%3.83%3.83%9.96%5.36%80.84%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
9.94%9.94%9.94%9.94%11.03%7.63%9.94%9.94%9.94%9.94%9.94%9.94%9.94%9.94%9.94%9.94%9.94%9.94%9.84%9.84%9.84%9.84%9.84%9.84%9.84%9.84%9.84%9.84%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%6.41%5.87%5.67%5.26%4.65%4.65%4.65%3.83%
Indian promoters9.94%9.94%9.94%9.94%11.03%7.63%9.94%9.94%9.94%9.94%9.94%9.94%9.94%9.94%9.94%9.94%9.94%9.94%9.84%9.84%9.84%9.84%9.84%9.84%9.84%9.84%9.84%9.84%8.33%8.33%8.33%8.33%6.41%5.87%5.67%5.26%4.65%4.65%4.65%3.83%
90.06%90.06%90.06%90.06%88.97%92.37%90.06%90.06%90.06%90.06%90.06%90.06%90.06%90.06%90.06%90.06%90.06%90.06%90.16%90.16%90.16%90.16%90.16%90.16%90.16%90.16%90.16%90.16%91.67%91.67%91.67%91.67%93.59%94.13%94.33%94.74%95.35%95.35%95.35%96.17%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue50,79,00050,79,00050,79,00050,79,00050,79,00050,79,00050,79,00050,79,00050,79,00050,79,00050,79,00050,79,00050,79,00050,79,00050,79,00050,79,00050,79,00050,79,00050,79,00050,79,00050,79,00050,79,00050,79,00050,79,00050,79,00050,79,00050,79,00050,79,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00060,00,00078,00,00085,20,00088,20,00095,00,0001,07,50,0001,07,50,0001,07,50,0001,30,50,000
Shares locked in2,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,000–––––––––––––––––––––––4,16,16813,37,16813,37,16815,63,02511,42,02518,07,27825,28,32228,28,32228,60,45223,39,40830,89,40824,89,40821,10,963
Promoters' shares locked in2,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,000––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Hiliks Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

898Dec 16903Mar 17916Jun 17919Sep 17926Dec 17926Mar 18921Jun 18921Sep 18922Dec 18897Mar 19821Jun 19821Sep 19823Dec 19819Mar 20869Jun 20893Sep 20910Dec 20919Mar 21932Jun 21937Sep 211,025Dec 211,162Mar 221,178Jun 221,182Sep 221,170Dec 221,164Mar 231,156Jun 231,130Sep 231,104Dec 231,116Mar 241,247Jun 241,340Sep 241,605Dec 241,842Mar 251,929Jun 252,010Sep 252,448Dec 252,371Mar 262,399Jun 262,465Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8989039169199269269219219228978218218238198698939109199329371,0251,1621,1781,1821,1701,1641,1561,1301,1041,1161,2471,3401,6051,8421,9292,0102,4482,3712,3992,465
2222222222222222221111111111111111111111
Indian promoters2222222222222222221111111111111111111111
8969019149179249249199199208958198198218178678919089179319361,0241,1611,1771,1811,1691,1631,1551,1291,1031,1151,2461,3391,6041,8411,9282,0092,4472,3702,3982,464
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Hiliks Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PACHELI DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED, 3.83%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PACHELI DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.83%5,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Hiliks Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ENACT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.19%17.77%18.91%18.91%18.91%14.54%13.31%13.15%12.20%19.62%19.62%19.62%16.16%
AEGIS INVESTMENT FUND PCCForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.96%
NIVEZA SMALL CAP FUNDAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.36%
RAMASWAMYREDDY PEDINEKALUVA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.28%5.10%4.74%4.19%4.19%4.19%3.45%
PRAVEEN POTTURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.53%3.53%3.53%3.04%
NANDA KISHORE PADMARAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.94%2.94%2.96%2.50%
BINDHU SREE KAKARALANon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.16%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.30%
KALYAN KAKARALANon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.16%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.30%
ANAND SHANKARRAO UTTUREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%6.17%6.25%6.25%6.25%3.82%3.50%3.38%3.14%2.77%2.77%2.74%2.12%
AARYA RAKESH DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.41%5.87%5.67%5.26%4.65%4.65%4.65%2.04%
ASMATH BEGUM SHAIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.42%2.34%2.17%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.58%
VENKATASURYA SATYANARAYANA RAJU ALLURUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.27%2.11%1.87%1.87%1.86%1.54%
SAKET AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.56%2.35%2.27%2.04%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.48%
PRAVEEN KUMAR PENMETSAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.21%2.03%1.96%1.82%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.32%
GLASTON MARIO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.64%1.58%1.58%1.56%1.45%1.28%1.32%1.32%1.02%
FUNALI RAKESH DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.41%5.87%5.67%5.26%4.65%4.31%1.96%–
RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MANTENAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.38%1.33%1.28%1.17%1.17%1.17%–
KALIDINDI HARSHITHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%1.59%1.45%1.40%1.30%1.15%1.15%1.15%–
BHUPATHIRAJU SUDHA RANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%1.55%1.42%1.37%1.27%1.12%1.12%1.12%–
SINGAMPALLY VENKATA RAJYALAXMI NAIDUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.96%3.62%3.50%3.19%––––
ANKIT SINGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.56%2.35%2.27%1.56%––––
POOJA BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.28%1.17%1.13%1.10%––––
ALPANA ANAND UTTUREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.67%2.75%2.59%2.59%1.29%1.18%1.14%1.06%––––
DEEPAK GIRDHARDAS RATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.06%––––
MADHAVI LATHA LAKKINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.28%1.17%1.13%1.05%––––
RAVI MResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.17%1.13%1.05%––––
SRINAGESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%1.41%1.53%1.12%1.04%––––
NARASIMHA RAJU DATLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.17%3.17%2.50%1.95%1.23%1.13%1.09%–––––
NIRANJAN RAO COPPARAPUDirectors and their relatives–––––––––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.15%1.06%1.02%–––––
KEPLER INFORMATION SYSTEMS PVT LTDCompanies1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.15%1.06%––––––
SRINIVAS KALIZHAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.08%3.08%3.08%4.50%4.25%4.15%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.10%3.33%3.11%2.49%1.85%1.30%–––––––
MILIND M DESHPANDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.07%–––––––
YASHODA MOHANLAL SURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.05%1.96%––––––––
RAMA KRISHNAM RAJU M. .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.71%1.80%1.78%1.82%––––––––
JAYAKUMAR AResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.48%––––––––
SRINIVASA RAJU PENMETSAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%––––––––
SAVITHRI COPPARAPUDirectors and their relatives–––––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%––––––––
KALIDINDI HEMANTH VARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%––––––––
KUNJAL MANISH SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.25%1.20%1.20%1.20%––––––––
MOGHAL AMEER BAIGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.25%1.25%1.04%1.04%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 83 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: AEGIS INVESTMENT FUND PCC newly named at 9.96%
  • Indian institutions: NIVEZA SMALL CAP FUND newly named at 5.36%
  • Individuals and others: ENACT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 16.16%, −3.46 pts; AARYA RAKESH DOSHI 2.04%, −2.61 pts; FUNALI RAKESH DOSHI no longer named, from 1.96%; 14 more moved