Hinduja Global Solutions logo

Hinduja Global Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: HGSBSE: 532859Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Hinduja Global Solutions Limited · Formerly HTMT Global Solutions · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2007
Last close ₹337.55up ₹2.80 (0.84%)BSE ₹337.30

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹334.75.

27 Oct: open ₹333.00, high ₹339.30, low ₹332.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹331.05Low, 26 Oct 2026₹545.00High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹1,570 Cr1,193rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.19
Dividend yield
1.48%
ROE
−0.5%
ROE without one-offs
−1.6%
ROCE
−4.8%
Debt to equity
0.15
Volume, NSE
9,58071.2% delivered

Hinduja Global Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Hinduja Global Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.99%
  • Foreign institutions11.63%
  • Indian institutions0.06%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others20.32%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
67.99%0.01%67.99%11.63%0.06%20.32%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.64%67.64%67.54%67.54%67.50%67.45%67.40%67.37%67.32%67.32%67.31%67.31%67.24%67.24%67.24%67.21%67.20%67.20%67.19%67.19%67.13%67.13%67.13%67.13%66.59%66.59%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.99%67.99%67.99%67.99%67.99%67.99%67.99%67.99%67.99%67.99%
Indian promoters54.32%54.32%54.25%54.25%54.21%54.18%54.14%54.11%54.07%54.07%54.06%54.06%54.00%54.00%54.00%53.98%53.97%53.97%53.96%53.96%53.92%53.92%53.92%53.92%54.16%54.16%53.68%53.68%53.68%53.68%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%53.95%
Foreign promoters13.31%13.31%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.28%13.27%13.26%13.25%13.25%13.25%13.25%13.23%13.23%13.23%13.23%13.23%13.23%13.22%13.22%13.21%13.21%13.21%13.21%12.43%12.43%14.04%14.04%14.04%14.04%14.04%14.04%14.04%14.04%14.04%14.04%14.04%14.04%14.04%14.04%
32.36%32.36%32.46%32.46%32.50%32.55%32.60%32.63%32.68%32.68%32.69%32.69%32.76%32.76%32.76%32.79%32.80%32.80%32.81%32.81%32.87%32.87%32.87%32.87%33.41%33.41%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.01%32.01%32.01%32.01%32.01%32.01%32.01%32.01%32.01%32.01%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%14.23%14.69%0.00%14.23%14.23%14.23%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue2,07,42,7632,07,42,7632,07,71,7102,07,71,7102,07,84,6412,07,99,2402,08,14,3492,08,22,9862,08,38,5062,08,38,9442,08,43,5402,08,44,3382,08,65,9332,08,65,9332,08,65,9332,08,73,1642,08,77,2552,08,77,2552,08,80,9162,08,80,9162,08,97,5664,17,95,1324,17,95,1324,17,95,1325,25,20,2855,25,20,2854,65,20,2854,65,20,2854,65,20,2854,65,20,2854,65,20,2854,65,20,2854,65,20,2854,65,20,2854,65,20,2854,65,20,2854,65,20,2854,65,20,2854,65,20,2854,65,20,285
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Hinduja Global Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,761Dec 1613,461Mar 1714,658Jun 1713,867Sep 1712,604Dec 1715,177Mar 1815,578Jun 1813,928Sep 1813,414Dec 1812,963Mar 1912,547Jun 1912,249Sep 1911,807Dec 1911,806Mar 2012,570Jun 2014,191Sep 2013,235Dec 2013,060Mar 2122,938Jun 2126,302Sep 2124,106Dec 2171,608Mar 2271,668Jun 2260,389Sep 2269,979Dec 221,25,388Mar 2370,885Jun 2369,894Sep 2367,696Dec 2365,503Mar 2463,625Jun 2465,101Sep 2465,532Dec 2464,418Mar 2563,439Jun 2562,220Sep 2560,795Dec 2559,089Mar 2658,132Jun 2657,002Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders12,76113,46114,65813,86712,60415,17715,57813,92813,41412,96312,54712,24911,80711,80612,57014,19113,23513,06022,93826,30224,10671,60871,66860,38969,9791,25,38870,88569,89467,69665,50363,62565,10165,53264,41863,43962,22060,79559,08958,13257,002
12121212121212121313121212121212121212121313131314141414141414141414141414141413
Indian promoters11111111111111111212111111111111111111111212121213131313131313131313131313131312
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
12,74913,44914,64613,85512,59215,16515,56613,91613,40112,95012,53512,23711,79511,79412,55814,17913,22313,04822,92626,29024,09371,59571,65560,37669,9651,25,37470,87169,88067,68265,48963,61165,08765,51864,40463,42562,20660,78159,07558,11856,989
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Hinduja Global Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is HINDUJA GROUP LIMITED, 37.85%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
HINDUJA GROUP LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others37.85%1,76,07,646
AMAS MAURITIUS LIMITEDForeign companies and others14.04%65,29,371
HINDUJA REALTY VENTURES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.14%37,87,267
Harsha Ashok Hinduja Jt. Ashok P. Hinduja & Harsha Ashok HindujaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.61%12,12,974
Ashok P. Hinduja, Karta of S.P. Hinduja HUF (Bigger)Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.46%11,42,979
AMBIKA ASHOK HINDUJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.83%3,85,392
SHOM ASHOK HINDUJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.65%3,04,429
HINDUJA GROUP LTD JTLY WITH HINDUJA REALTY VENTURES LTD(as Demat A/c holder and Partners of Aasia Exports)Indian companies, trusts and others0.36%1,68,862
Ashok P. Hinduja Jt. Harsha Ashok Hinduja & Ashok P. HindujaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.36%1,67,239
VINOO SRICHAND HINDUJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.30%1,41,515
Ashok P. Hinduja, Karta of A.P. Hinduja (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.25%1,18,127
HINDUJA PROPERTIES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.13%59,334
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Hinduja Global Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ALLSTARS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.81%3.59%3.70%
LEGENDS GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD.Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.98%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%3.21%3.10%
BRIDGE INDIA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.29%2.29%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.33%2.33%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%
INDUSIND INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%
UNICO GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
AVIATOR GLOBAL INVESTMENT FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%3.58%2.99%2.99%2.93%3.53%3.60%3.82%3.71%–––––––––
RELIANCE VALUE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.68%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.79%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.75%1.75%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%–––––––––
LGOF GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%1.62%1.59%1.59%1.52%1.52%1.52%–––––––––
NEW LEAINA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.63%1.74%1.56%1.56%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.28%–––––––––
LGOF Global Opportunities FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––2.07%––––––––––––––––
Vespera Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%––––––––––––––––
Seetha KumariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.71%1.28%1.61%2.65%3.07%3.19%3.11%3.26%3.45%3.81%–3.68%3.92%3.93%3.93%3.39%3.49%3.73%3.65%3.65%3.86%4.65%3.47%–––––––––––––––––
Fidelity Funds-Asian Smaller Companies PoolsInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––4.10%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%1.51%1.21%1.21%–––––––––––––––––––
Fidelity Asian Values PlcInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––1.53%1.58%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.07%2.05%1.85%––––––––––––––––––––––
Fidelity Funds - Asian Smaller Companies PoolInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––1.06%4.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Grandeur Peak International Opportunities FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.64%1.46%1.46%1.46%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Grandeur Peak Global Opportunities FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.09%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: ALLSTARS INVESTMENTS LIMITED 3.70%, +0.11 pts; LEGENDS GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD. 3.10%, −0.11 pts