Heranba Industries logo

Heranba Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: HERANBABSE: 543266Fertilizers & AgrochemicalsSmall Cap

Heranba Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2021 · Issue price ₹627
Last close ₹147.31up ₹1.10 (0.75%)BSE ₹147.45

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹146.21.

27 Oct: open ₹146.21, high ₹150.14, low ₹145.62

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹144.30Low, 26 Oct 2026₹306.10High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹589 Cr1,595th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.77
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−9.4%
ROCE
−0.9%
Debt to equity
0.74
Volume, NSE
33,15149.0% delivered

Heranba Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Heranba Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.94%
  • Foreign institutions0.03%
  • Indian institutions0.29%
  • Individuals and others24.74%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.94%0.01%74.94%0.03%0.29%24.74%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.15%74.15%74.61%74.77%74.77%74.83%74.87%74.87%74.90%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%
Indian promoters74.15%74.15%74.61%74.77%74.77%74.83%74.87%74.87%74.90%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%
25.85%25.85%25.39%25.23%25.23%25.17%25.13%25.13%25.10%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%
Shares in issue4,00,13,4674,00,13,4674,00,13,4674,00,13,4674,00,13,4674,00,13,4674,00,13,4674,00,13,4674,00,13,4674,00,13,4674,00,13,4674,00,13,4674,00,13,4674,00,13,4674,00,13,4674,00,13,4674,00,13,4674,00,13,4674,00,13,4674,00,13,4674,00,13,4674,00,13,4674,00,13,467
Shares locked in3,30,32,0503,00,41,5303,00,41,5303,00,41,53080,03,00080,03,00080,03,00080,03,00080,03,00080,03,00080,03,00080,03,00000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in2,96,71,5302,96,71,5302,96,71,5302,96,71,53080,03,00080,03,00080,03,00080,03,00080,03,00080,03,00080,03,00080,03,00000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Heranba Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,10,826Mar 2197,159Jun 2189,557Sep 2192,125Dec 2192,029Mar 2294,396Jun 2293,166Sep 2293,337Dec 2294,596Mar 2393,082Jun 2389,895Sep 2388,221Dec 2384,822Mar 2481,439Jun 2476,492Sep 2474,579Dec 2473,649Mar 2571,630Jun 2570,671Sep 2569,062Dec 2567,378Mar 2666,634Jun 2665,510Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,10,82697,15989,55792,12592,02994,39693,16693,33794,59693,08289,89588,22184,82281,43976,49274,57973,64971,63070,67169,06267,37866,63465,510
1111111111111111111112121212121212121212121212
Indian promoters1111111111111111111112121212121212121212121212
1,10,81597,14889,54692,11492,01894,38593,15593,32694,58593,07189,88388,20984,81081,42776,48074,56773,63771,61870,65969,05067,36666,62265,498
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Heranba Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAGHURAM KANYAN SHETTY, 29.77%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAGHURAM KANYAN SHETTYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.77%1,19,11,446
SADASHIV KANYANA SHETTYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.00%72,01,796
SUJATA SADASHIV SHETTYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.07%32,30,400
VANITA RAGHURAM SHETTYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.04%20,18,000
RAGHURAM KANYAN SHETTY (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families3.45%13,80,000
SHREYA SADASHIV SHETTYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.36%9,42,500
SAMS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.17%8,67,288
SHRIRAJ SADASHIV SHETTYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.11%8,42,500
ROSHAN RAGHURAM SHETTYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.59%6,36,250
RAUNAK RAGHURAM SHETTYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.59%6,36,250
SADASHIV KANYANA PAKEERA SHETTY (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.80%3,20,600
NITHYANAND K SHETTYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%108
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Heranba Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MEGHDOOT THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.28%1.21%1.21%1.20%––––
GOVERNMENT PENSION FUND GLOBALForeign portfolio investors, category I1.40%1.40%1.40%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%––––––––––––––––
SURESH KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.