Hemo Organic logo

Hemo Organic shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 524590Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Hemo Organic Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1994
Last close ₹21.85down ₹1.12 (4.88%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹22.97.

26 Oct: open ₹22.97, high ₹22.97, low ₹21.83

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹8.29Low, 28 Oct 2025₹24.42High, 14 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹15 Cr4,997th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
4.61
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−22.5%
ROCE
−9.1%
Debt to equity
0.40
Volume, BSE
20,054

Hemo Organic's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Hemo Organic, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters2.50%
  • Individuals and others97.50%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
97.50%2.50%2.50%97.50%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%2.50%
Indian promoters16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%16.85%2.50%
83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%83.15%97.50%
Shares in issue34,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90034,65,90068,65,900
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6,2006,20034,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Hemo Organic shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,421Dec 161,412Mar 171,448Jun 171,354Sep 171,349Dec 171,335Mar 181,330Jun 181,331Sep 181,331Dec 181,331Mar 191,352Jun 191,352Sep 191,368Dec 191,371Mar 201,372Jun 201,365Sep 201,353Dec 201,355Mar 211,404Jun 211,432Sep 211,440Dec 211,905Mar 226,782Jun 225,726Sep 225,611Dec 225,677Mar 235,677Jun 235,677Sep 235,380Dec 235,178Mar 244,902Jun 244,774Sep 245,048Dec 245,218Mar 255,212Jun 255,213Sep 255,055Dec 254,988Mar 264,821Jun 264,728Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,4211,4121,4481,3541,3491,3351,3301,3311,3311,3311,3521,3521,3681,3711,3721,3651,3531,3551,4041,4321,4401,9056,7825,7265,6115,6775,6775,6775,3805,1784,9024,7745,0485,2185,2125,2135,0554,9884,8214,728
2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
1,4191,4101,4461,3521,3471,3331,3281,3291,3291,3291,3501,3501,3661,3691,3701,3631,3511,3531,4021,4301,4381,9036,7805,7245,6095,6755,6755,6755,3785,1764,9004,7725,0465,2165,2105,2115,0534,9864,8194,726
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Hemo Organic promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DINESHBHAI SHANABHAI PATEL, 2.40%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DINESHBHAI SHANABHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.40%1,64,968
SONALBEN DINESHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%7,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Hemo Organic, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Vacro Enterprises Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––24.76%
Qmin Realities Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––24.76%
AYUSH DHARMENDRABHAI JASANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%3.30%
KETANABEN DHARMENDRABHAI JASANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.27%
HEEMABEN VATSAL MAKADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.27%
MITALBEN RUPESHBHAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%1.76%
RUPESH RAMANLAL DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%1.76%
JASANI DHARMENDRA BHAI BECHARBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%
MANSUKHLAL CHHOTALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%1.27%
RUCHIRA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.20%2.11%1.00%
SAGAR SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%3.53%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%–
RAJPUT VISHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%2.06%2.35%2.35%2.29%1.78%–
VIJAY BHIKHABHAI SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%–
SANGITABEN VIJAYKUAMR SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%–
DAVE PRADIP BHARATBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.65%–
MOHAMMED FASIHUDDINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–
MANISH HASMUKHBHAI DHAKECHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%1.44%1.44%–
HITENDRA CHUNILAL PRAJAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%–
VAX ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.33%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%1.53%––
AVINASHSINGH BIRENDRASINGH RAJPUTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.92%1.88%3.45%1.89%1.48%1.37%1.05%––
ASHOKBHAI MADHUBHAI KORATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.31%1.31%–––
SANJAY KARANRAJ SAKARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.01%–––
INDIAN CLEARING CORPORATION LIMITECompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.08%––––––
RAMANLAL RATILAL DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%––––––
VISHAL RAJPUTResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.06%2.06%2.06%––––––
INDIAN CLEARING CORPORATION LIMITEDCompanies8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%5.59%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%8.08%–––––––
VAX ENTERPRISECompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.81%2.33%––––––––
BALDHA MALVIKA GIRISHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%–––––––––
KEYUR V GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%–––––––––
PATEL BHAILAL DAHYABHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.71%3.27%2.30%2.04%2.31%4.89%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%5.90%4.71%4.71%3.77%–––––––––––––––
HETAL YOGESHKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%5.11%3.84%3.84%2.14%–––––––––––––––
JYOTIBEN SOMABHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.25%4.26%4.26%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%2.29%2.29%2.00%–––––––––––––––
PATEL YOGESH SOMABHAI HUFOther non-institutions4.90%4.85%–––2.52%–––––2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%3.23%2.25%2.25%1.19%–––––––––––––––
Elixir wealth Management Pvt LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%–––––––––––––––
YOGESH SOMABHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%––––––––––––––––––
SOMABHAI ISHWARDAS PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%––––––––––––––––––
DEEP PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%––––––––––––––––––
HANSABEN BHARATKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.60%––––––––––––––––––
HARSHAD BABUBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.46%––––––––––––––––––
ULKABEN BHAILALBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.46%1.46%1.46%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.32%1.32%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 45 holders the filings name.