Helpage Finlease logo

Helpage Finlease shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539174FinanceSmall Cap

Helpage Finlease Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2015
Last close ₹22.14down ₹1.56 (6.58%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹23.70.

30 Oct: open ₹25.50, high ₹25.50, low ₹22.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹18.75Low, 3 Sep 2026₹33.80High, 12 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹22 Cr4,077th largest listed
P/E
7.33
P/B
1.16
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
17.0%
NIM
5.11%
Cost of funds
8.17%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
2.57%
Leverage
6.46times net worth
Volume, BSE
5,609

Helpage Finlease's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Helpage Finlease, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters37.84%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others62.15%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.20%35.80%37.84%62.15%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
39.32%39.32%39.32%39.32%39.32%32.62%32.62%32.62%32.62%32.62%32.62%32.62%32.62%32.62%32.62%32.62%32.62%32.62%32.62%32.62%32.62%35.80%35.80%35.80%36.40%36.40%36.40%37.64%37.64%37.64%37.64%37.64%37.64%37.64%37.64%37.64%37.84%37.84%37.84%37.84%
Indian promoters39.32%39.32%39.32%39.32%39.32%32.62%32.62%32.62%32.62%32.62%32.62%32.62%32.62%32.62%32.62%32.62%32.62%32.62%32.62%32.62%32.62%35.80%35.80%35.80%36.40%36.40%36.40%37.64%37.64%37.64%37.64%37.64%37.64%37.64%37.64%37.64%37.84%37.84%37.84%37.84%
60.68%60.68%60.68%60.68%60.68%67.38%67.38%67.38%67.38%67.38%67.38%67.38%67.38%67.38%67.38%67.38%67.38%67.38%67.38%67.38%67.38%64.20%64.20%64.20%63.60%63.60%63.60%62.36%62.36%62.36%62.36%62.36%62.36%62.36%62.36%62.36%62.16%62.16%62.16%62.16%
Shares in issue32,17,50032,17,50032,17,50032,17,50032,17,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,50099,47,500
Shares locked in12,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,000–80,25,63180,25,63180,25,63180,25,63167,30,00019,80,00019,80,00019,80,00019,80,00019,80,00019,80,00019,80,00019,80,000––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in12,50,00012,50,00012,50,00012,50,000–31,95,00031,95,00031,95,00031,95,00019,80,00019,80,00019,80,00019,80,00019,80,00019,80,00019,80,00019,80,00019,80,000––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Helpage Finlease shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

572Dec 16572Mar 17572Jun 17572Sep 17431Dec 17438Mar 18438Jun 18444Sep 18440Dec 18440Mar 19414Jun 19415Sep 19414Dec 19440Mar 20443Jun 20465Sep 20473Dec 20501Mar 21503Jun 21518Sep 21556Dec 21603Mar 22631Jun 22666Sep 22671Dec 22693Mar 23702Jun 23702Sep 23747Dec 23823Mar 24865Jun 24916Sep 241,019Dec 241,069Mar 251,227Jun 251,246Sep 251,439Dec 251,404Mar 261,372Jun 261,344Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5725725725724314384384444404404144154144404434654735015035185566036316666716937027027478238659161,0191,0691,2271,2461,4391,4041,3721,344
4444455555555555555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters4444455555555555555555555555555555555555
5685685685684274334334394354354094104094354384604684964985135515986266616666886976977428188609111,0141,0641,2221,2411,4341,3991,3671,339
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Helpage Finlease promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Hemant Kumar Goyal, 14.87%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Hemant Kumar GoyalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.87%14,79,487
G2 Consultants Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others12.06%12,00,000
Kusum GoyalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.23%5,20,000
Sidharth GoyalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.18%5,15,000
Mukesh Kumar GoyalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.50%50,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Helpage Finlease, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SINGHANIA CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%6.48%12.06%16.18%16.18%16.18%16.18%16.18%16.18%16.18%16.18%16.18%16.18%16.18%16.18%16.18%16.18%16.18%16.18%16.18%16.18%16.18%16.18%16.18%16.18%16.18%
ALOUKIK REAL ESTATE AND BUILDERS PVT LTDCompanies–––––12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%––12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%11.86%11.86%9.35%9.35%
S S ENERGY VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––8.54%8.54%8.54%–8.54%8.54%8.54%8.54%8.54%8.54%8.54%8.54%8.54%8.54%8.54%8.54%8.54%8.54%8.54%8.54%8.54%8.54%8.54%8.54%8.54%8.54%8.54%8.54%8.54%8.54%8.54%8.54%8.54%8.54%8.54%
SINGHAL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTDCompanies15.54%15.54%15.54%15.54%15.54%–5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%
JAANKI DEVI EDUSKILLS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%
VEDYA REALTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%4.92%4.92%4.90%4.90%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%
SKAEL ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.51%2.51%
Arun AggarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
Mayank GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
Avanindra Bhushan PrasadResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––
Preeti BhushanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––
Candid Resources LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.52%–––––––––––––
Shekhar VishwasResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––5.03%–5.03%5.03%5.03%–5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%–5.03%5.03%5.03%1.84%1.84%1.84%–1.24%1.24%–––––––––––––
Candid Wealth Management Private LimitedCompanies20.20%20.20%20.20%20.20%20.20%6.53%6.53%6.53%6.53%6.53%6.53%6.53%6.53%5.53%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%––––––––––––––
ACCUFOX ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%12.06%9.92%4.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Aloukik Enterprises Priavet LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––12.06%12.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SS Energy Ventutres Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––8.54%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shekahr VishwasResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––5.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Arun AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Singhal Technologies P Ltd.Other non-institutions–––––5.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ashwin DorairajanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Deepak Kumar TrivediResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Manish GoelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sarita Ashwin DorairajanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.