Healthy Life Agritec logo

Healthy Life Agritec shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543546Food ProductsSmall Cap

HEALTHY LIFE AGRITEC LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2022
Last close ₹5.10up ₹0.07 (1.39%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.03.

28 Oct: open ₹5.10, high ₹5.10, low ₹5.10

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹4.90Low, 26 Oct 2026₹17.47High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹25 Cr3,599th largest listed
P/E
5.55
P/B
0.40
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.4%
Debt to equity
0.20
Volume, BSE
16,000

Healthy Life Agritec's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Healthy Life Agritec, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters28.85%
  • Foreign institutions0.40%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others70.74%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.69%0.03%27.31%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.40%0.03%0.03%0.03%72.69%70.72%70.72%70.72%70.74%Sep 23Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
27.31%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%
Indian promoters27.31%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%
72.69%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%
Shares in issue2,20,12,0004,96,24,0004,96,24,0004,96,24,0004,96,24,000
Shares locked in44,02,40013,80,000–––
Promoters' shares locked in44,02,40013,80,000–––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Healthy Life Agritec shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

954Sep 23947Dec 251,025Mar 261,139Jun 261,207Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9549471,0251,1391,207
66666
Indian promoters66666
9489411,0191,1331,201
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Healthy Life Agritec promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CRONOSGLOBAL INVESTMENTS & HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED, 18.17%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CRONOSGLOBAL INVESTMENTS & HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others18.17%90,15,100
DIVYA MOJJADAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.69%53,02,895
MOJJADA SUGUNAVATHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1
MOJJADA DEEPTHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1
MOHAMMED SADIQIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3
BANGI MUHAMMED SHUAIBIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Healthy Life Agritec, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VANDANA SANDEEP MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.82%3.43%3.43%3.43%
RAVINDRA N SAKLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%
KIRAN I KARNAWATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%
SIDDHARTH PODDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%
SANTA GHOSHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.90%1.86%1.86%1.99%
GIRISH GANESH SATHEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%
YESHWANT LAXMANRAO MOREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%
MAHESHBHAI JIVANBHAI RAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
ARYAN PUMPS AND ENVIRO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
KAJAL ASHOK JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.42%2.42%2.42%–
ASHOK DILIPKUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.75%1.75%––
HEMANT NARESH JAIN HUFOther non-institutions–1.58%1.58%––
NIRAJ KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.23%––––
SUNIL KUMAR MAHESHWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.23%––––
VIKAS KUMAR EKKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KAJAL ASHOK JAIN no longer named, from 2.42%; SANTA GHOSH 1.99%, +0.13 pts