HB Stockholdings logo

HB Stockholdings shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: HBSLBSE: 532216FinanceSmall Cap

HB Stockholdings Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2000 on BSE, Jul 2010 on NSE
Last close ₹49.00down ₹0.05 (0.10%)BSE ₹50.90

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹49.05.

30 Oct: open ₹50.00, high ₹50.05, low ₹49.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹42.63Low, 30 Mar 2026₹108.80High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹35 Cr3,579th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.45
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−12.3%
ROCE
−12.9%
Debt to equity
0.14
Volume, NSE
1,062100.0% delivered

HB Stockholdings' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 6 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns HB Stockholdings, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.22%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others46.78%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
53.22%0.00%53.22%46.78%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%
Indian promoters53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%53.22%
46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%46.78%
Shares in issue2,37,92,2182,37,92,2182,37,92,2182,37,92,2182,37,92,21871,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,66571,37,665
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of HB Stockholdings shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

69,081Dec 1668,693Mar 1768,402Jun 1768,019Sep 1770,431Dec 1770,525Mar 1870,525Jun 1869,791Sep 1869,191Dec 1868,635Mar 1968,132Jun 1968,076Sep 1967,954Dec 1967,892Mar 2067,801Jun 2067,548Sep 2038,147Dec 2037,594Mar 2137,279Jun 2137,167Sep 2137,319Dec 2138,512Mar 2238,365Jun 2238,163Sep 2237,918Dec 2237,752Mar 2337,230Jun 2336,687Sep 2337,104Dec 2336,027Mar 2436,377Jun 2437,172Sep 2439,791Dec 2439,912Mar 2539,509Jun 2539,270Sep 2539,209Dec 2538,594Mar 2638,242Jun 2637,853Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders69,08168,69368,40268,01970,43170,52570,52569,79169,19168,63568,13268,07667,95467,89267,80167,54838,14737,59437,27937,16737,31938,51238,36538,16337,91837,75237,23036,68737,10436,02736,37737,17239,79139,91239,50939,27039,20938,59438,24237,853
7777777777777777777777777777777777777777
Indian promoters7777777777777777777777777777777777777777
69,07468,68668,39568,01270,42470,51870,51869,78469,18468,62868,12568,06967,94767,88567,79467,54138,14037,58737,27237,16037,31238,50538,35838,15637,91137,74537,22336,68037,09736,02036,37037,16539,78439,90539,50239,26339,20238,58738,23537,846
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

HB Stockholdings promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Lalit Bhasin, 51.54%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Lalit BhasinIndividuals and Hindu undivided families51.54%36,78,691
Kanishk KapurIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.32%22,500
Manasvin AroraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.32%22,500
Mehar AroraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.32%22,500
Ayush KapurIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.32%22,500
H B CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.29%20,496
MERRYGOLD INVESTMENTS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.13%9,148
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of HB Stockholdings, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%––––––––––8.94%8.93%8.92%8.92%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MCAInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.96%8.95%–8.95%––––
PRANAV JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%–––––––––
SANJEEV DEVARAJ .Non-resident Indians––––––––––1.02%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––
MEENAKSHI SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––
DELHI IRON & STEEL CO (P) LTDOther non-institutions4.73%5.03%5.55%5.57%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHARI AGENCIES LTDOther non-institutions1.99%1.99%2.10%2.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.