Harshdeep Hortico logo

Harshdeep Hortico bulk deals, insider trading and stake changes

BSE: 544105Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

HARSHDEEP HORTICO LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2024
Last close ₹85.40down ₹1.21 (1.40%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹86.61.

30 Oct: open ₹85.36, high ₹85.40, low ₹85.36

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹75.50Low, 2 Apr 2026₹107.00High, 5 May 2026
Market cap
₹137 Cr2,646th largest listed
P/E
10.98
P/B
2.29
Dividend yield
0.29%
ROE
23.3%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, BSE
3,000

Harshdeep Hortico's insiders have 42 trade disclosures on record, the latest on 5 Oct 2026. Over the 12 months to 31 Oct 2026 its promoter group made 1 purchase on the market, a net purchase of 1,500 shares.

Promoter and insider buying and selling

Trades made since 1 Nov 2025.Harshdeep Hortico promoter holding

Bought on the market Sold on the market
  • Promoters and promoter group1 purchase, 0 salesValue not statedNo saleNetValue not stated
  • Directors and key managers13 purchases, 0 sales₹0.46 CrNo saleNet₹0.46 Cr
Bought and sold count trades on the market only. A pledge is shares given to a lender as security for a loan; a lender invokes it by selling them.

Harshdeep Hortico insider trading

Insider trading, all companies

  1. Sep 2026

    • HITESH CHUNILAL SHAH1,500sharesBought · Promoter · 30 Sep 2026 · disclosed 5 Oct · stake 71.83% before, 71.84% after
  2. Jun 2026

    • Shankar Keshava Vailaya₹0.02 Cr3,000 sharesBought · Director · 16 Jun 2026 · stake 0.82% before, 0.84% after
    • Shankar Keshava Vailaya₹0.05 Cr6,000 sharesBought · Director · 15 Jun 2026 · stake 0.78% before, 0.82% after
  3. May 2026

    • Shankar Keshava Vailaya₹0.04 Cr4,500 sharesBought · Director · 29 May 2026 · disclosed 1 Jun · stake 0.75% before, 0.78% after
  4. Feb 2026

    • Shankar Keshava Vailaya₹0.01 Cr1,500 sharesBought · Director · 25 Feb 2026 · disclosed 26 Feb · stake 0.75% before, 0.75% after
    • Shankar Keshava Vailaya₹0.01 Cr1,500 sharesBought · Director · 10 Feb 2026 · disclosed 11 Feb · stake 0.74% before, 0.75% after
    • Shankar Keshava Vailaya₹0.04 Cr4,500 sharesBought · Director · 2 Feb 2026 · stake 0.71% before, 0.74% after
  5. Jan 2026

    • Shankar Keshava Vailaya₹0.03 Cr3,000 sharesBought · Director · 30 Jan 2026 · stake 0.69% before, 0.71% after
    • Shankar Keshava Vailaya₹0.01 Cr1,500 sharesBought · Director · 28 Jan 2026 · disclosed 30 Jan · stake 0.68% before, 0.69% after
    • Shankar Keshava Vailaya₹0.01 Cr1,500 sharesBought · Director · 23 Jan 2026 · disclosed 27 Jan · stake 0.67% before, 0.68% after
    • Shankar Keshava Vailaya₹0.03 Cr3,000 sharesBought · Director · 13 Jan 2026 · disclosed 14 Jan · stake 0.65% before, 0.67% after
  6. Dec 2025

    • Hitesh Chunilal Shah₹0.01 Cr1,500 sharesBought · Director · 31 Dec 2025 · disclosed 1 Jan 2026 · stake 71.82% before, 71.83% after
    • Hitesh Chunilal Shah₹0.03 Cr3,000 sharesBought · Director · 30 Dec 2025 · disclosed 1 Jan 2026 · stake 71.80% before, 71.82% after
    • Hitesh Chunilal Shah₹0.15 Cr16,500 sharesBought · Director · 1 Dec 2025 · stake 71.70% before, 71.80% after
  7. Sep 2025

    2 entries
    • NEENA VIJAY SHAH₹0.28 Cr24,000 sharesBought · Immediate Relative · 1 Sep 2025 · disclosed 9 Sep · held none before, holds 24,000 after, stake 0.15% after
    • Dipti Hitesh Shah₹0.10 Cr9,000 sharesBought · Promoter and Director · 1 Sep 2025 · disclosed 2 Sep · stake 1.05% before, 1.11% after
  8. May 2025

    5 entries
    • Shankar Keshava Vailaya₹0.01 Cr1,500 sharesBought · Director · 23 May 2025 · stake 0.62% before, 0.62% after
    • Shankar Keshava Vailaya₹0.02 Cr3,000 sharesBought · Director · 22 May 2025 · disclosed 23 May · stake 0.60% before, 0.62% after
    • Shankar Keshava Vailaya₹0.05 Cr7,500 sharesBought · Director · 21 May 2025 · disclosed 23 May · stake 0.55% before, 0.60% after
    • Shankar Keshava Vailaya₹0.03 Cr4,500 sharesBought · Director · 20 May 2025 · stake 0.52% before, 0.55% after
    • Shankar Keshava Vailaya₹0.02 Cr3,000 sharesBought · Director · 19 May 2025 · disclosed 20 May · stake 0.50% before, 0.52% after
  9. Mar 2025

    1 entry
    • Hitesh Chunilal Shah₹0.20 Cr33,000 sharesSold · Director · 20 Mar 2025 · disclosed 21 Mar · stake 71.90% before, 71.70% after
  10. Jan 2025

    1 entry
    • Hitesh Chunilal Shah₹0.05 Cr9,000 sharesBought · Director · 27 Jan 2025 · disclosed 28 Jan · stake 71.85% before, 71.90% after
  11. Dec 2024

    1 entry
    • Hitesh Chunilal Shah₹0.01 Cr1,500 sharesBought · Director · 31 Dec 2024 · disclosed 1 Jan 2025 · stake 71.84% before, 71.85% after
  12. Nov 2024

    1 entry
    • Hitesh Chunilal Shah₹0.02 Cr3,000 sharesBought · Director · 26 Nov 2024 · disclosed 27 Nov · stake 71.82% before, 71.84% after
  13. Sep 2024

    2 entries
    • Hitesh Chunilal Shah₹0.04 Cr6,000 sharesBought · Director · 24 Sep 2024 · disclosed 25 Sep · stake 71.78% before, 71.82% after
    • Hitesh Chunilal Shah₹0.11 Cr15,000 sharesBought · Director · 23 Sep 2024 · disclosed 24 Sep · stake 71.72% before, 71.82% after
  14. Aug 2024

    1 entry
    • Hitesh Chunilal Shah₹0.14 Cr21,000 sharesBought · Director · 5 Aug 2024 · disclosed 6 Aug · stake 71.59% before, 71.72% after
  15. Jul 2024

    3 entries
    • Hitesh Chunilal Shah₹0.04 Cr6,000 sharesBought · Director · 10 Jul 2024 · disclosed 11 Jul · stake 71.56% before, 71.59% after
    • Hitesh Chunilal Shah₹0.05 Cr9,000 sharesBought · Director · 9 Jul 2024 · disclosed 10 Jul · stake 71.50% before, 71.56% after
    • Hitesh Chunilal Shah₹0.06 Cr9,000 sharesBought · Director · 8 Jul 2024 · disclosed 9 Jul · stake 71.45% before, 71.50% after
  16. Mar 2024

    10 entries
    • Hitesh Chunilal Shah₹0.04 Cr9,000 sharesBought · Director · 28 Mar 2024 · disclosed 1 Apr · held 1,14,89,430 before, holds 1,14,98,430 after
    • Hitesh Chunilal Shah₹0.11 Cr27,000 sharesBought · Director · 27 Mar 2024 · disclosed 28 Mar · held 1,14,62,430 before, holds 1,14,89,430 after
    • Hitesh Chunilal Shah₹0.11 Cr27,000 sharesBought · Director · 26 Mar 2024 · disclosed 27 Mar · held 1,14,35,430 before, holds 1,14,62,430 after
    • Hitesh Chunilal Shah₹0.05 Cr12,000 sharesBought · Director · 14 Mar 2024 · held 1,14,23,430 before, holds 1,14,35,430 after
    • Dipti Dhruva Parekh₹0.02 Cr6,000 sharesBought · Directors Immediate Relative · 13 Mar 2024 · disclosed 14 Mar · held 30,000 before, holds 36,000 after
    • Hitesh Chunilal Shah₹0.07 Cr15,000 sharesBought · Director · 12 Mar 2024 · disclosed 13 Mar · held 1,14,08,430 before, holds 1,14,23,430 after
    • Dipti Dhruva Parekh₹0.07 Cr15,000 sharesBought · Directors Immediate Relative · 6 Mar 2024 · disclosed 7 Mar · held 15,000 before, holds 30,000 after
    • Hitesh Chunilal Shah₹0.15 Cr33,000 sharesBought · Director · 6 Mar 2024 · disclosed 7 Mar · held 1,13,75,430 before, holds 1,14,08,430 after
    • Dipti Dhruva Parekh₹0.06 Cr12,000 sharesBought · Directors Immediate Relative · 5 Mar 2024 · disclosed 7 Mar · held 3,000 before, holds 15,000 after
    • Hitesh Chunilal Shah₹0.03 Cr6,000 sharesBought · Director · 4 Mar 2024 · disclosed 5 Mar · held 1,13,69,430 before, holds 1,13,75,430 after
  17. Feb 2024

    1 entry
    • Dipti Dhruva Parekh₹0.01 Cr3,000 sharesBought · Directors Immediate Relative · 28 Feb 2024 · disclosed 7 Mar · held none before, holds 3,000 after

Trades by the company's promoters, directors, key managers, employees and their relatives, as each disclosed them. Value is what the filer stated; the mode is shown where the shares moved off the market.

Harshdeep Hortico stake sales and purchases

All 23 disclosures on record.

  1. Sep 2026

    • AcquiredCounter Cyclical Investment Pvt Ltd0.11% of the company18,000 sharesholds 5.39% after23 Sep 2026 · filed under the 2% rule · Market
    • AcquiredCounter Cyclical Investment Pvt Ltd0.11% of the company18,000 sharesholds 5.28% after8 Sep 2026 · filed under the 2% rule · Market
  2. Aug 2026

    • AcquiredCounter Cyclical Investment Pvt Ltd0.13% of the company21,000 sharesholds 5.16% after20 Aug 2026 · filed under the 2% rule · Market
    • AcquiredCounter Cyclical Investment Pvt Ltd0.04% of the company6,000 sharesholds 5.03% after11 Aug 2026 · filed under the 5% rule · Market
  3. Sep 2025

    • AcquiredHitesh Chunilal Shah & PACs · promoter0.31% of the company49,500 sharesholds 73.08% after1 Sep 2025 · filed under the 2% rule · Market
    • AcquiredDipti Hitesh Shah · promoter0.06% of the company9,000 sharesholds 72.83% after1 Sep 2025 · filed under the 2% rule · Market
  4. Mar 2025

    • SoldHitesh Chunilal Shah & PACs · promoter0.21% of the company33,000 sharesholds 72.77% after20 Mar 2025 · filed under the 2% rule · Market
  5. Jan 2025

    • AcquiredHitesh Chunilal Shah & PACs · promoter0.06% of the company9,000 sharesholds 72.97% after27 Jan 2025 · filed under the 2% rule · Market
  6. Dec 2024

    • AcquiredHitesh Chunilal Shah & PACs · promoter0.01% of the company1,500 sharesholds 72.92% after31 Dec 2024 · filed under the 2% rule · Market
  7. Nov 2024

    1 entry
    • AcquiredHitesh Chunilal Shah & PACs · promoter0.02% of the company3,000 sharesholds 72.91% after26 Nov 2024 · filed under the 2% rule · Market
  8. Sep 2024

    2 entries
    • AcquiredHitesh Chunilal Shah & PACs · promoter0.04% of the company6,000 sharesholds 72.89% after24 Sep 2024 · filed under the 2% rule · Market
    • AcquiredHitesh Chunilal Shah & PACs · promoter0.06% of the company9,000 sharesholds 72.85% after23 Sep 2024 · filed under the 2% rule · Market
  9. Aug 2024

    1 entry
    • AcquiredHitesh Chunilal Shah & PACs · promoter0.13% of the company21,000 sharesholds 72.80% after6 Aug 2024 · filed under the 2% rule · Market
  10. Jul 2024

    3 entries
    • AcquiredHitesh Chunilal Shah & PACs · promoter0.03% of the company6,000 sharesholds 72.67% after10 Jul 2024 · filed under the 2% rule · Market
    • AcquiredHitesh Chunilal Shah & PACs · promoter0.06% of the company9,000 sharesholds 72.63% after9 Jul 2024 · filed under the 2% rule · Market
    • AcquiredHitesh Chunilal Shah & PACs · promoter0.06% of the company9,000 sharesholds 72.57% after8 Jul 2024 · filed under the 2% rule · Market
  11. Mar 2024

    7 entries
    • AcquiredHitesh Chunilal Shah · promoter0.06% of the company9,000 sharesholds 71.45% after28 Mar 2024 · filed under the 2% rule · Market
    • AcquiredHitesh Chunilal Shah & PACs · promoter0.17% of the company27,000 sharesholds 72.46% after27 Mar 2024 · filed under the 2% rule · Market
    • AcquiredHitesh Chunilal Shah & PACs · promoter0.17% of the company27,000 sharesholds 72.29% after26 Mar 2024 · filed under the 2% rule · Market
    • AcquiredHitesh Chunilal Shah & PACs · promoter0.07% of the company12,000 sharesholds 72.12% after14 Mar 2024 · filed under the 2% rule · Market
    • AcquiredHitesh Chunilal Shah & PACs · promoter0.09% of the company15,000 sharesholds 72.05% after12 Mar 2024 · filed under the 2% rule · Market
    • AcquiredHitesh Chunilal Shah & PACs · promoter0.21% of the company33,000 sharesholds 71.96% after6 Mar 2024 · filed under the 2% rule · Market
    • AcquiredHitesh Chunilal Shah & PACs · promoter0.04% of the company6,000 sharesholds 71.75% after4 Mar 2024 · filed under the 2% rule · Market

The 5% rule: an investor discloses on reaching 5% of the company. The 2% rule: a holder of 5% or more discloses each change of 2% or more, including one that takes it below 5%. A transfer exempt from an open offer, the offer to buy from every other shareholder that a large purchase otherwise brings, is disclosed too. Each line shows what its filing states, which can be a smaller change than its rule names.

Harshdeep Hortico bulk deals

None in the last 12 months, since 1 Nov 2025.Today's bulk and block deals, all companies

ValuePer cent of the company

Tuesday 28 May 20241 firm · ₹0 bought · ₹0.45 Cr soldNet sold ₹0.45 Cr
  • SoldVARSU INDIA GROWTH STORY SCHEME 1Sold 81,000 at ₹55.360.50% of the company₹0.45 Cr
Tuesday 13 Feb 20241 firm · ₹0.55 Cr bought · ₹0 soldNet bought ₹0.55 Cr
  • BoughtJAYSUKHBHAI THATHAGARBought 99,000 at ₹55.11₹0.55 Cr
Monday 12 Feb 20241 firm · ₹0.43 Cr bought · ₹0 soldNet bought ₹0.43 Cr
  • BoughtJAYSUKHBHAI THATHAGARBought 81,000 at ₹53.64₹0.43 Cr
Monday 5 Feb 20241 firm · ₹0.63 Cr bought · ₹0 soldNet bought ₹0.63 Cr
  • BoughtSANJAY POPATLAL JAINBought 90,000 at ₹70.00₹0.63 Cr

A bulk deal is one client trading more than half a per cent of the shares in a day; a block deal is a large trade in the exchange's separate block window, its buyer and its seller each on a line of their own. A firm that bought and sold the shares the same day is on one line, with its net. All 4 deals on record since listing on 5 Feb 2024.