Hanjer Fibres (Delisted) share price

BSE: 514308

Hanjer Fibres Ltd. · Face value ₹10

Last traded ₹1.93 on 7 Aug 2014

Delisted on 11 May 2018.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

  1. Sep 2013

  2. Jun 2013

  3. Feb 2013

  4. Dec 2012

Share price history

Daily closes since Jan 2007, adjusted for splits and bonuses

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results for the quarter to Mar 2013

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Net profit
−₹0.75 Cr

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Depreciation−0.3
  2. Profit before tax−0.6
  3. Net profit−0.7

Hanjer Fibres results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Mar 2013. Results for the quarter to Jun 2013 were due by 14 Aug 2013, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
−0.1Jun 10−0.1Sep 10−0.1Dec 10−2.2Mar 110.0Jun 110.0Sep 110.0Dec 110.0−1.9Mar 12−0.4Jun 12−0.4Sep 12−0.4Dec 12−0.7Mar 13
A loss in 12 of the 12 quarters shown

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
−92,800.0%−92,800.0%−92,800.0%Jun 10Dec 10Jun 11Dec 11Jun 12Dec 12Mar 13
₹ croreJun 2008Sep 2008Dec 2008Mar 2009Jun 2009Sep 2009Dec 2009Mar 2010Jun 2010Sep 2010Dec 2010Mar 2011Jun 2011Sep 2011Dec 2011Mar 2012Jun 2012Sep 2012Dec 2012Mar 2013
Revenue from operations1.541.330.090.02–––––––––––0.00––––
2.011.770.12−0.12––––––––––––––––
Materials and goods bought1.15–0.05−0.09––––––––––––––––
Employee costs0.19–0.010.01––––––––––––––––
Other expenses0.66–0.07−0.04––––––––––––––––
Operating profit before depreciation−0.47−0.45−0.030.14––––––––––––––––
Operating margin−30.4%−33.7%−35.5%922.7%––––––––––––––––
Depreciation and amortisation0.350.350.350.35–––1.39–––1.39–––1.390.340.340.340.34
Other income–––0.10–––0.07–––0.06––––––––
Finance costs1.031.030.34−2.08–––7.65––––––––––––
Profit before one-off items and tax––−0.721.96−0.04−0.05−0.04−9.09−0.07−0.06−0.06−2.19−0.02−0.04−0.04−1.86−0.38−0.40−0.39−0.61
One-off items–––––––––––––––0.00––––
Profit before tax−1.85−1.83−0.721.96−0.04−0.05−0.04−9.09−0.07−0.06−0.06−2.19−0.02−0.04−0.04−1.86−0.38−0.40−0.39−0.61
Net profit−1.85−1.83−0.721.96−0.04−0.05−0.04−9.09−0.07−0.06−0.06−2.19−0.02−0.04−0.04−1.86−0.38−0.40−0.39−0.75
Net margin−119.9%−137.8%−787.0%13,066.7%–––––––––––−92,800.0%––––
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.

6 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
23−7.6Mar 083.0−2.4Mar 09−9.2Mar 10−2.4Mar 110.0−2.0Mar 12−1.9Mar 13
Peak revenue ₹23 Cr, year to Mar 2008; lowest ₹0.00 Cr, year to Mar 2012A loss in 6 of the 6 years shown

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
−5.8%−97,850.0%−5.8%−27.2%−32.4%−82.2%−97,850.0%Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11Mar 12Mar 13

Results for the year to Mar 2013

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Depreciation−1.4
  2. Profit before tax−1.8
  3. Net profit−1.9

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013
Revenue from operations23.33.0––0.0–
24.73.8––––
Materials and goods bought20.92.1––––
Employee costs1.00.4––––
Other expenses2.81.3––––
Operating profit before depreciation−1.4−0.8––––
Operating margin−5.8%−27.2%––––
Materials, % of revenue89.6%71.8%––––
Employee costs, % of revenue4.2%12.8%––––
Other expenses, % of revenue12.0%42.6%––––
Depreciation and amortisation1.41.41.41.41.41.4
Operating profit after depreciation−2.8−2.2––––
Other income0.10.10.10.1––
Finance costs4.80.37.7–––
Profit before one-off items and tax–−2.4−9.2−2.4−2.0−1.8
One-off items0.00.0––0.0–
Profit before tax−7.4−2.4−9.2−2.4−2.0−1.8
Tax0.1–––––
Net profit−7.6−2.4−9.2−2.4−2.0−1.9
Net margin−32.4%−82.2%––−97,850.0%–
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2010: the statement does not state its revenue, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2011 and Mar 2013: the statement does not state its revenue or finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2012: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013
Revenue growth−87.3%––––
Interest cover is left blank for the years to Mar 2008 and Mar 2009: operating profit after depreciation is a loss, and a loss covers no interest bill.

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 7 Aug 2014, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
7 Aug 20141.931.931.931.931.93200
5 Aug 20142.032.032.032.032.031,500
24 Jul 20141.941.941.941.941.94100
7 Jul 20142.042.042.042.042.042,300
4 Jul 20142.142.142.142.142.141,000
3 Jul 20142.042.042.042.042.042,000
2 Jul 20141.951.951.951.951.951,000
25 Jun 20141.861.861.861.861.86200
19 Jun 20141.951.951.951.951.95900
18 Jun 20141.861.861.861.861.86100
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Company details

BSE code
514308
ISIN
INE053G01018
CIN
L17110MH1991PLC063997
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1991
Registered office
335, Shalimar House, Grant Road, Mumbai 400007, Maharashtra
Share registrar
Adroit Corporate Services Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments