Haleos Labs logo

Haleos Labs shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: HALEOSLABSBSE: 540679Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

HALEOS LABS LIMITED · Formerly SMS Lifesciences India · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2017
Last close ₹1,394.40down ₹34.80 (2.43%)BSE ₹1,359.20

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,429.20.

30 Oct: open ₹1,426.10, high ₹1,430.00, low ₹1,382.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹1,091.10Low, 30 Jan 2026₹1,774.00High, 11 May 2026
Market cap
₹422 Cr1,954th largest listed
P/E
26.68
P/B
1.97
Dividend yield
0.11%
ROE
7.7%
ROCE
7.4%
Debt to equity
0.47
Volume, NSE
1,40775.8% delivered

Haleos Labs' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Haleos Labs, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.11%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.31%
  • Individuals and others27.58%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.11%0.00%72.11%0.31%27.58%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.99%67.99%67.99%67.99%67.99%67.99%67.99%67.99%67.99%67.99%68.00%68.00%68.24%68.26%68.26%67.74%67.74%67.69%68.96%69.85%69.86%70.32%70.32%70.32%70.32%70.68%71.19%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.80%72.11%72.11%72.11%
Indian promoters67.99%67.99%67.99%67.99%67.99%67.99%67.99%67.99%67.99%67.99%68.00%68.00%68.24%68.26%68.26%67.74%67.74%67.69%68.96%69.85%69.86%70.32%70.32%70.32%70.32%70.68%71.19%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.41%71.80%72.11%72.11%72.11%
32.01%32.01%32.01%32.01%32.01%32.01%32.01%32.01%32.01%32.01%32.00%32.00%31.76%31.74%31.74%32.26%32.26%32.31%31.04%30.15%30.14%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.68%29.32%28.81%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.59%28.20%27.89%27.89%27.89%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.71%3.51%3.51%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.48%3.43%3.43%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue30,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,28730,23,287
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Haleos Labs shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,909Sep 1711,674Dec 1711,056Mar 1810,801Jun 1810,435Sep 1810,274Dec 1810,523Mar 1910,325Jun 1910,642Sep 1910,592Dec 1910,300Mar 2010,906Jun 2010,173Sep 209,818Dec 209,563Mar 2110,329Jun 219,580Sep 218,843Dec 218,841Mar 228,939Jun 228,799Sep 228,593Dec 228,349Mar 238,475Jun 238,443Sep 238,233Dec 238,116Mar 247,861Jun 247,849Sep 247,626Dec 247,479Mar 257,412Jun 257,521Sep 257,125Dec 256,937Mar 266,859Jun 266,765Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders12,90911,67411,05610,80110,43510,27410,52310,32510,64210,59210,30010,90610,1739,8189,56310,3299,5808,8438,8418,9398,7998,5938,3498,4758,4438,2338,1167,8617,8497,6267,4797,4127,5217,1256,9376,8596,765
16161616161616161616151516151514141415131313131313131313131312121212121212
Indian promoters16161616161616161616151516151514141415131313131313131313131312121212121212
12,89311,65811,04010,78510,41910,25810,50710,30910,62610,57610,28510,89110,1579,8039,54810,3159,5668,8298,8268,9268,7868,5808,3368,4628,4308,2208,1037,8487,8367,6137,4677,4007,5097,1136,9256,8476,753
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Haleos Labs promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANNAPURNA TALLURI, 24.56%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANNAPURNA TALLURIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.56%7,42,436
TVVSN MURTHYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.88%4,80,034
VENKATA PRAVEEN TALLURIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.06%2,73,939
RAMESH BABU POTLURIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.94%2,40,190
SUDEEPTHI GOPINEEDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.60%1,99,494
HIMA BINDU POTLURIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.76%83,333
TRILOK POTLURIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.58%78,141
VAMSI KRISHNA POTLURIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.42%73,234
POTLURI INFRA PROJECTS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.26%8,000
SUKUMARI KONERUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%714
VENKATA CHAITANYA GOPINEEDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%361
RAJESWARA RAO GOPINEEDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Haleos Labs, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
HARITA PROJECTS PRIVATECompanies–––––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.49%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%
VIJAYAKUMAR SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%
S VIJAYAKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%–
BHARADHWAJAN JAGANATHAN VELAMURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––
BHARADHWAJAN V JResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––
CHEREDDI RAMACHANDRA NAIDUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.62%1.69%2.10%1.96%1.97%1.80%1.80%––––––––––––––
JAGANATHAN V GResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––
NARENDER KUMAR ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.07%1.42%1.43%1.53%1.54%1.54%1.54%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MADHU GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.12%1.19%1.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAHIMA STOCKS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––1.16%1.16%1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAIBABU BANDLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANIRUDDH MUNDRAOther non-institutions1.36%1.36%1.36%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIVEK MUNDRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%1.37%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VENKATA SUBBARAJU PENMATSAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.82%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: S VIJAYAKUMAR no longer named, from 1.11%; VIJAYAKUMAR S newly named at 1.11%