GSL Securities logo

GSL Securities shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530469FinanceSmall Cap

GSL Securities Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1995
Last close ₹64.68₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹64.68.

26 Oct: open ₹64.68, high ₹64.68, low ₹64.68

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹33.21Low, 18 Aug 2026₹64.68High, 5 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹28 Cr4,156th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.83
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−4.2%
ROCE
−3.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2,014

GSL Securities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns GSL Securities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters44.64%
  • Individuals and others55.36%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
59.06%40.94%44.64%55.36%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.94%40.94%40.94%40.94%40.94%40.94%40.94%40.94%40.94%40.94%40.94%40.94%44.64%44.64%44.64%44.64%
Indian promoters40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.95%40.94%40.94%40.94%40.94%40.94%40.94%40.94%40.94%40.94%40.94%40.94%40.94%44.64%44.64%44.64%44.64%
59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.05%59.06%59.06%59.06%59.06%59.06%59.06%59.06%59.06%59.06%59.06%59.06%59.06%55.36%55.36%55.36%55.36%
Shares in issue32,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,00042,75,10042,75,10042,75,10042,75,100
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10,25,10010,25,10010,25,100–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of GSL Securities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,714Dec 163,713Mar 173,707Jun 173,703Sep 173,702Dec 173,698Mar 183,680Jun 183,679Sep 183,676Dec 183,670Mar 193,659Jun 193,650Sep 193,645Dec 193,643Mar 203,643Jun 203,646Sep 203,657Dec 203,660Mar 213,687Jun 213,719Sep 213,777Dec 213,891Mar 223,867Jun 223,831Sep 223,816Dec 223,816Mar 233,814Jun 233,800Sep 233,812Dec 233,799Mar 243,801Jun 243,905Sep 244,036Dec 244,036Mar 253,979Jun 253,901Sep 253,883Dec 253,862Mar 263,825Jun 263,812Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,7143,7133,7073,7033,7023,6983,6803,6793,6763,6703,6593,6503,6453,6433,6433,6463,6573,6603,6873,7193,7773,8913,8673,8313,8163,8163,8143,8003,8123,7993,8013,9054,0364,0363,9793,9013,8833,8623,8253,812
7777777777777777777777776666667666668888
Indian promoters7777777777777777777777776666667666668888
3,7073,7063,7003,6963,6953,6913,6733,6723,6693,6633,6523,6433,6383,6363,6363,6393,6503,6533,6803,7123,7703,8843,8603,8243,8103,8103,8083,7943,8063,7933,7943,8994,0304,0303,9733,8953,8753,8543,8173,804
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

GSL Securities promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHAILJA BAGRODIA, 9.44%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.

Holder
SHAILJA BAGRODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.44%4,03,700
SANT KUMAR BAGRODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.29%3,54,400
MANGALAM EXIM PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others7.78%3,32,500
NALINI STOCK BROKERS PRIVATEIndian companies, trusts and others7.50%3,20,500
KUMAAR BAGRODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.88%2,51,500
SHREE KUMAR MANGALAM TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others5.73%2,45,000
SANDEEP GOENKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%400
ARCHANA GOENKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of GSL Securities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SONAL KIRTIKUMAR BHANGDIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%
AARTI BHANGDIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.99%7.99%7.99%
SHRIKANT BHANGDIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.99%7.99%7.99%
F3 ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%–1.09%1.08%1.15%
Aarti Shrikant BhangdiyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.99%–––
Shrikant Mitesh BhangdiyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.99%–––
SOBHAGYA MERCANTILE LTDCompanies1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%––––
PKS PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%––––
SHRADDHABAHAN SAGARKUMAR GHETIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.01%2.31%2.34%2.62%2.72%1.54%–––––
VINITA SUNIL PATODIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–––––
AKSHAY AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.61%1.79%1.33%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.56%1.49%1.20%––––––––––
DORNI VINIMOY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%–––––––––––
ARANIK SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.62%1.57%1.39%–––––––––––
HARSHIT A SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%–––––––––––––––––
AKASH AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.14%–––––––––––––––––––
JAWAHARLAL M SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––––––––
SHREE KUMAR MANGALAM TRADERS PRIVATOther non-institutions7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.54%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: F3 ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED 1.15%, +0.07 pts