Grovy India logo

Grovy India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539522RealtySmall Cap

Grovy India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2015
Last close ₹65.00up ₹1.54 (2.43%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹63.46.

28 Oct: open ₹63.00, high ₹65.00, low ₹61.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹32.00Low, 2 Apr 2026₹78.60High, 20 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹114 Cr3,330th largest listed
P/E
21.29
P/B
2.72
Dividend yield
0.15%
ROE
16.7%
ROCE
14.2%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, BSE
537

Grovy India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Grovy India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.13%
  • Individuals and others34.87%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.72%25.28%74.72%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%73.00%73.00%73.00%65.13%25.28%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.00%27.00%27.00%34.87%Sep 22Jun 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.35%55.32%55.32%54.60%54.60%54.60%54.60%54.60%54.60%54.60%54.60%54.60%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.72%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%73.00%73.00%73.00%65.13%
Indian promoters50.35%55.32%55.32%54.60%54.60%54.60%54.60%54.60%54.60%54.60%54.60%54.60%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.72%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%73.00%73.00%73.00%65.13%
49.65%44.68%44.68%45.40%45.40%45.40%45.40%45.40%45.40%45.40%45.40%45.40%25.28%25.28%25.28%25.28%25.28%25.28%25.28%25.28%25.28%25.28%25.28%25.28%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.00%27.00%27.00%34.87%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%35.13%35.13%27.27%27.27%27.89%0.62%0.62%0.62%0.62%0.62%0.62%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue14,00,00014,00,00014,00,00014,00,00014,00,00014,00,00014,00,00014,00,00014,00,00014,00,00014,00,00014,00,00025,14,40125,14,40125,14,40125,14,40125,14,40125,14,40125,14,40125,14,40125,14,40125,14,40125,14,40125,14,40133,34,06833,34,06833,34,06833,34,06833,34,0681,33,36,2721,33,36,2721,33,36,2721,33,36,2721,33,36,2721,33,36,2721,33,36,2721,75,05,705
Shares locked in5,11,500––––––––––––––––––––––6,95,42415,15,0915,40,9825,40,982––––––––86,56,2891,28,25,722
Promoters' shares locked in5,11,500––––––––––––––––––––––6,95,42412,36,4065,40,9825,40,982––––––––85,25,1831,01,91,847
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Grovy India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

310Dec 16320Mar 17246Jun 17248Sep 17170Dec 17179Mar 18179Jun 1891Sep 1897Dec 18108Mar 19108Jun 19120Sep 19123Dec 19122Mar 20124Jun 20125Sep 20130Dec 20139Mar 21142Jun 21155Sep 21171Dec 21173Mar 22161Jun 22200Sep 22208Dec 22584Jun 23573Dec 23747Jun 241,272Sep 244,400Dec 243,732Mar 253,466Jun 253,390Sep 253,089Dec 253,008Mar 262,967Jun 262,655Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders31032024624817017917991971081081201231221241251301391421551711731612002085845737471,2724,4003,7323,4663,3903,0893,0082,9672,655
13131313131313131312666666665555555555555555555
Indian promoters13131313131313131312666666665555555555555555555
2973072332351571661667884961021141171161181191241331371501661681561952035795687421,2674,3953,7273,4613,3853,0843,0032,9622,650
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Grovy India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRAKASH CHAND JALAN, 20.43%. The filing names 8 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PRAKASH CHAND JALANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.43%35,77,019100.00%
NISHIT JALANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.21%23,12,682100.00%
ANKUR JALANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.14%22,99,637100.00%
ANITA JALANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.44%20,02,509100.00%
P.C.JALAN(HUF). PCJ(HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families6.91%12,10,0700.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Grovy India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RISHABH JAIN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.38%
OCEANIC AUTO FINLEASE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.25%
GAURAV SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.59%
MANISHA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.12%
MEHAK INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.09%
DEEPTI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.36%2.66%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.41%1.41%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.02%
VINOD AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%14.29%7.95%7.95%7.95%7.95%7.95%7.95%7.95%7.95%7.95%7.95%7.95%7.95%6.00%6.00%6.00%6.00%6.00%6.00%6.00%6.00%6.00%–6.00%6.00%–
CAMCO COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITIEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%–1.23%1.23%1.23%–
PANKAJ JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.44%3.21%3.21%3.22%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.30%1.11%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.02%1.02%–
CAMCO COMMODITIES PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%––––
ASHISH SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.86%1.71%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.02%2.02%2.00%––––––––––
JOGINDER SINGH RANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.00%1.04%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.37%1.37%1.37%––––––––––
Pankaj jain & sons HUFOther non-institutions––2.68%2.68%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.32%––––––––––––
Priyanka JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.79%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–––––––––––––
Anshul Aggarwal $ Co HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––1.45%2.22%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.20%1.19%1.19%1.19%–––––––––––––
DIVINUS PROMOTERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANVI GUPTAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%––––1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
PAWAN JAINResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value4.74%–––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUDHA GARGResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANVI MOHTAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ADROIT FIN SER PVT LTDOther non-institutions–1.32%2.07%2.07%2.07%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANIL GARGResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
UMESH KUMAR SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.54%1.56%1.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PUKHRAJ A BANSALOther non-institutions–1.71%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANKITA ASHOK PARASRAMPURIAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JYOTI PORTFOLIO PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–2.21%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CFS FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–3.93%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SMC GLOBAL SECURITIES LTDOther non-institutions–2.68%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CPR CAPITAL SERVICES LTDOther non-institutions–1.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRADEEP ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.93%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DESRAJ KAUNDALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.81%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NEENA GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.75%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Aug 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MANISHA GUPTA newly named at 1.12%; DEEPTI JAIN newly named at 1.02%