Greenleaf Envirotech logo

Greenleaf Envirotech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GREENLEAFOther Utilities

Greenleaf Envirotech Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2025 · Issue price ₹136
Last close ₹108.10up ₹3.35 (3.20%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹104.75.

28 Oct: open ₹105.25, high ₹108.10, low ₹105.25

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹52.50Low, 30 Mar 2026₹185.90High, 26 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹64 Cr
P/E
8.86
P/B
1.84
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
20.7%
Debt to equity
0.19
Volume, NSE
2,000100.0% delivered

Greenleaf Envirotech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Greenleaf Envirotech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.37%
  • Indian institutions0.07%
  • Individuals and others43.56%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
56.37%0.07%56.37%56.37%56.37%56.37%2.31%1.03%0.07%0.07%41.32%42.60%43.56%43.56%Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
56.37%56.37%56.37%56.37%
Indian promoters56.37%56.37%56.37%56.37%
43.63%43.63%43.63%43.63%
Shares in issue59,29,25059,29,25059,29,25059,29,250
Shares locked in43,19,25043,19,25043,19,25043,99,250
Promoters' shares locked in33,42,30033,42,30033,42,30033,42,300
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Greenleaf Envirotech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

317Dec 25392Mar 26594Jun 26521Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders317392594521
2222
Indian promoters2222
315390592519
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Greenleaf Envirotech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KALPESH GORDHANBHAI GOTI, 33.26%. The filing names 18 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KALPESH GORDHANBHAI GOTIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families33.26%19,72,150100.00%
GOPI KALPESH GOTIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.11%13,70,150100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Greenleaf Envirotech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VINUBHAI ASHVINBHAI CHAUDHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.75%6.75%6.83%6.83%
HIMANSHU BHARATBHAI CHAUDHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%
LAXMI GOLDORNA HOUSE LIMITEDCompanies2.87%2.87%2.43%1.60%
JYOTI KETAN VAKHARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%1.69%1.60%
KINGSMAN WEALTH MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–2.48%––
RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies3.04%2.26%––
FORTUNA FUNDCAP PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.01%––
GSMAN WEALTH MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.06%–––
UNICORN FUNDAlternative investment funds1.69%–––
PJS SECURITIES LLPCompanies1.52%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: LAXMI GOLDORNA HOUSE LIMITED 1.60%, −0.83 pts; JYOTI KETAN VAKHARIA 1.60%, −0.09 pts