Graphisads logo

Graphisads shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GRAPHISADMedia

Graphisads Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2023 · Issue price ₹111
Last close ₹26.00down ₹0.10 (0.38%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹26.10.

29 Oct: open ₹24.10, high ₹26.00, low ₹24.10

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹22.05Low, 21 Oct 2026₹52.80High, 11 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹48 Cr
P/E
11.11
P/B
0.49
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.4%
Debt to equity
0.27
Volume, NSE
2,40050.0% delivered

Graphisads' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Graphisads, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.67%
  • Individuals and others26.33%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
73.67%26.33%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.67%73.67%73.67%73.67%73.67%73.67%26.33%26.34%26.34%26.34%26.34%26.33%26.33%26.33%26.33%26.33%26.33%Dec 23Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.67%73.67%73.67%73.67%73.67%73.67%
Indian promoters73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.66%73.67%73.67%73.67%73.67%73.67%73.67%
26.33%26.34%26.34%26.34%26.34%26.33%26.33%26.33%26.33%26.33%26.33%
Shares in issue1,82,76,5001,82,76,5001,82,76,5001,82,76,5001,82,76,5001,82,76,5001,82,76,5001,82,76,5001,82,76,5001,82,76,5001,82,76,500
Shares locked in1,34,64,5001,34,64,5001,34,64,5001,34,76,3001,35,09,9001,35,09,9001,35,09,90036,60,00036,60,00036,60,00036,60,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,34,63,1001,34,63,1001,34,63,1001,34,63,1001,34,63,1001,34,63,1001,34,63,10036,60,00036,60,00036,60,00036,60,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Graphisads shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,128Dec 232,727Mar 242,451Sep 242,301Dec 242,209Mar 252,174Jun 252,132Sep 252,068Dec 252,004Mar 261,976Jun 261,913Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,1282,7272,4512,3012,2092,1742,1322,0682,0041,9761,913
55555666666
Indian promoters55555666666
3,1232,7222,4462,2962,2042,1682,1262,0621,9981,9701,907
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Graphisads promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Mukesh Kumar Gupta, 43.43%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Mukesh Kumar GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families43.43%79,38,00015.37%
Alok GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.85%27,13,90044.95%
Padma GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.80%27,05,50045.09%
Prerna GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.57%1,05,0000.00%
Inder AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,2000.00%
Shilpa GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%7000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Graphisads, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MRINAAL MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.10%1.95%
All Time Securities Private LimitedCompanies1.05%1.06%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MRINAAL MITTAL 1.95%, +0.85 pts