GPT Healthcare logo

GPT Healthcare shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GPTHEALTHBSE: 544131Healthcare ServicesSmall Cap

GPT Healthcare Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2024 · Issue price ₹186
Last close ₹134.10up ₹4.17 (3.21%)BSE ₹134.20

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹129.93.

27 Oct: open ₹129.93, high ₹137.18, low ₹129.62

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹115.00Low, 27 Mar 2026₹175.00High, 31 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹1,100 Cr1,433rd largest listed
P/E
23.28
P/B
4.08
Dividend yield
1.86%
ROE
18.3%
ROCE
22.1%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, NSE
59,29655.4% delivered

GPT Healthcare's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns GPT Healthcare, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.57%
  • Foreign institutions3.00%
  • Indian institutions7.10%
  • Individuals and others24.32%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.57%2.74%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%6.68%5.38%4.70%4.72%4.48%4.96%3.20%2.74%2.81%3.03%3.00%12.81%13.08%11.99%11.30%11.35%9.32%6.46%6.20%6.83%6.94%7.10%14.94%15.96%17.73%18.41%18.59%20.15%24.76%25.49%24.78%24.46%24.32%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%
Indian promoters65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%65.57%
34.43%34.43%34.43%34.43%34.43%34.43%34.43%34.43%34.43%34.43%34.43%
Shares in issue8,20,54,8238,20,54,8238,20,54,8238,20,54,8238,20,54,8238,20,54,8238,20,54,8238,20,54,8238,20,54,8238,20,54,8238,20,54,823
Shares locked in5,80,56,4985,38,21,5005,38,05,6005,38,05,6001,64,10,9651,64,10,9651,64,10,9651,64,10,9651,64,10,9651,64,10,9651,64,10,965
Promoters' shares locked in5,38,06,5005,38,06,5005,38,05,6005,38,05,6001,64,10,9651,64,10,9651,64,10,9651,64,10,9651,64,10,9651,64,10,9651,64,10,965
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of GPT Healthcare shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

76,664Mar 2471,293Jun 2474,737Sep 2470,147Dec 2468,365Mar 2567,060Jun 2567,617Sep 2566,626Dec 2564,075Mar 2662,454Jun 2659,151Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders76,66471,29374,73770,14768,36567,06067,61766,62664,07562,45459,151
77777788888
Indian promoters77777788888
76,65771,28674,73070,14068,35867,05367,60966,61864,06762,44659,143
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

GPT Healthcare promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GPT Sons Private Limited, 65.57%. The filing names 56 more members with no shares.

Holder
GPT Sons Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others65.57%5,38,04,70030.50%
Shree Gopal TantiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3000.00%
Vaibhav TantiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1500.00%
Vinita TantiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3000.00%
Aruna TantiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3000.00%
Atul TantiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1500.00%
Om TantiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3000.00%
Pramila TantiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of GPT Healthcare, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
India Capital Growth Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category II2.44%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.74%2.74%
Rajasthan Global Securities Private LimitedNon-bank lenders registered with RBI1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–1.20%1.20%1.20%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies3.18%3.34%3.37%3.46%3.50%3.50%–––––
Duro One Investments LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.