Gujarat Peanut and Agri Products logo

Gujarat Peanut and Agri Products shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544548Food ProductsSmall Cap

GUJARAT PEANUT AND AGRI PRODUCTS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2025
Last close ₹86.50down ₹1.50 (1.70%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹88.00.

27 Oct: open ₹86.00, high ₹90.00, low ₹86.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹66.00Low, 26 Aug 2026₹99.54High, 18 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹89 Cr3,038th largest listed
P/E
12.02
P/B
1.76
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
14.6%
Debt to equity
0.79
Volume, BSE
62,400

Gujarat Peanut and Agri Products' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Gujarat Peanut and Agri Products, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.00%
  • Individuals and others29.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
71.00%29.00%71.00%71.00%71.00%71.00%29.00%29.00%29.00%29.00%Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.00%71.00%71.00%71.00%
Indian promoters71.00%71.00%71.00%71.00%
29.00%29.00%29.00%29.00%
Shares in issue1,02,62,0001,02,62,0001,02,62,0001,02,62,000
Shares locked in72,86,00072,86,00072,86,00072,86,000
Promoters' shares locked in72,86,00072,86,00072,86,00072,86,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Gujarat Peanut and Agri Products shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

405Dec 25423Mar 26433Jun 26426Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders405423433426
15151515
Indian promoters15151515
390408418411
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Gujarat Peanut and Agri Products promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SAGAR ARUNKUMAR CHAG, 34.74%.

Holder
SAGAR ARUNKUMAR CHAGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.74%35,65,000100.00%
ARUNKUMAR NATVARLAL CHAGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.74%35,65,000100.00%
VIKAS SURESHBHAI MANIYARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%18,000100.00%
DHRUVABEN SAGARBHAI CHAGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%17,000100.00%
BHAVNA ARUN CHAGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%17,000100.00%
HEER SAGAR CHAGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%17,000100.00%
DILIPKUMAR HARILAL KAKKADIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%15,000100.00%
NILESHKUMAR DILIPKUMAR KAKKADIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%15,000100.00%
HETALBEN VIKASBHAI MANIARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%12,500100.00%
TARULATA BIPINCHANDRA RELIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%12,500100.00%
MALABEN MUKESHBHAI JIVRAJANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%9,950100.00%
ZARANA BIPINBHAI RELIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%6,250100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Gujarat Peanut and Agri Products, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAKESH SETHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.53%1.61%1.68%1.67%
SUDIP SINGHANIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.29%1.29%1.75%1.43%
BRIJESH JAYSUKHBHAI SAVANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.29%1.29%
Anupam KhemkaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.51%1.28%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED 1.43%, −0.32 pts; RAKESH SETHIA 1.67%, −0.01 pts