Golden Legand Leasing & Finance logo

Golden Legand Leasing & Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 509024FinanceSmall Cap

Golden Legand Leasing & Finance Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1985
Last close ₹6.23down ₹0.09 (1.42%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.32.

29 Oct: open ₹6.16, high ₹7.00, low ₹6.10

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹5.59Low, 21 Oct 2026₹15.21High, 6 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹9.26 Cr4,368th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.21
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−6.6%
ROCE
6.5%
Debt to equity
0.15
Volume, BSE
10,505

Golden Legand Leasing & Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Golden Legand Leasing & Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Jun 2022

100.00%100.00%100.00%Jun 22Mar 23Dec 23Sep 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
––––––––––––––––––––––100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––5.15%5.17%5.00%5.00%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.86%7.11%7.21%10.15%11.82%13.33%14.55%14.34%
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––66.79%66.79%63.44%63.44%65.18%65.18%65.18%65.18%65.18%65.18%65.17%56.56%54.35%57.40%59.87%59.84%59.24%61.29%
Companies––––––––––––––––––––––––22.33%22.33%20.74%20.74%20.74%20.74%20.74%20.74%20.74%25.84%26.34%21.43%20.06%19.17%18.46%18.19%
Non-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.01%0.01%0.55%0.55%0.55%0.55%0.56%
Key managers––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.14%0.14%0.14%0.00%0.00%0.00%
––––––––––––––––––––––28.05%28.05%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%10.48%11.95%10.31%7.55%7.11%7.20%5.63%
Shares in issue1,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,0001,48,70,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,21,4701,21,470–
Golden Legand Leasing & Finance has no promoter group: no filing in this table names one. Filings before Jun 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Golden Legand Leasing & Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

397Dec 16390Mar 17386Jun 17388Sep 17404Dec 17396Mar 18384Jun 18380Sep 18370Dec 18260Mar 19260Jun 19246Sep 19246Dec 19247Mar 20236Jun 20250Sep 20252Dec 20252Mar 21256Jun 21260Sep 21258Dec 21260Mar 22242Jun 22258Sep 22416Dec 22416Mar 23411Jun 23411Sep 23410Dec 23410Mar 24410Jun 24410Sep 24423Dec 24858Mar 251,090Jun 251,584Sep 252,011Dec 252,348Mar 262,683Jun 263,092Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3973903863884043963843803702602602462462472362502522522562602582602422584164164114114104104104104238581,0901,5842,0112,3482,6833,092
3973903863884043963843803702602602462462472362502522522562602582602422584164164114114104104104104238581,0901,5842,0112,3482,6833,092
––––––––––––––––––––––2422584164164114114104104104104238581,0901,5842,0112,3482,6833,092
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1091152462472452452452452452452586648911,3591,7802,1132,4452,857
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––5761777778787878787878828399104106105105
Companies––––––––––––––––––––––––57575353525252525258585957585454
Non-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11578910
Key managers––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––111000
––––––––––––––––––––––768236353535353535353553566162637066
Bodies Corporate––––––––––––––––––––––4751––––––––––––––––
Hindu undivided families––––––––––––––––––––––293131303030303030303047495660616762
Clearing Members––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1111
Firm––––––––––––––––––––––––555555555675––––
LLP––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1123
Filings before Jun 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Largest public holders of Golden Legand Leasing & Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BISMUTH VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%
MEENA ASHOK SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%6.72%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%
RAMA KRISHNA INFRASOL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%
VISTA ENCLAVE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%
NARESH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%
JANKI MUKUNDBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%
AMERISE BIOSCIENCES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––3.36%3.36%–––––––––––1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.71%
SHANSER PAL SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––1.34%1.34%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%
SRIJAN GUCHHAITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%1.61%1.54%1.56%
RAINBOW HOUSING DEVELOPMENT & FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%–1.69%1.45%1.45%1.45%
GURUKUL ENCLAVE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%–1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%–––––––1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%
JINESH KUMAR JAINOther non-institutions1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%––1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––1.34%1.34%–––––––––––1.34%1.34%–1.34%1.34%
ATMA RAM SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
HET RAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
KETAKI BENARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
MITHIESH KUMAR SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
MITHLESH SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
MOHAN SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
PANNA LAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
RAMAN KUMAR AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
REENA NARAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
RENU AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
VIVEK BENARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
TUTU GUCHHAITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.31%
SWARUP GUCHHAITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.11%1.13%1.24%
PRAKASH CHAND DHANDHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.18%1.18%
PALASH TYAGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
PANCHRATAN ENCLAVE PVT LTDCompanies1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
RUPINDER SINGH CHAWLA HUFOther non-institutions1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
HARJIT SINGH CHAWLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
SOHAM ASHOKKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
GYANESHWAR DAS AGRAWAL HUFOther non-institutions1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–
JINESH KUMAR JAIN HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.34%––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%––1.34%––
BIOGEN PHARMACHEM INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%–––
Dulcet AdvisoryCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.22%––––
Neeraj Singal HufOther non-institutions–––––––––––2.02%––––––––––––2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%––––
Rainbow Housing Development & Finance CoCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.69%––––
Gurcharan Singh BawejaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%–1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%–––––––1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%––––
SIMPLEX TRADING & AGENCIES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%4.71%4.71%–––––
RITU SINGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%–2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%–––––––2.02%2.02%6.05%6.05%6.05%6.05%6.05%6.05%6.05%6.05%6.05%3.82%3.36%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 61 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: GYANESHWAR DAS AGRAWAL HUF no longer named, from 1.34%; TUTU GUCHHAIT 1.31%, +0.13 pts; SWARUP GUCHHAIT 1.24%, +0.11 pts; 2 more moved