GoldCoin Health Foods logo

GoldCoin Health Foods shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538542Food ProductsSmall Cap

GoldCoin Health Foods Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2014
Last close ₹36.00down ₹0.40 (1.10%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹36.40.

27 Oct: open ₹36.40, high ₹36.40, low ₹36.00

Market cap
₹5.40 Cr5,049th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
5.55
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−16.9%
ROCE
−14.8%
Debt to equity
0.46
Volume, BSE
10

GoldCoin Health Foods' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns GoldCoin Health Foods, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters39.31%
  • Individuals and others60.69%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
60.69%39.31%39.31%60.69%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
44.03%44.03%40.71%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%
Indian promoters44.03%44.03%40.71%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%39.31%
55.97%55.97%59.29%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%60.69%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%42.55%42.55%42.55%42.55%42.55%42.55%42.55%42.55%42.55%50.36%42.55%42.55%42.55%42.55%42.55%42.55%42.55%
Shares in issue30,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90030,00,90015,00,45015,00,45015,00,45015,00,450
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of GoldCoin Health Foods shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,089Dec 161,054Mar 171,032Jun 171,034Sep 171,046Dec 171,027Mar 181,023Jun 181,006Sep 18964Dec 18915Mar 19917Jun 19917Sep 19924Dec 19923Mar 20923Jun 20920Sep 20918Dec 20918Mar 21924Jun 211,074Sep 211,488Dec 211,513Mar 221,723Jun 222,109Sep 222,181Dec 222,220Mar 232,251Jun 232,298Sep 232,367Dec 232,470Mar 242,531Jun 242,632Sep 242,758Dec 243,066Mar 253,150Jun 253,249Sep 252,701Dec 252,526Mar 262,526Jun 262,566Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,0891,0541,0321,0341,0461,0271,0231,0069649159179179249239239209189189241,0741,4881,5131,7232,1092,1812,2202,2512,2982,3672,4702,5312,6322,7583,0663,1503,2492,7012,5262,5262,566
3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
1,0861,0511,0291,0311,0431,0241,0201,0039619129149149219209209179159159211,0711,4851,5101,7202,1062,1782,2172,2482,2952,3642,4672,5282,6292,7553,0633,1473,2462,6982,5232,5232,563
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

GoldCoin Health Foods promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DEVANG P SHAH, 19.49%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DEVANG P SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.49%2,92,5000.00%
MANDAKINI DEWANGBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.75%2,51,30099.88%
ILA PRAFULCHANDRA BHAGATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.07%46,0370.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of GoldCoin Health Foods, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INDIAN CLEARING CORPORATION LIMITEDOther non-institutions––9.86%5.18%9.86%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%8.69%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%3.57%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%
CHARTERED HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––7.79%7.79%7.79%7.40%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%–––6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%
GOLD COIN HEALTH FOODS LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.05%6.05%6.05%
KINNARI ATUL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.67%
CHETNA RAJENDRA AGARWALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%–1.17%1.17%1.17%
SAMYAK JAINResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%
PINAKIN DEVIDAS SHAH HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%
KAMALA NANDAWATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––––
SMITA PANKAJ HATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.97%–––––
SHEEJA TResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%––––––––
SHYAMSUNDER H REVANKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%––––––––––––––––
Bhartiben Devjibhai GohilResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.36%––1.62%1.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%3.62%–––––––––––––––––––––
Kinnary A ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–––––––––––––––––––––
Dharaben Kaushikkumar GohilResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.97%1.97%1.30%1.30%1.30%–1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––
Rudra Shares & Stock Brockers LimitedOther non-institutions––––1.76%1.76%1.26%1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Afn Langrana Share & Stock Brokers Pvt LtdOther non-institutions–––––1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Dharaben Kaushikbhai GohilResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.30%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Bharat Vishnuprasad DaveResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Bharatiben Devjibhai GohilResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.62%1.62%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Pravinaben Devajibhai GohilResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.40%2.30%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Smc Global Securities Ltd.Other non-institutions–1.67%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Narendra PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PINAKIN DEVIDAS SHAH HUF newly named at 1.03%; KINNARI ATUL SHAH 1.67%, +0.17 pts