Globus Spirits logo

Globus Spirits shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GLOBUSSPRBSE: 533104BeveragesSmall Cap

Globus Spirits Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2009
Last close ₹678.90down ₹55.70 (7.58%)BSE ₹678.20

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹734.60.

30 Oct: open ₹735.95, high ₹736.00, low ₹662.05

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹662.05Low, 30 Oct 2026₹1,252.80High, 12 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹2,136 Cr1,025th largest listed
P/E
23.03
P/B
1.64
Dividend yield
0.96%
ROE
7.9%
ROCE
10.7%
Debt to equity
0.27
Volume, NSE
4,26,29422.6% delivered

Globus Spirits' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Globus Spirits, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters46.74%
  • Foreign institutions13.58%
  • Indian institutions8.58%
  • Individuals and others31.10%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
51.02%0.98%46.74%13.58%8.58%31.10%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
56.85%56.85%56.85%56.85%55.23%54.21%54.21%54.43%54.43%54.46%55.09%55.84%55.84%55.74%55.81%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.96%50.91%50.90%51.01%51.01%51.01%51.01%51.01%51.01%51.02%50.98%50.98%50.90%50.90%50.86%50.90%50.76%50.76%50.75%50.58%50.56%46.74%
Indian promoters56.85%56.85%56.85%56.85%55.23%54.21%54.21%54.43%54.43%54.46%55.09%55.84%55.84%55.74%55.81%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.96%50.91%50.90%51.01%51.01%51.01%51.01%51.01%51.01%51.02%50.98%50.98%50.90%50.90%50.86%50.90%50.76%50.76%50.75%50.58%50.56%46.74%
43.15%43.15%43.15%43.15%44.77%45.79%45.79%45.57%45.57%45.54%44.91%44.16%44.16%44.26%44.19%44.12%44.12%44.12%44.04%49.09%49.10%48.99%48.99%48.99%48.99%48.99%48.99%48.98%49.02%49.02%49.10%49.10%49.14%49.10%49.24%49.24%49.25%49.42%49.44%53.26%
Shares in issue2,87,99,2682,87,99,2682,87,99,2682,87,99,2682,87,99,2682,87,99,2682,87,99,2682,87,99,2682,87,99,2682,87,99,2682,87,99,2682,87,99,2682,87,99,2682,87,99,2682,87,99,2682,87,99,2682,87,99,2682,87,99,2682,87,99,2682,87,99,2682,88,02,7492,88,02,7492,88,02,7492,88,02,7492,88,02,7492,88,02,7492,88,02,7492,88,02,7492,88,22,2992,88,22,6332,88,69,0502,88,69,4502,88,88,3252,88,88,3252,89,65,7342,89,65,7342,89,72,1342,90,67,9682,90,80,3413,14,61,293
Shares locked in7,63,3597,63,3597,63,3597,63,359–––––––––––––––03,4813,481000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in7,63,3597,63,3597,63,3597,63,359–––––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Globus Spirits shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

15,160Dec 1615,203Mar 1715,625Jun 1714,873Sep 1711,211Dec 1711,915Mar 1812,403Jun 1813,299Sep 1815,059Dec 1815,432Mar 1915,302Jun 1915,008Sep 1915,238Dec 1915,621Mar 2017,565Jun 2018,333Sep 2021,853Dec 2023,769Mar 2139,674Jun 2156,500Sep 2171,949Dec 2178,534Mar 2286,350Jun 2294,301Sep 2291,898Dec 2288,049Mar 2378,454Jun 2388,833Sep 231,00,309Dec 2398,695Mar 2494,028Jun 2479,592Sep 2482,661Dec 2478,493Mar 2574,458Jun 2567,317Sep 2566,139Dec 2566,054Mar 2669,278Jun 2670,701Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders15,16015,20315,62514,87311,21111,91512,40313,29915,05915,43215,30215,00815,23815,62117,56518,33321,85323,76939,67456,50071,94978,53486,35094,30191,89888,04978,45488,8331,00,30998,69594,02879,59282,66178,49374,45867,31766,13966,05469,27870,701
10101010101011111111111111121212121213111111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters10101010101011111111111111121212121213111111111111111111111111111111111111111111
15,15015,19315,61514,86311,20111,90512,39213,28815,04815,42115,29114,99715,22715,60917,55318,32121,84123,75739,66156,48971,93878,52386,33994,29091,88788,03878,44388,8221,00,29898,68494,01779,58182,65078,48274,44767,30666,12866,04369,26770,690
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Globus Spirits promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Chandbagh Investments Ltd, 35.66%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Chandbagh Investments LtdIndian companies, trusts and others35.66%1,12,19,840
Madhavi Swarup & Ajay Kumar Swarup (on behalf of Yamuna Family Trust)Individuals and Hindu undivided families8.36%26,29,993
Globus Infosys Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.71%5,38,854
Ram Bagh Facilities Services LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.76%2,39,377
Shekhar SwarupIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%47,325
Ajay Kumar SwarupIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%23,666
Radhika SwarupIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%4,400
Saroj Rani SwarupIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%60
Roshni BishnoiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%90
Madhav Kumar SwarupIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%60
Bhupendra Kumar BishnoiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%90
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Globus Spirits, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––3.90%3.90%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%–3.82%3.82%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.78%3.78%6.82%
238 Plan Associates LlcForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.85%
Fidelity Funds - Asian Smaller Companies PoolForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%
Phoenician Offshore Master Fund LtdForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%–
Long Term Equity FundAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.03%–
Harimohan BangurResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%–––
Samar Voyager LlpOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––1.80%1.80%1.80%–1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.39%––––––––
Motilal Oswal India Excellence FundAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%––––––––––––
Motilal Oswal Equity Opportunities Fund Series IiAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%–––––––––––––
Tusk Investment LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.07%1.05%––––––––––––––
Templeton Strategic Emerging Markets Fund Iv LdcOther non-institutions17.49%–17.49%17.49%17.49%17.49%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.