Globus Constructors & Developers logo

Globus Constructors & Developers shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526025PowerSmall Cap

Globus Constructors & Developers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1993
Last close ₹16.42down ₹0.12 (0.73%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹16.54.

29 Oct: open ₹16.25, high ₹16.50, low ₹16.25

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹11.00Low, 5 Mar 2026₹20.90High, 18 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹162 Cr2,702nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
20.44
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.4%
ROE without one-offs
−6.4%
ROCE
−6.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
443

Globus Constructors & Developers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Globus Constructors & Developers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.68%
  • Foreign institutions18.86%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others7.46%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
73.68%7.46%73.68%18.86%7.46%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%
Indian promoters73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%73.68%
26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%26.32%
Shares in issue9,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,4809,89,48,480
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Globus Constructors & Developers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

15,670Dec 1615,658Mar 1715,649Jun 1715,638Sep 1715,610Dec 1715,566Mar 1815,550Jun 1815,551Sep 1815,517Dec 1815,498Mar 1915,474Jun 1915,468Sep 1915,459Dec 1915,454Mar 2015,452Jun 2015,440Sep 2015,432Dec 2015,417Mar 2115,407Jun 2116,045Sep 2116,783Dec 2116,985Mar 2217,703Jun 2217,689Sep 2217,799Dec 2218,184Mar 2318,188Jun 2318,222Sep 2318,522Dec 2319,506Mar 2419,921Jun 2420,942Sep 2421,493Dec 2421,809Mar 2522,127Jun 2522,399Sep 2522,446Dec 2522,330Mar 2622,263Jun 2622,173Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders15,67015,65815,64915,63815,61015,56615,55015,55115,51715,49815,47415,46815,45915,45415,45215,44015,43215,41715,40716,04516,78316,98517,70317,68917,79918,18418,18818,22218,52219,50619,92120,94221,49321,80922,12722,39922,44622,33022,26322,173
5555555555544444444443333333333333333333
Indian promoters5555555555544444444443333333333333333333
15,66515,65315,64415,63315,60515,56115,54515,54615,51215,49315,46915,46415,45515,45015,44815,43615,42815,41315,40316,04116,77916,98217,70017,68617,79618,18118,18518,21918,51919,50319,91820,93921,49021,80622,12422,39622,44322,32722,26022,170
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Globus Constructors & Developers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is A T INVOFIN INDIA PVT LTD, 35.16%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
A T INVOFIN INDIA PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others35.16%3,47,94,254
CELLPHONE CREDIT & SECURITIES INDIA PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others34.58%3,42,14,611
PANDORA DEVELOPERS AND INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.94%38,96,096
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Globus Constructors & Developers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
M7 GLOBAL FUND PCC-CELL DEWCAP FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.10%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%
AL MAHA INVESTMENT FUND PCC-ONYX STRATEGYForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%
ARES DIVERSIFIEDForeign portfolio investors, category I4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%–4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.35%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%
ARIAL HOLDINGS 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%
VENKATESAN SUKUMAR IYERNon-resident Indians–––––––––––3.22%–––––––––––3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%
MAGNIFICA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES VCC-MGO HIGH CONVICTION FUND INCORPORATED VCC SUB-FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%1.75%
Magnifica Global Opportunities Vcc-mgo High CForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%1.75%––
India Opportunities Growth Fund Ltd - PinewooForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.48%4.48%––––
Elm Park Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–4.50%4.50%–4.50%4.50%4.50%–4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.41%4.12%––––
India Opportunities Growth Fund Ltd - Pinewood StrategyForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––4.50%––4.50%–––4.50%––4.50%4.50%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%4.48%––––––
Eos Multi-strategy Fund Aiflnp V.c.i.c. LtdForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.40%–––––––––
Eos Multi Strategy Fund LtdForeign portfolio investors, category II4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%–4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%––––––––––
INDIA OPPORTUNITIES GROWTH FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%–––4.50%4.50%–4.50%4.50%4.50%–4.50%4.50%–––––––––––––––––––––
INDIAN OPPORTUNITIES GROWTH FUND LTD- PINEWInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––4.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Elm Parl Fund LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor4.50%––4.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.