Gujarat Kidney and Super Speciality logo

Gujarat Kidney and Super Speciality Q1 results, quarter to Jun 2026

NSE: GKSLBSE: 544666Healthcare ServicesSmall Cap

Gujarat Kidney and Super Speciality Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Dec 2025 · Issue price ₹114
Last close ₹171.87up ₹0.37 (0.22%)BSE ₹171.55

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹171.50.

29 Oct: open ₹172.50, high ₹174.28, low ₹170.46

Range of traded prices from listing on 30 Dec 2025 to 29 Oct 2026
₹98.36Low, 23 Jan 2026₹209.80High, 1 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹1,355 Cr1,531st largest listed
P/E
Earlier quarters restated in the year
P/B
5.37
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Dec 2025
ROCE
8.0%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, NSE
2,97,59275.4% delivered

Gujarat Kidney and Super Speciality filed its Q1 results for the quarter to Jun 2026 on 14 Aug 2026 at 5:28 pm, consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together.

Revenue
₹34 Cr+124.7% on a year ago · +12.1% on the quarter before
Operating profit
₹8.38 Cr−2.9% on a year ago · +33.0% on the quarter before
Net profit
₹5.32 Cr−1.5% on a year ago · +10.3% on the quarter before
Earnings per share
₹0.66
Operating margin
24.4%
Net margin
15.5%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue34
  2. Materials and goods−4.3
  3. Employee costs−5.3
  4. Other expenses−16
  5. Operating profit8.4
  6. Depreciation−1.4
  7. Other income+0.7
  8. Finance costs−0.7
  9. Profit before tax7.0
  10. Tax−1.6
  11. Net profit5.3

Gujarat Kidney and Super Speciality results by quarter

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. Latest quarter to Jun 2026. Results for the quarter to Sep 2026 are due by 14 Nov 2026, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.Results filings and date

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
155.4Jun 25132.9Sep 25233.7Dec 25314.8Mar 26345.3Jun 26
Peak revenue ₹34 Cr, quarter to Jun 2026; lowest ₹13 Cr, quarter to Sep 2025

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
56.5%15.5%56.5%39.6%29.7%20.6%24.4%35.4%22.2%15.9%15.8%15.5%Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
₹ croreJun 2025worked outSep 2025Q2Dec 2025Q3Mar 2026Q4Filed 28 MayJun 2026Q1Filed 14 Aug
Revenue from operations15.312.923.230.634.3
6.67.816.424.325.9
Materials and goods bought1.41.33.13.44.3
Employee costs2.12.24.05.35.3
Other expenses3.24.39.315.616.3
Operating profit before depreciation8.65.16.96.38.4
Operating margin56.5%39.6%29.7%20.6%24.4%
Depreciation and amortisation1.00.91.31.51.4
Other income0.00.10.10.70.7
Finance costs0.20.30.60.80.7
One-off items0.00.00.00.00.0
Profit before tax7.54.05.04.77.0
2.11.21.3−0.11.6
Tax rate27.9%28.6%26.3%−3.0%23.6%
5.42.93.74.85.3
Other comprehensive income0.00.00.0−0.10.2
Total comprehensive income5.42.93.74.75.5
Net margin35.4%22.2%15.9%15.8%15.5%
Earnings per share–₹0.52₹0.52–₹0.66
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.