G.k.Consultants logo

G.k.Consultants shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531758FinanceSmall Cap

G.k.Consultants Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1996
Last close ₹9.71down ₹0.99 (9.25%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹10.70.

30 Oct: open ₹9.99, high ₹9.99, low ₹9.70

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹8.52Low, 18 Mar 2026₹17.98High, 14 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹11 Cr4,451st largest listed
P/E
101.23
P/B
0.68
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.7%
NIM
7.42%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
0.59%
Leverage
1.02times net worth
Volume, BSE
258

G.k.Consultants' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns G.k.Consultants, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters0.75%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others99.23%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
99.25%0.02%0.75%0.02%99.23%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%0.75%0.75%0.75%0.75%0.75%0.75%0.75%
Indian promoters1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%0.75%0.75%0.75%0.75%0.75%0.75%0.75%
98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%98.41%99.25%99.25%99.25%99.25%99.25%99.25%99.25%
Shares in issue53,11,80053,11,80053,11,80053,11,80053,11,80053,11,80053,11,80053,11,80053,11,80053,11,80053,11,80053,11,80053,11,80053,11,80053,11,80053,11,80053,11,80053,11,80053,11,80053,11,80053,11,80053,11,80053,11,80053,11,80053,11,80053,11,80053,11,80053,11,80053,11,80053,11,80053,11,80053,11,80053,11,8001,13,11,8001,13,11,8001,13,11,8001,13,11,8001,13,11,8001,13,11,8001,13,11,800
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10060,00,10060,00,10060,00,10060,00,000–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of G.k.Consultants shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,655Dec 161,658Mar 171,638Jun 171,639Sep 171,607Dec 171,595Mar 181,609Jun 181,624Sep 181,627Dec 181,633Mar 191,635Jun 191,643Sep 191,648Dec 191,655Mar 201,653Jun 201,655Sep 201,647Dec 201,652Mar 211,642Jun 211,671Sep 211,716Dec 211,773Mar 221,795Jun 221,797Sep 221,809Dec 221,810Mar 231,811Jun 231,792Sep 231,818Dec 231,837Mar 241,811Jun 241,797Sep 241,802Dec 241,807Mar 251,795Jun 251,812Sep 251,876Dec 251,937Mar 261,943Jun 261,980Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,6551,6581,6381,6391,6071,5951,6091,6241,6271,6331,6351,6431,6481,6551,6531,6551,6471,6521,6421,6711,7161,7731,7951,7971,8091,8101,8111,7921,8181,8371,8111,7971,8021,8071,7951,8121,8761,9371,9431,980
2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
1,6531,6561,6361,6371,6051,5931,6071,6221,6251,6311,6331,6411,6461,6531,6511,6531,6451,6501,6401,6691,7141,7711,7931,7951,8071,8081,8091,7901,8161,8351,8091,7951,8001,8051,7931,8101,8741,9351,9411,978
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

G.k.Consultants promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DIVYA MALINI GUPTA, 0.48%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DIVYA MALINI GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.48%54,600
ANIL KUMAR GOELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.27%30,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of G.k.Consultants, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ANSH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.84%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%
BAKHSHISH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.17%10.17%10.17%10.17%10.17%10.17%10.17%
GAURAV TOMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.58%5.58%5.58%5.58%5.58%10.00%
SAURABH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.28%9.28%9.28%9.28%9.28%9.28%9.28%
AKHIL AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%
DHARMENDRA KUMAR MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%
NITIN SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%
PUNEET MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%
VANDANA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%
SUNIL KHANDELWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%
PURNIMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%–
ANIL KUMAR GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.47%4.47%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%–
AJAY GOYAL HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.77%1.77%1.77%––1.77%–
Ajay GoyalOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.77%1.77%––
Vistaar Trading Service Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.40%1.40%1.41%––
Ram Gopal RamgarhiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.57%1.58%––2.02%––––
Ram Gopal Ramgarhia HufOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.58%–1.29%1.41%1.46%–1.08%–––––
Ramveer .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.71%4.71%4.71%2.76%––––––
Akhilesh KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.85%4.85%2.28%––––––
Rajan GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%3.45%3.45%1.62%––––––
Saroj GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.99%2.99%2.99%1.40%––––––
Arushi GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.26%2.26%2.26%–––––––
Anurag GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%–––––––
Shuchi GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%–––––––
Deepika BansalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%–1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%–––––––
Ravindra Kumar AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.75%1.68%–––––––
Aayuushi AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.69%1.57%–––––––
Rajnish RathiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.51%1.27%1.44%–––––––
Shweta Vishwanath AsthanaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––
Deepa GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.28%1.05%–––––––
Alok FarsaiyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–––––––––
Manoj Kumar AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%–––––––––
Satish Chand Agarwal HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.76%–1.78%1.78%1.78%1.77%1.77%–1.77%1.77%1.77%–1.77%1.77%1.26%–––––––––
Sanjeev MittalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%––––––––––
Vikas JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.12%–2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%–2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%––––––––––
Swetank AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%–1.98%1.98%1.98%––––––––––
Shiv Prakash AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%––––––––––
Sangita AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%––––––––––
Vivek BansalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––––––––––
Ekansh LadhaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 50 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: GAURAV TOMAR 10.00%, +4.42 pts; PURNIMA no longer named, from 4.42%; ANIL KUMAR GARG no longer named, from 2.10%; 1 more moved