Genus Prime Infra logo

Genus Prime Infra shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532425Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

GENUS PRIME INFRA LIMITED · Face value ₹2 · Listed Mar 2002
Last close ₹17.13down ₹0.25 (1.44%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹17.38.

28 Oct: open ₹17.80, high ₹17.80, low ₹16.52

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹16.30Low, 1 Feb 2026₹59.80High, 10 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹134 Cr3,644th largest listed
P/E
22.02
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.7%
ROCE
1.2%
Debt to equity
0.20
Volume, BSE
74,754

Genus Prime Infra's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Genus Prime Infra, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.69%
  • Foreign institutions2.24%
  • Indian institutions2.18%
  • Individuals and others39.90%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.96%2.18%55.69%2.24%2.18%39.90%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
79.51%79.51%79.51%79.51%79.51%79.51%79.51%79.51%79.51%79.51%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%55.69%55.69%
Indian promoters79.51%79.51%79.51%79.51%79.51%79.51%79.51%79.51%79.51%79.51%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%55.69%55.69%
20.49%20.49%20.49%20.49%20.49%20.49%20.49%20.49%20.49%20.49%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%44.31%44.31%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.67%
Shares in issue1,40,73,5001,40,73,5001,40,73,5001,40,73,5001,40,73,5001,40,73,5001,40,73,5001,40,73,5001,40,73,5001,40,73,5001,49,26,4401,49,26,4401,49,26,4401,49,26,4401,49,26,4401,49,26,4401,49,26,4401,49,26,4401,49,26,4401,49,26,4401,49,26,4401,49,26,4401,49,26,4401,49,26,4401,49,26,4401,49,26,4401,49,26,4401,49,26,4401,49,26,4401,49,26,4401,49,26,4401,49,26,4401,49,26,4401,49,26,4401,49,26,4401,49,26,4401,49,26,4401,49,26,4407,79,77,2107,79,77,210
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Genus Prime Infra shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,466Dec 165,476Mar 175,478Jun 175,474Sep 175,456Dec 175,437Mar 185,432Jun 185,426Sep 185,418Dec 185,450Mar 195,455Jun 195,449Sep 195,449Dec 195,445Mar 205,448Jun 205,434Sep 205,403Dec 205,368Mar 215,359Jun 215,404Sep 215,596Dec 215,721Mar 225,766Jun 225,769Sep 225,789Dec 225,746Mar 235,664Jun 235,834Sep 235,853Dec 236,017Mar 246,057Jun 246,121Sep 246,209Dec 246,176Mar 256,124Jun 256,110Sep 256,147Dec 256,553Mar 261,71,511Jun 261,71,115Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,4665,4765,4785,4745,4565,4375,4325,4265,4185,4505,4555,4495,4495,4455,4485,4345,4035,3685,3595,4045,5965,7215,7665,7695,7895,7465,6645,8345,8536,0176,0576,1216,2096,1766,1246,1106,1476,5531,71,5111,71,115
333333333333333333333333333333333333333434
Indian promoters333333333333333333333333333333333333333434
5,4635,4735,4755,4715,4535,4345,4295,4235,4155,4475,4525,4465,4465,4425,4455,4315,4005,3655,3565,4015,5935,7185,7635,7665,7865,7435,6615,8315,8506,0146,0546,1186,2066,1736,1216,1076,1446,5501,71,4771,71,081
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Genus Prime Infra promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is HI - PRINT ELECTROMACK PRIVATE LIMITED, 18.94%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
HI - PRINT ELECTROMACK PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others18.94%1,47,66,9441,47,66,9440.00%
RAJENDRA KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.36%49,59,60749,59,6070.00%
JITENDRA KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.18%40,40,53140,40,5310.00%
AMIT KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.08%39,57,46639,56,8660.00%
GENUS PAPER AND BOARDS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.68%36,48,00036,48,0000.00%
KAILASH CHANDRA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.21%17,21,49917,21,49926.62%
KAILASH COAL AND COKE COMPANY LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.72%13,45,00013,45,0000.00%
SHANTI DEVI AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.20%9,35,6009,35,6000.00%
PARUL AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.10%8,58,8658,58,8650.00%
ISHWAR CHAND AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.10%8,58,3268,58,3260.00%
ANJU AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.09%8,46,8778,46,8770.00%
RICHA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.08%8,44,4168,44,4160.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Genus Prime Infra, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CHISWICK INVESTMENT PTE LTDForeign companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.83%9.83%
VIKAS KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.89%5.89%
ARHAM VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.79%3.79%3.79%–3.79%–3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%––
MANISH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%––
SQUARICLE INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.08%1.28%1.28%––
RAJESH CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––
ANIL KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%––––––––––
RAJESH CHAUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.