Gautam Exim shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540613Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Gautam Exim Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Jul 2017
Last close ₹16.93down ₹0.16 (0.94%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹17.09.

29 Oct: open ₹16.26, high ₹17.45, low ₹16.25

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹16.25Low, 29 Oct 2026₹46.19High, 9 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹42 Cr2,990th largest listed
P/E
187.55
P/B
3.08
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.7%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
21,000

Gautam Exim's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Gautam Exim, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.89%
  • Foreign institutions0.21%
  • Indian institutions1.20%
  • Individuals and others27.70%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.92%0.00%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%70.89%70.89%0.00%0.21%0.00%1.20%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%29.11%27.70%Sep 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2017Jun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%70.89%70.89%
Indian promoters72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%72.92%70.89%70.89%
27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%27.08%29.11%29.11%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%41.14%41.14%41.14%41.14%41.14%41.14%41.14%41.14%41.14%41.14%41.14%41.14%41.14%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue30,81,00030,81,00030,81,00030,81,00030,81,00030,81,00030,81,00030,81,00030,81,00030,81,00030,81,00030,81,00030,81,00030,81,00030,81,00030,81,00030,81,00030,81,00030,81,00030,81,00030,81,00030,81,00030,81,00030,81,00030,81,0002,46,48,0002,46,48,000
Shares locked in22,50,00022,46,6256,21,0006,21,0006,21,0006,21,000–––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in22,46,62522,46,6256,21,0006,21,0006,21,0006,21,000–––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Gautam Exim shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

82Dec 1760Jun 1859Dec 1852Jun 1946Dec 1945Jun 2064Dec 2062Mar 2157Jun 2157Sep 2158Dec 2159Mar 2261Jun 2260Sep 2259Dec 2259Jun 2359Sep 2359Dec 2361Mar 2462Jun 2493Sep 24114Dec 24111Mar 25121Jun 25416Dec 25378Jun 26278Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2017Jun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders826059524645646257575859616059595959616293114111121416378278
444444444444444444444442222
Indian promoters444444444444444444444442222
785655484241605853535455575655555555575889110107119414376276
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Gautam Exim promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is RAJ KUMAR AGRAWAL, 61.51%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAJ KUMAR AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families61.51%1,51,62,192
PARMESHWAR OJHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.37%23,09,808
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Gautam Exim, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2017Jun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
PRAKASH LALCHANDANINon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––4.82%5.94%5.94%5.94%5.94%5.94%
AMIT KHATWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.41%2.39%3.12%3.53%3.80%2.23%
UNICORN FUNDAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%
PARASRAMPURIA INFRASTRUCTURE LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%1.56%–––
GAYATRI PIPES AND FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%–––
DINESH KUMAR MOTWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%––––
SHRADDHA P SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%––––
RUPAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%–––––
VISHAL RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.95%–––––
KETAN ARVINDBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.07%1.36%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%–––––
PANTOMATH FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.46%1.46%3.31%5.74%5.74%5.74%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%5.06%––––––
PENTAGON STOCK BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––2.34%3.02%3.21%3.21%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%––––––
NISARG SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.46%1.66%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%––––––
SHREE GAJANAN PAPER AND BOARDS PVT LTDCompanies3.60%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%–––––––
PRITESH MAHENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––
URMILA KISHOR VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.36%–––––––––––––––––––
VIKRAM NAVALCHAND SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.17%–––––––––––––––––––
BHANWARLAL ABHISHEK KUMAR (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––1.56%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––
PANTOMATH STOCK BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.66%5.16%13.50%15.97%17.72%17.62%5.74%––––––––––––––––––––
MAYUR DINESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.59%–––1.95%––––––––––––––––––––
GANNAYAK SALES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––1.07%––––––––––––––––––––
SIKRI FINLEASE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––
GAYATRI RATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%–1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––
LALCHAND RATHI (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––
KIRTIKUMAR JOTHALAL ADESARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LATA LATHIGRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: UNICORN FUND newly named at 1.20%
  • Individuals and others: AMIT KHATWANI 2.23%, −1.57 pts