Geetanjali Credit and Capital logo

Geetanjali Credit and Capital shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539486FinanceSmall Cap

Geetanjali Credit and Capital Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2015
Last close ₹20.72up ₹0.40 (1.97%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹20.32.

30 Oct: open ₹19.92, high ₹20.72, low ₹19.92

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹3.88Low, 3 Nov 2025₹20.72High, 30 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹9.16 Cr5,217th largest listed
P/E
68.59
P/B
2.86
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.3%
ROCE
3.6%
Debt to equity
0.22
Volume, BSE
2,01,500

Geetanjali Credit and Capital's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Geetanjali Credit and Capital, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

100.00%100.00%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
–––––––––––––––––––––––100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––44.55%44.60%44.61%44.61%43.98%43.98%43.98%41.86%41.39%41.39%41.49%41.03%41.16%40.35%39.67%38.34%37.12%
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––50.66%50.66%50.66%50.66%50.13%50.13%50.13%53.96%53.93%53.93%53.87%54.35%54.18%55.02%55.70%56.72%57.84%
Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.00%1.00%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.51%1.01%1.02%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.03%1.32%1.42%
Non-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––0.23%0.18%0.18%0.18%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.21%0.18%0.18%0.16%0.16%0.14%
Foreign nationals––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%–––––
–––––––––––––––––––––––3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%5.37%5.37%5.37%3.44%3.42%3.42%3.39%3.39%3.46%3.44%3.44%3.46%3.47%
Shares in issue44,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,20044,19,200
Geetanjali Credit and Capital has no promoter group: no filing in this table names one. Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Geetanjali Credit and Capital shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,735Dec 162,362Mar 172,307Jun 172,325Sep 172,302Dec 172,274Mar 182,274Jun 182,274Sep 182,274Dec 182,274Mar 192,274Jun 192,305Sep 192,305Dec 192,305Mar 202,305Jun 202,305Sep 202,305Dec 202,305Mar 212,305Jun 212,305Sep 212,305Dec 212,305Mar 222,296Jun 222,307Sep 222,343Dec 222,348Mar 232,348Jun 232,668Sep 232,660Dec 232,665Mar 242,626Jun 242,653Sep 242,633Dec 242,764Mar 252,802Jun 252,813Sep 252,783Dec 252,737Mar 262,698Jun 262,660Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,7352,3622,3072,3252,3022,2742,2742,2742,2742,2742,2742,3052,3052,3052,3052,3052,3052,3052,3052,3052,3052,3052,2962,3072,3432,3482,3482,6682,6602,6652,6262,6532,6332,7642,8022,8132,7832,7372,6982,660
2,7352,3622,3072,3252,3022,2742,2742,2742,2742,2742,2742,3052,3052,3052,3052,3052,3052,3052,3052,3052,3052,3052,2962,3072,3432,3482,3482,6682,6602,6652,6262,6532,6332,7642,8022,8132,7832,7372,6982,660
–––––––––––––––––––––––2,3072,3432,3482,3482,6682,6602,6652,6262,6532,6332,7642,8022,8132,7832,7372,6982,660
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2,2092,2472,2532,2532,5712,5632,5682,5362,5622,5412,6752,7142,7262,6972,6552,6132,575
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––3333333335353534343433333232293031
Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––14141313888891010–1010101212
Non-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––108881313131010109877665
Foreign nationals––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10–––––
–––––––––––––––––––––––4141414141414138383837373837373737
Hindu undivided families–––––––––––––––––––––––4141414139393937373736363736363635
Firm–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2221111111112
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Largest public holders of Geetanjali Credit and Capital, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
LEELAMMA THENUMKAL JOSEPHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.60%11.73%11.73%13.18%13.68%15.89%16.72%19.45%20.00%20.00%
MANOHARPRASAD G VAISHNAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%
MAHESHBHAI N PURABIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.99%4.99%4.99%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%
SHIV SHANKAR BHOOTARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.28%3.28%3.28%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.73%2.72%2.73%2.73%2.75%2.75%2.75%
CHANDRIKABEN DAMJIBHAI KAKADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%
UMRAOSINGH AMARSINGH RATHODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%
DIPAKBHAI BHIKHABHAI GHOGHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%
MANJUNATH L RANGAREJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%
LALIT MALARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%
SAPNA VINAYAK DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%
CHINTAN PARBIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%
PRABHAVATIBEN NATVARBHAI PATLIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––5.00%4.96%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%
RAJENDRA KUMAR CHHANGANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.31%1.31%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%
MANASI RAM MONDALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
SATHVIKVINAYAK SHANKARAPPAGADVI GADVIVINAYAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
RUCHIRA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%
PARDEEP SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%1.25%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––
TRIPTA SIVINDER SINGH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%–––––
BHARAT HEMRAJ GAJRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.19%1.17%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––––
MANSI RAMPADA MONDALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––––
NARENDRA BABU KADATHUR HARIDASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.65%5.65%5.65%––––––––––
MEHUL HANSRAJ THAKKAROther non-institutions–––––––––––1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%––––––––––
MEHUL HANSRAJ THAKKAR RUPARELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.23%8.05%8.05%8.05%8.05%8.05%8.05%8.05%8.05%8.05%8.05%8.05%8.05%8.05%8.05%8.05%8.05%–––––––––––––
ATHVIKVINAYAK SHANKARAPPAGADVI GADVIVINAYAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––
NEETA GANPATBHAI DABHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.98%4.98%4.98%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NITESH P PAVSKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.99%5.12%5.12%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HARBHAJAN SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIJAY RAJESHBHAI VASITAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.97%4.99%4.99%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRABHAVATIBEN N. PATALIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–5.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
jAYESH MAMIBHAI PRAJAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JITENDRA HARJIVANBHAI GOHELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NARESH KUMAR GAUBAOther non-institutions2.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RUCHIRA GOYAL newly named at 1.01%