GeeCee Ventures logo

GeeCee Ventures shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GEECEEBSE: 532764RealtySmall Cap

GeeCee Ventures Limited · Formerly Gwalior Chemical Industries · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2006
Last close ₹350.95up ₹0.10 (0.03%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹350.85.

30 Oct: open ₹357.85, high ₹357.85, low ₹350.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹215.85Low, 30 Mar 2026₹390.00High, 13 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹734 Cr1,739th largest listed
P/E
15.85
P/B
0.88
Dividend yield
0.57%
ROE
5.7%
ROCE
6.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
1,99298.4% delivered

GeeCee Ventures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns GeeCee Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.71%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.13%
  • Individuals and others32.16%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.71%0.00%67.71%0.13%32.16%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
68.21%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%
Indian promoters68.21%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%
31.79%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%32.29%
Shares in issue2,17,26,5432,17,26,5432,17,26,5432,17,26,5432,17,26,5432,17,26,5432,17,26,5432,17,26,5432,17,26,5432,17,26,5432,17,26,5432,09,11,7292,09,11,7292,09,11,7292,09,11,7292,09,11,7292,09,11,7292,09,11,7292,09,11,7292,09,11,7292,09,11,7292,09,11,7292,09,11,7292,09,11,7292,09,11,7292,09,11,7292,09,11,7292,09,11,7292,09,11,7292,09,11,7292,09,11,7292,09,11,7292,09,11,7292,09,11,7292,09,11,7292,09,11,7292,09,11,7292,09,11,7292,09,11,7292,09,11,729
Shares locked in36,33,63227,00,00027,00,00027,00,00027,00,00027,00,00027,00,00027,00,00027,00,00027,00,000–––––––––000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in36,33,63227,00,00027,00,00027,00,00027,00,00027,00,00027,00,00027,00,00027,00,00027,00,000–––––––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of GeeCee Ventures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

11,366Dec 1610,975Mar 1710,471Jun 1710,285Sep 1710,043Dec 179,634Mar 189,351Jun 188,962Sep 188,827Dec 188,670Mar 198,650Jun 198,485Sep 198,301Dec 198,088Mar 208,304Jun 208,197Sep 207,974Dec 207,507Mar 217,763Jun 218,372Sep 218,329Dec 219,609Mar 229,057Jun 228,845Sep 228,332Dec 228,149Mar 237,711Jun 237,718Sep 237,362Dec 237,305Mar 247,408Jun 248,236Sep 247,816Dec 247,664Mar 257,474Jun 257,243Sep 257,144Dec 257,004Mar 266,969Jun 266,755Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders11,36610,97510,47110,28510,0439,6349,3518,9628,8278,6708,6508,4858,3018,0888,3048,1977,9747,5077,7638,3728,3299,6099,0578,8458,3328,1497,7117,7187,3627,3057,4088,2367,8167,6647,4747,2437,1447,0046,9696,755
19181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181817
Indian promoters19181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181817
11,34710,95710,45310,26710,0259,6169,3338,9448,8098,6528,6328,4678,2838,0708,2868,1797,9567,4897,7458,3548,3119,5919,0398,8278,3148,1317,6937,7007,3447,2877,3908,2187,7987,6467,4567,2257,1266,9866,9516,738
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

GeeCee Ventures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MEENA A KOTHARI, 20.56%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MEENA A KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.56%43,00,057
ARTI SHYAMSUKHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.33%23,70,330
NEW AGE ENERGY INDIA PRIVATE LTDIndian companies, trusts and others6.17%12,90,718
ASHWIN KUMAR KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.72%9,86,910
NIDHI GAURAV SHYAMSUKHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.49%9,38,535
RAKHEE DYECHEM LLPIndian companies, trusts and others3.91%8,17,585
SARASWATI COMMERCIAL (INDIA) LTDIndian companies, trusts and others3.79%7,93,043
HARISINGH SHYAMSUKHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.76%7,86,195
GAURAV SHYAMSUKHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.04%6,36,362
SINGULARITY HOLDINGS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.35%4,91,497
FOUR DIMENSIONS SECURITIES (INDIA) LTDIndian companies, trusts and others2.35%4,91,497
HARISINGH SHYAMSUKHA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.16%2,42,040
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of GeeCee Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ASHOK KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.23%1.35%1.82%1.95%2.01%2.08%2.08%2.09%2.10%2.17%2.17%2.20%2.20%2.21%2.32%2.41%2.45%2.60%2.83%3.08%3.09%3.21%3.40%3.83%3.90%4.18%3.90%4.23%4.32%4.65%4.77%4.79%4.79%4.93%5.10%
MINIX HOLDINGS PVT LTDCompanies3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%
AKASH MANEK BHANSHALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%
Bhanshali Manek HufOther non-institutions––––––––3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%––––––––––––
Alka JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.13%1.26%1.44%1.49%1.52%1.54%1.58%1.60%1.68%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.68%1.77%–1.38%1.61%1.54%1.66%1.51%–––––––––––––
Marco Private LimitedCompanies1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––––––––––––––––
Akash BhanshaliOther non-institutions–3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND (IEPF)Other non-institutions––––0.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Akash BhansaliOther non-institutions3.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ASHOK KUMAR JAIN 5.10%, +0.17 pts