Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain logo

Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544156Transport ServicesSmall Cap

Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2024
Last close ₹10.66₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹10.66.

27 Oct: open ₹10.66, high ₹10.66, low ₹10.13

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹9.03Low, 29 Jul 2026₹28.35High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹3.97 Cr4,953rd largest listed
P/E
18.21
P/B
0.42
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
4,500

Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters40.27%
  • Indian institutions3.87%
  • Individuals and others55.86%
Per centSep 2026
40.27%
Indian promoters40.27%
59.73%
Shares in issue37,19,547
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

278Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2026
All shareholders278
2
Indian promoters2
276
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JIGAR VINODBHAI SHETH, 26.72%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JIGAR VINODBHAI SHETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.72%9,94,047
VINOD VENILAL SHETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.54%5,03,750
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2026
STEPTRADE REVOLUTION FUNDAlternative investment funds3.87%
SANJAY KARANRAJ SAKARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.14%
SHASHANK SINGH CHANDRAWANSHINon-resident Indians1.86%
KISHORECHAND KAKARAM BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.86%
MOULIK KISHORECHAND BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.77%
AAMIR ANJUM SAEED AHMADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.69%
GULSHAN KISHORECHAND BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.69%
Khyati Pradeep JoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%
G CHELLAPATHI RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%
PRIYA BHARATBHAI BARAIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.41%
JULIE AMITKUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%
RADHEY SHYAM KHANDELWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%
YUVRAJ AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PRATIK SURYAKANT SHAH HUF no longer named, from 2.22%; SANJAY KARANRAJ SAKARIA newly named at 2.14%; KISHORECHAND KAKARAM BANSAL newly named at 1.86%; 11 more moved