Gazi Financial Services & Investments (Delisted) results and financials

BSE: 530195

Gazi Financial Services & Investments Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995

Delisted on 4 Jul 2018.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

  1. Mar 2018

Results for the quarter to Sep 2017

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Net profit
₹0.00 Cr

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Profit before tax0.0
  2. Net profit0.0

Gazi Financial Services & Investments results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Sep 2017. Results for the quarter to Dec 2017 were due by 14 Feb 2018, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
Dec 14Mar 15Jun 15Sep 15Dec 15Mar 160.0Jun 160.0Sep 160.0Dec 16Mar 170.0Jun 170.0Sep 17
A loss in 5 of the 5 quarters with results on record

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
₹ croreJun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017
Profit before tax−0.02−0.020.00–−0.020.00
Net profit−0.02−0.020.00–−0.020.00
Earnings per share––––−₹0.03–
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the quarters to Dec 2012, Mar 2013, Jun 2013, Sep 2013, Dec 2013, Mar 2014, Jun 2014, Sep 2014, Dec 2014, Mar 2015, Jun 2015, Sep 2015, Dec 2015, Mar 2016 and Mar 2017.

3 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
0.0Mar 080.00.0Mar 090.10.0Mar 10
Peak revenue ₹0.10 Cr, year to Mar 2010; lowest ₹0.02 Cr, year to Mar 2009A loss in 1 of the 3 years shown

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
47.4%15.8%15.8%47.4%Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10

Results for the year to Mar 2010

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue0.1
  2. Depreciation0.0
  3. Profit before tax0.0
  4. Net profit0.0

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010
Revenue from operations–0.020.10
Depreciation and amortisation––0.02
Profit before tax−0.010.000.05
Net profit−0.010.000.05
Net margin–15.8%47.4%
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2008: the statement does not state its revenue, finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2009: the statement does not state its finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2010: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2010
Revenue growth400.0%
Net profit growth1,400.0%

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2010.

Measure3 years
Net margin, average31.6%

Company details

BSE code
530195
ISIN
INE111L01014
CIN
L65990MH1994PLC078002
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1994
Registered office
12 - A, Mehta House, 36, Pandita Ramabai Road, Chowpatty, Mumbai 400007, Maharashtra
Share registrar
Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments