Gayatri BioOrganics logo

Gayatri BioOrganics shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 524564Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Gayatri BioOrganics Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1994
Last close ₹8.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.00.

28 Oct: open ₹8.00, high ₹8.30, low ₹8.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹6.25Low, 23 Jul 2026₹20.25High, 6 May 2026
Market cap
₹63 Cr2,858th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
723

Gayatri BioOrganics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Gayatri BioOrganics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters21.59%
  • Foreign institutions0.01%
  • Indian institutions0.08%
  • Individuals and others78.33%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2020

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
78.33%0.01%21.59%0.01%0.08%78.33%Sep 20Dec 22Sep 23Jun 24Mar 25Dec 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%52.05%40.62%40.62%40.62%40.62%40.62%40.62%40.62%40.62%40.62%43.78%21.59%21.59%21.59%21.59%21.59%21.59%21.59%
Indian promoters68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%68.40%52.05%40.62%40.62%40.62%40.62%40.62%40.62%40.62%40.62%40.62%43.78%21.59%21.59%21.59%21.59%21.59%21.59%21.59%
31.60%31.60%31.60%31.60%31.60%31.60%31.60%31.60%31.60%31.60%31.60%31.60%31.60%31.60%31.60%31.60%31.60%31.60%31.60%31.60%31.60%31.60%47.95%59.38%59.38%59.38%59.38%59.38%59.38%59.38%59.38%59.38%56.22%78.41%78.41%78.41%78.41%78.41%78.41%78.41%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares58.45%58.45%58.45%58.45%38.97%38.97%41.75%41.75%27.84%27.84%27.84%27.84%27.84%27.84%27.84%27.84%27.84%27.84%27.84%27.84%27.84%27.84%36.58%46.87%46.87%46.87%46.87%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue7,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,1427,87,88,142
Shares locked in4,26,59,2074,26,59,2074,26,59,2074,26,59,2074,26,59,2074,26,59,2071,08,56,3501,08,56,350––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,70,06,8021,70,06,8021,70,06,8021,57,57,629
Promoters' shares locked in4,26,59,2074,26,59,2074,26,59,2074,26,59,2074,26,59,2074,26,59,2071,08,56,3501,08,56,350––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,70,06,8021,70,06,8021,70,06,8021,57,57,629
Filings before Sep 2020 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Gayatri BioOrganics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

21,306Dec 1621,266Mar 1721,219Jun 1721,209Sep 1721,200Dec 1721,191Mar 1821,219Jun 1821,202Sep 1821,175Dec 1821,154Mar 1921,139Jun 1921,131Sep 1921,120Dec 1921,110Mar 2021,107Jun 2021,107Sep 2021,179Dec 2021,230Mar 2121,859Jun 2122,337Sep 2123,278Dec 2124,311Mar 2230,474Jun 2229,160Sep 2228,619Dec 2228,326Mar 2327,961Jun 2327,569Sep 2328,096Dec 2331,825Mar 2432,874Jun 2433,801Sep 2433,734Dec 2433,441Mar 2532,749Jun 2532,123Sep 2531,471Dec 2530,796Mar 2630,442Jun 2630,362Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders21,30621,26621,21921,20921,20021,19121,21921,20221,17521,15421,13921,13121,12021,11021,10721,10721,17921,23021,85922,33723,27824,31130,47429,16028,61928,32627,96127,56928,09631,82532,87433,80133,73433,44132,74932,12331,47130,79630,44230,362
7777777777777777777777777777777111111111
Indian promoters7777777777777777777777777777777111111111
21,29921,25921,21221,20221,19321,18421,21221,19521,16821,14721,13221,12421,11321,10321,10021,10021,17221,22321,85222,33023,27124,30430,46729,15328,61228,31927,95427,56228,08931,81832,86733,80033,73333,44032,74832,12231,47030,79530,44130,361
Filings before Sep 2020 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Gayatri BioOrganics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SANDEEP KUMAR REDDY TIKKAVARAPU, 21.59%. The filing names 6 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SANDEEP KUMAR REDDY TIKKAVARAPUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.59%1,70,06,80292.65%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Gayatri BioOrganics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
FURSA MAURITIUS SPV 1Foreign companies23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%–23.48%23.48%–23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%
MAHMED RAFFE PATTANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––20.29%20.29%20.28%20.20%20.20%20.21%20.21%
KIRAN KUMAR GALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––11.38%11.07%10.95%–8.41%9.16%––––9.80%9.80%12.31%13.09%13.09%13.09%13.09%
G NIRMALA JYOTHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––10.02%9.95%9.95%9.95%9.36%9.36%9.36%9.36%9.36%9.36%9.36%9.36%9.36%9.36%––9.36%9.36%
G NIRMALA JYOTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.36%9.36%––
G KIRAN KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.94%–––8.41%––6.78%6.91%8.29%6.19%–––––––
Fursa mauritius SPVOther Institutions–––––––23.48%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.