Gayatri Highways logo

Gayatri Highways shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GAYAHWSBSE: 541546Transport InfrastructureSmall Cap

Gayatri Highways Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jun 2018
Last close ₹1.61down ₹0.01 (0.62%)BSE ₹1.62

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.62.

27 Oct: open ₹1.62, high ₹1.70, low ₹1.60

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹1.60Low, 26 Oct 2026₹4.47High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹39 Cr3,345th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Assets held for saleon the latest balance sheet
ROCE
Assets held for saleon the latest balance sheet
Debt to equity
Assets held for saleon the latest balance sheet
Volume, NSE
3,14,45961.6% delivered

Gayatri Highways' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Gayatri Highways, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.15%
  • Foreign institutions1.50%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others37.35%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
61.15%0.00%61.15%1.50%37.35%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%
Indian promoters61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%
38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares53.77%99.93%99.93%99.93%99.93%99.93%99.93%99.93%99.93%99.93%99.93%99.93%99.93%99.93%99.93%99.93%99.93%99.93%99.93%99.93%99.93%99.93%90.89%90.89%90.89%90.89%90.89%90.89%90.89%90.89%90.89%90.89%59.00%59.00%
Shares in issue23,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,90023,96,51,900
Shares locked in81,96,93081,96,9301,00,0001,00,0001,00,0001,00,0001,00,0001,00,0001,00,0001,00,0001,00,0001,00,000–000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in81,96,93081,96,9301,00,0001,00,0001,00,0001,00,0001,00,0001,00,0001,00,0001,00,0001,00,0001,00,000–000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Gayatri Highways shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,865Jun 1813,246Sep 1813,399Dec 1813,384Mar 1913,216Jun 1913,363Sep 1913,658Dec 1913,727Mar 2014,158Jun 2016,048Sep 2016,961Dec 2017,400Mar 2118,779Jun 2119,353Sep 2123,316Dec 2125,268Mar 2226,720Jun 2229,603Sep 2233,576Dec 2234,829Mar 2335,003Jun 2337,099Sep 2343,360Dec 2342,925Mar 2442,206Jun 2441,502Sep 2441,032Dec 2440,812Mar 2542,602Jun 2546,073Sep 2553,432Dec 2553,415Mar 2653,261Jun 2653,819Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders12,86513,24613,39913,38413,21613,36313,65813,72714,15816,04816,96117,40018,77919,35323,31625,26826,72029,60333,57634,82935,00337,09943,36042,92542,20641,50241,03240,81242,60246,07353,43253,41553,26153,819
6666666666666666666666666666666666
Indian promoters6666666666666666666666666666666666
12,85913,24013,39313,37813,21013,35713,65213,72114,15216,04216,95517,39418,77319,34723,31025,26226,71429,59733,57034,82334,99737,09343,35442,91942,20041,49641,02640,80642,59646,06753,42653,40953,25553,813
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Gayatri Highways promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GAYATRI PROJECTS LIMITED, 26.04%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
GAYATRI PROJECTS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others26.04%6,24,00,00099.84%
INDIRA TIKKAVARAPUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.84%5,71,29,50021.18%
SANDEEP KUMAR REDDY TIKKAVARAPUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.27%2,70,19,81044.65%
SULOCHANA GUNUPATIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2,3500.00%
JENNA REDDY BRIJ MOHAN REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2,2500.00%
TIKKAVARAPU SARITA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%8000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Gayatri Highways, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SATPAL KHATTARNon-resident Indians2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%–2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%
AFRIN DIAForeign portfolio investors, category I1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
SPARROW ASIA DIVERSIFIED OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.17%1.17%––––
AUTHUM INVESTMENT AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%2.53%2.32%2.32%1.59%–––––––––––––
STICHTING DEPOSITARY APG EMERGING MARKETS EQUITY PInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%–––––––––––––––––––
ALPANA MUNDRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.65%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%––––––––––––––––––––
JM FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––3.81%––––––––––––––––––––––
MENTOR CAPITAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.37%3.13%3.27%3.33%3.33%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%–––––––––––––––––––––––
GMO EMERGING MARKETS FUND, A SERIES OF GMO TRUSTInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor7.00%7.00%5.39%5.20%5.14%5.12%5.12%5.12%4.49%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
GMO EMERGING DOMESTIC OPPORTUNITIES FUND, A SERIESInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%3.44%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
GOVERNMENT OF SINGAPOREInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor3.68%3.32%–––2.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GOVERNMENT OF SINGAPORE - EInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––2.44%2.21%2.20%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
[PAN removed]Other non-institutions––––2.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BAJAJ ALLIANZ LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LTDInsurance companies1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GMO EMERGING DOMESTIC OPPORTUNITIES FUND, A SERIESOF GMO TRUSTInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor4.46%4.46%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
STICHTING DEPOSITARY APG EMERGING MARKETS EQUITY POOLInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.20%2.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MONETARY AUTHORITY OF SINGAPOREInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.19%1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SOCIETE GENERALEInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.