Gaudium IVF and Women Health logo

Gaudium IVF and Women Health shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GAUDIUMIVFBSE: 544709Healthcare ServicesSmall Cap

Gaudium IVF and Women Health Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Feb 2026 · Issue price ₹79
Last close ₹98.51down ₹0.26 (0.26%)BSE ₹98.05

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹98.77.

28 Oct: open ₹99.42, high ₹99.49, low ₹97.13

Range of traded prices from listing on 27 Feb 2026 to 28 Oct 2026
₹69.18Low, 23 Mar 2026₹163.18High, 22 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹717 Cr1,660th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
4.71
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Feb 2026
Debt to equity
0.15
Volume, NSE
64,63553.0% delivered

Gaudium IVF and Women Health's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Gaudium IVF and Women Health, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.29%
  • Foreign institutions1.19%
  • Indian institutions2.22%
  • Individuals and others25.29%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.29%1.19%71.29%71.29%71.29%6.70%3.02%1.19%2.62%2.22%2.22%19.39%23.47%25.29%Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.29%71.29%71.29%
Indian promoters71.29%71.29%71.29%
28.71%28.71%28.71%
Shares in issue7,27,86,8847,27,86,8847,27,86,884
Shares locked in5,50,33,6145,19,00,6845,18,91,384
Promoters' shares locked in5,18,91,3845,18,91,3845,18,91,384
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Gaudium IVF and Women Health shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

19,854Mar 2621,910Jun 2624,051Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders19,85421,91024,051
444
Indian promoters444
19,85021,90624,047
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Gaudium IVF and Women Health promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Manika Khanna, 70.73%. The filing names 9 more members with no shares.

Holder
Manika KhannaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families70.73%5,14,80,200100.00%
Peeyush KhannaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.30%2,21,092100.00%
Vishad KhannaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.26%1,86,000100.00%
Gautam AnandIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%4,092100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Gaudium IVF and Women Health, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GDN VENTURES LLPCompanies–4.26%4.26%
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.43%3.43%3.43%
SANSHI FUND-IAlternative investment funds2.17%1.79%1.79%
KISHAN GOPAL MOHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.28%1.28%
MERU INVESTMENT FUND PCC-CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I3.02%1.46%–
GDN INVESTMENTS PVT LTDCompanies2.75%––
CARNELIAN INDIA MULTI STRATEGY FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.74%––
HORNBILL ORCHID INDIA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.74%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: MERU INVESTMENT FUND PCC-CELL 1 no longer named, from 1.46%