GACM Technologies DVR logo

GACM Technologies DVR shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GATECHDVRBSE: 570005Finance

GACM Technologies Limited · Formerly Stampede Capital · Face value ₹1 · Listed Oct 2017
Last close ₹0.42₹0.00 (0.00%)BSE ₹0.42

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.42.

29 Oct: open ₹0.43, high ₹0.44, low ₹0.42

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹0.36Low, 30 Mar 2026₹0.67High, 12 May 2026
Market cap
Not the ordinary share
Dividend yield
–
Volume, NSE
1,58,375

GACM Technologies DVR's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns GACM Technologies DVR, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Foreign institutions0.22%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others99.77%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
99.77%0.01%0.22%0.02%99.77%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
42.79%42.79%42.79%42.79%42.79%42.79%42.79%42.79%42.79%0.17%0.17%0.17%42.79%42.79%42.79%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%23.10%19.19%14.79%0.17%0.18%0.16%0.16%0.16%0.08%0.08%0.08%8.50%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%
Indian promoters42.79%42.79%42.79%42.79%42.79%42.79%42.79%42.79%42.79%0.17%0.17%0.17%42.79%42.79%42.79%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%23.10%19.19%14.79%0.17%0.18%0.16%0.16%0.16%0.08%0.08%0.08%8.50%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%
57.21%57.21%57.21%57.21%57.21%57.21%57.21%57.21%57.21%99.83%99.83%99.83%57.21%57.21%57.21%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%76.90%80.81%85.21%99.83%99.82%99.84%99.84%99.84%99.92%99.92%99.92%91.50%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%99.61%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%19.57%9.45%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue5,72,52,8005,72,52,8005,72,52,8005,72,52,8005,72,52,8005,72,52,8005,72,52,8005,72,52,8005,72,52,8005,72,52,8005,72,52,8005,72,52,8005,72,52,8005,72,52,8005,72,52,8005,72,52,8005,72,52,8005,72,52,8005,72,52,8005,72,52,8005,72,52,8005,80,48,7885,80,48,7885,91,09,2275,91,09,2275,91,09,2275,91,09,22711,82,18,45411,82,18,45411,82,18,45418,96,65,89418,96,65,89418,96,65,89418,96,65,89418,96,65,89418,96,65,894
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––0025,1012,03,2852,03,28587,80812,75,06711,71,30621,88,93718,56,42700000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of GACM Technologies DVR shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,133Dec 176,072Mar 186,020Jun 186,016Sep 186,063Dec 186,211Mar 196,151Jun 196,184Sep 196,440Dec 196,853Mar 207,270Jun 207,634Sep 207,672Dec 208,492Mar 219,155Jun 2111,260Sep 2111,374Dec 2112,088Mar 2211,380Jun 2215,488Sep 2215,803Dec 2215,174Mar 2313,119Jun 2313,178Sep 2314,625Dec 2325,809Mar 2426,472Jun 2428,610Sep 2434,226Dec 2435,940Mar 2540,089Jun 2546,082Sep 2548,420Dec 2549,169Mar 2649,645Jun 2651,046Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,1336,0726,0206,0166,0636,2116,1516,1846,4406,8537,2707,6347,6728,4929,15511,26011,37412,08811,38015,48815,80315,17413,11913,17814,62525,80926,47228,61034,22635,94040,08946,08248,42049,16949,64551,046
222222111111222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters222222111111222222222222222222222222
6,1316,0706,0186,0146,0616,2096,1506,1836,4396,8527,2697,6337,6708,4909,15311,25811,37212,08611,37815,48615,80115,17213,11713,17614,62325,80726,47028,60834,22435,93840,08746,08048,41849,16749,64351,044
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

GACM Technologies DVR promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VENKATA TIRUPATI RAO JONNA, 0.00%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VENKATA TIRUPATI RAO JONNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%249
GAYI ADI HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%704
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of GACM Technologies DVR, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––1.07%1.60%7.08%9.04%10.16%6.11%8.32%8.32%4.16%4.16%4.16%2.86%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%
AMARJITKAUR PRITAMJIT SINGH GHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.45%1.45%–1.02%2.03%2.17%2.34%2.41%
PRIYANK ASHIT SONIGRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%1.71%1.77%1.82%2.29%
SWASTIK GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%1.55%–1.63%1.63%1.63%1.73%1.73%
DEEP CHAND GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%–––1.70%1.53%–––
AJAY KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.53%––––
VIRAL BALVAHTRAY PANDYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.91%–––––
NEO APEX VENTURE LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.75%–––––
TEUDDY TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.71%–––––
NEELSAGAR CONSULTANCY SERVICES LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.96%–––––
GOKALBHAI GHEMARBHAI CHAUDHRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%–––––
SANJAYBHAI BHAGWANBHAI JALODRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––4.65%4.65%4.65%––––––
KALARATRI TRADEWING LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.44%3.44%3.44%––––––
DOLLY VISHAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%––––––
JITESH SUKETU SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.93%2.79%2.79%2.52%2.52%1.26%1.26%1.26%––––––
AMIT BAJAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.09%–2.14%2.11%2.11%2.32%2.32%2.34%2.34%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––
PAVANKUMAR DONEPUDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––3.11%2.88%2.88%1.44%1.44%–––––––
RONGALA JAI BHARAT KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.68%1.65%1.65%2.11%2.11%1.06%1.06%–––––––
DHRUV GANJIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––7.91%––––––––
CHANDAN CHAURASIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.82%––––––––
ANGIRABEN ASHOKBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.54%––––––––
KRISHNA PRAJAPATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.48%2.48%1.81%1.66%–––––––––
SATISH SHIVLAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–––––––––
VINOD PRADHAN BHANUSHALI HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%–––––––––
RONGALA JAI BHARAT KUMARnRONGALA MUTYA PRAKASHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––
NATARAJAN DEEPA GANESHKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.02%1.02%–1.02%–––––––––
VIPIN BHARADWAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%–––––––––
VINOD PRADHAN BHANUSHALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%––––––––––
DR DEEPA GANESHKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.04%–––1.02%––––––––––
ACHINTYA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies6.95%––––––––––––––––––10.62%7.00%5.99%3.56%–––––––––––
NAVEEN PARASHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.89%–2.71%–––––––––––
BALAJI INFRACONCLAVE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––3.06%3.00%2.09%–––––––––––
NAMARTA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%–––––––––––
PRITI RATHInSWATI BAJORIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%–––––––––––
RAMAVTAR GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––5.88%2.05%––––––––––––
PAVANI PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.27%––––––––––––
POTTA UMA KUMARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.17%––––––––––––
SAROJ GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.38%–––––––––––––
PRITI RATHI SWATI BAJORIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.25%–––––––––––––
VENKAT RANGANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.04%1.01%–––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 70 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PRIYANK ASHIT SONIGRA 2.29%, +0.47 pts; AMARJITKAUR PRITAMJIT SINGH GHAI 2.41%, +0.07 pts