Garnet Construction logo

Garnet Construction shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526727RealtySmall Cap

Garnet Construction Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1995
Last close ₹44.15up ₹1.91 (4.52%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹42.24.

27 Oct: open ₹44.19, high ₹44.19, low ₹42.55

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹40.25Low, 26 Oct 2026₹116.00High, 18 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹61 Cr2,817th largest listed
P/E
3.03
P/B
0.43
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
16.5%
ROCE
16.5%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, BSE
1,110

Garnet Construction's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Garnet Construction, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.29%
  • Individuals and others38.71%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
61.29%38.71%61.29%38.71%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
54.87%54.87%54.87%54.87%54.87%54.87%54.87%54.87%54.87%54.87%54.87%54.87%54.87%55.98%55.98%55.98%56.08%56.88%56.90%57.66%59.12%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%
Indian promoters54.87%54.87%54.87%54.87%54.87%54.87%54.87%54.87%54.87%54.87%54.87%54.87%54.87%55.98%55.98%55.98%56.08%56.88%56.90%57.66%59.12%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%61.29%
45.13%45.13%45.13%45.13%45.13%45.13%45.13%45.13%45.13%45.13%45.13%45.13%45.13%44.02%44.02%44.02%43.92%43.12%43.10%42.34%40.88%38.71%38.71%38.71%38.71%38.71%38.71%38.71%38.71%38.71%38.71%38.71%38.71%38.71%38.71%38.71%38.71%38.71%38.71%38.71%
Shares in issue1,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,1991,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,2001,39,02,200
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Garnet Construction shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,331Dec 165,421Mar 175,469Jun 175,680Sep 176,053Dec 175,947Mar 185,841Jun 185,727Sep 185,687Dec 185,630Mar 195,563Jun 195,534Sep 195,489Dec 195,422Mar 205,403Jun 205,338Sep 205,322Dec 205,236Mar 215,391Jun 216,129Sep 215,984Dec 215,852Mar 225,825Jun 225,827Sep 225,812Dec 225,845Mar 235,784Jun 235,758Sep 235,811Dec 235,962Mar 245,736Jun 246,196Sep 246,070Dec 246,071Mar 255,976Jun 255,970Sep 255,925Dec 255,873Mar 265,931Jun 265,859Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,3315,4215,4695,6806,0535,9475,8415,7275,6875,6305,5635,5345,4895,4225,4035,3385,3225,2365,3916,1295,9845,8525,8255,8275,8125,8455,7845,7585,8115,9625,7366,1966,0706,0715,9765,9705,9255,8735,9315,859
5555555555555555555555555554444444444433
Indian promoters5555555555555555555555555554444444444433
5,3265,4165,4645,6756,0485,9425,8365,7225,6825,6255,5585,5295,4845,4175,3985,3335,3175,2315,3866,1245,9795,8475,8205,8225,8075,8405,7795,7545,8075,9585,7326,1926,0666,0675,9725,9665,9215,8695,9285,856
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Garnet Construction promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Sanjay Kumar Kedia, 45.34%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Sanjay Kumar KediaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families45.34%63,03,08263,03,082
Arun Kumar KediaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.95%22,18,05522,18,055
Narendra Mulchand KediaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Garnet Construction, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Garnet Capital Finance LtdCompanies2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%
Kommineni SaiprasadResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.13%1.24%
Dipakkumar Dwarkadas LaddaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
Bommisetty Venkata Subba RaoResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.11%–1.17%1.15%–––––
Dipak Kanayalal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––
Manoj Basesarlal Singhania HufOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––2.27%–––––––––––––––––––
Natasha K LohiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.08%–––––––––––––––––––
Manoj B Singhania Karta ofResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––7.66%–6.50%3.79%––––––––––––––––––––
Manju SinghaniaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.80%––––––––––––––––––––
Manoj B Singhania KartaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––7.66%7.66%7.66%7.66%–7.41%––––––––––––––––––––––
Mihir Manoj SinghaniaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.20%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Manoj B SinghaniaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.83%1.83%–1.83%1.83%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Manoj B Singhania Karta of HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––7.66%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Manoj B Singhania HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––7.66%7.66%7.66%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Manoj Basesarlal SinghaniaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.83%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Alpha Chemetrade AgencOther non-institutions–––––4.86%4.86%4.86%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Krishna Mingranite Ltd.Other non-institutions4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%3.30%3.30%3.30%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Natasha Kewal LohiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.16%1.16%1.16%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Alpha Chemetrade AgencyOther non-institutions4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Jayshree Jhamatmal PariyaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.69%1.70%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Deepika Dilip HarpalaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Kommineni Saiprasad 1.24%, +0.11 pts