Ganon Products logo

Ganon Products shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 512443Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Ganon Products Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1987
Last close ₹7.64down ₹0.40 (4.98%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.04.

27 Oct: open ₹8.43, high ₹8.43, low ₹7.64

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹6.22Low, 5 Oct 2026₹17.39High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹7.13 Cr4,397th largest listed
P/E
13.09
P/B
0.62
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.8%
ROCE
15.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
77,758

Ganon Products' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ganon Products, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters6.97%
  • Individuals and others93.03%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%6.97%6.97%93.03%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%18.36%12.20%None6.97%
Indian promoters25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%25.25%18.36%12.20%–6.97%
74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%74.75%81.64%87.80%100.00%93.03%
Shares in issue93,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,00093,31,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ganon Products shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

497Dec 16497Mar 17497Jun 17497Sep 17497Dec 17497Mar 18504Jun 18522Sep 18532Dec 18542Mar 19564Jun 19568Sep 19568Dec 19568Mar 20567Jun 20565Sep 20567Dec 20572Mar 21568Jun 21583Sep 21583Dec 21583Mar 22583Jun 22592Sep 22588Dec 22588Mar 23588Jun 23760Sep 23961Dec 232,425Mar 242,425Jun 244,231Sep 244,083Dec 243,978Mar 253,718Jun 253,446Sep 252,867Dec 253,105Mar 263,062Jun 263,097Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4974974974974974975045225325425645685685685675655675725685835835835835925885885887609612,4252,4254,2314,0833,9783,7183,4462,8673,1053,0623,097
11111111111111111111111111111111111111None1
Indian promoters11111111111111111111111111111111111111–1
4964964964964964965035215315415635675675675665645665715675825825825825915875875877599602,4242,4244,2304,0823,9773,7173,4452,8663,1043,0623,096
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Ganon Products promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KAMLA BUSINESS VENTURES LLP, 6.97%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KAMLA BUSINESS VENTURES LLPIndian companies, trusts and others6.97%6,50,372
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ganon Products, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SRABONI SALES PRIVATE LTDCompanies5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%
NEERAJ KUMAR SINGLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.28%4.28%4.27%
SUDIP SINGHANIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.42%3.94%
NAND KISHORE JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.49%5.38%–4.06%3.70%3.60%
RIPPLE GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.93%4.17%–3.92%3.92%2.68%
AMIT DAYALJI CHAUHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.88%
DARSHAN KIRAN WALKEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.63%3.32%1.81%
KETANBHAI ARVINDRAY SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.77%
KANTA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.79%2.79%–2.19%1.63%1.58%
AGRAWAL PUJA RAHULResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%
MANOJ MOHANLAL SORATHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%
VIBHOR NIRAJ BANSAL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%
ABHAY MADHUKARRAO BODHANKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%
Namrata Dilip PawarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%
RAJENDRA NAMDEO SONAWANEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.09%1.11%
RACHANA PARESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%
RAJESH KUMAR NARANG . .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%
TOTAL HOLDINGS AND FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.33%–
HITESH HASMUKHLAL KHOTARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%–
MADHUSUDAN RAO POLINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%––1.06%1.06%–
RAHUL RAJENDRA THOMBAREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.06%–
RAHUL SHRIRAM PATILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%–
OSIAJEE TEXFAB LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.49%––
DEEPIKA MOHANLAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.38%–2.33%––
KIRAN DATTATRAYA WALKEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%––
SAHIL GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%––
AASAAN CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.11%3.11%3.11%–––
D-CHEL OIL & GAS PRODUCTS (OPC) PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%–––
MAMTA DEVI .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.22%––––
PANKAJ GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.42%––––
REEMA SAROYA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%––––
VIKAS JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%–––––
VANDANA TIWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%8.51%8.89%––––––
YOGESH KUMAR SHUKLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%3.28%3.55%––––––
KIRAN KUMAR KANTIBHAI SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.53%2.53%2.53%3.18%3.17%2.51%––––––
JR SEAMLESS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%2.22%––––––
SHILENDRA KUMAR GWALIORYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.72%––––––
VIPUL KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%––––––
NEERAJ AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%––––––
NEERAJ BHARDWAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 80 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: TOTAL HOLDINGS AND FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 3.33%; SUDIP SINGHANIA 3.94%, −2.48 pts; AMIT DAYALJI CHAUHAN newly named at 1.88%; 14 more moved