Ganesh Consumer Products logo

Ganesh Consumer Products shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: GANESHCPBSE: 544528Food ProductsSmall Cap

Ganesh Consumer Products Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2025 · Issue price ₹322
Last close ₹166.82up ₹5.04 (3.12%)BSE ₹167.30

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹161.78.

30 Oct: open ₹162.25, high ₹169.27, low ₹160.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹144.50Low, 7 Oct 2026₹295.65High, 13 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹674 Cr1,619th largest listed
P/E
14.86
P/B
1.82
Dividend yield
3.00%
ROE
12.2%
ROCE
16.3%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, NSE
1,53,01842.5% delivered

Ganesh Consumer Products' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ganesh Consumer Products, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.85%
  • Foreign institutions1.80%
  • Indian institutions3.69%
  • Individuals and others28.66%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.85%1.80%64.08%64.08%64.08%65.65%65.85%8.17%5.36%2.78%2.26%1.80%5.55%5.48%5.63%5.50%3.69%22.20%25.09%27.51%26.59%28.66%Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.08%64.08%64.08%65.65%65.85%
Indian promoters64.08%64.08%64.08%65.65%65.85%
35.92%35.92%35.92%34.35%34.15%
Shares in issue4,04,12,9464,04,12,9464,04,12,9464,04,12,9464,04,12,946
Shares locked in3,15,14,2882,77,14,92680,83,00080,83,00080,83,000
Promoters' shares locked in2,58,95,6632,58,95,66380,83,00080,83,00080,83,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ganesh Consumer Products shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

67,127Sep 2552,123Dec 2547,770Mar 2646,230Jun 2645,153Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders67,12752,12347,77046,23045,153
55556
Indian promoters55556
67,12252,11847,76546,22545,147
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ganesh Consumer Products promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Srivaru Agro Private Limited, 58.87%. The filing names 16 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Srivaru Agro Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others58.87%2,37,90,54031.21%
Manish MimaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.78%27,39,95723.07%
Madhu MimaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%49,12031.22%
Manish Mimani HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%21,01031.22%
Purushottam Das MimaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%9,55031.21%
Umesh TapadiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5350.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Ganesh Consumer Products, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RVB ENTERPRISES LLPCompanies––––2.33%
Teck Consultancy and Services Private LimitedCompanies––1.57%1.45%1.87%
SINGULARITY EQUITY FUND IAlternative investment funds2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%1.71%
Pgim India Equity Growth Opportunities Fund Series IIAlternative investment funds–1.44%1.57%1.57%1.57%
Bengal Finance and Investment Pvt LtdCompanies1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%
RAJAT RAJGARHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.16%
Subhkam Ventures I Pvt LtdCompanies4.19%4.33%3.42%3.42%–
Kanodia Finance Private LimitedCompanies––1.69%1.42%–
Samsung India Small and Mid Cap Focus Securities Master Investment Trust(Equity)Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.14%1.14%–––
Citigroup Global Markets Mauritius Private LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I1.24%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: SINGULARITY EQUITY FUND I 1.71%, −1.22 pts
  • Individuals and others: Subhkam Ventures I Pvt Ltd no longer named, from 3.42%; RVB ENTERPRISES LLP newly named at 2.33%; Kanodia Finance Private Limited no longer named, from 1.42%; 2 more moved