Galore Prints Industries (Delisted) results and financials

BSE: 526679

Galore Prints Industries Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1995

Delisted on 4 Jul 2018.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

  1. Jun 2018

  2. Apr 2018

    • 20 Apr · Shareholding for the Period Ended March 31, 2018

      Shareholding Pattern for the Period Ended March 31, 2018. For more details, kindly Click ....
    • 9 Apr · Statement Of Investor Complaints For The Quarter Ended March 2018

      No.of Investor complaints pending at the beginning of the quarter No.of Investor complaints received during the quarter No.of Investor complaints disposed of during the quarter No.of Investor complaints unresolved at the end of the quarter 0 0 0 0
  3. Jan 2018

Results for the quarter to Dec 2014

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Net profit
−₹0.01 Cr

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Profit before tax0.0
  2. Net profit0.0

Galore Prints Industries results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Dec 2014. Results for the quarter to Mar 2015 were due by 30 May 2015, 60 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
0.0Mar 120.0Jun 120.0Sep 120.0Dec 120.30.0Mar 130.0Jun 130.0Sep 130.0Dec 130.10.0Mar 140.0Jun 140.0Sep 140.0Dec 14
Peak revenue ₹0.28 Cr, quarter to Mar 2013; lowest ₹0.14 Cr, quarter to Mar 2014A loss in 10 of the 12 quarters shown

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
14.8%2.9%2.9%14.8%Mar 12Sep 12Mar 13Sep 13Mar 14Sep 14Dec 14
₹ croreMar 2010Jun 2010Sep 2010Dec 2010Mar 2011Jun 2011Sep 2011Dec 2011Mar 2012Jun 2012Sep 2012Dec 2012Mar 2013Jun 2013Sep 2013Dec 2013Mar 2014Jun 2014Sep 2014Dec 2014
Revenue from operations0.131.111.510.060.34–––––––0.28–––0.14–––
0.05–––––––––––––––––––
Materials and goods bought0.030.691.490.050.34–––––––0.26–––––––
Operating profit before depreciation0.08–––––––––––––––––––
Operating margin60.6%–––––––––––––––––––
Depreciation and amortisation0.00–––0.06–––––––––––––––
Other income0.530.010.00–0.05–––0.01–––––––––––
Finance costs0.00–––––––––––0.00–––0.01–––
Profit before one-off items and tax0.600.34−0.09−0.05−0.090.000.00−0.030.00−0.01−0.01−0.010.01−0.01−0.01−0.020.03−0.010.00−0.01
One-off items––––−0.89–––––––––––––––
Profit before tax0.600.34−0.09−0.05−0.970.000.00−0.030.00−0.01−0.01−0.010.01−0.01−0.01−0.020.03−0.010.00−0.01
Tax0.10–––––––––––––––0.01–––
Tax rate17.4%–––––––––––––––33.3%–––
Net profit0.490.34−0.09−0.05−0.970.000.00−0.030.00−0.01−0.01−0.010.01−0.01−0.01−0.020.02−0.010.00−0.01
Net margin367.9%30.1%−5.6%−73.4%−284.8%–––––––2.9%–––14.8%–––
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.

5 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
0.10.3Mar 103.0−0.7Mar 110.0Mar 120.30.0Mar 130.10.0Mar 14
Peak revenue ₹3.03 Cr, year to Mar 2011; lowest ₹0.13 Cr, year to Mar 2010A loss in 4 of the 5 years shown

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
211.2%−24.7%47.9%211.2%−24.7%−10.5%−16.9%Mar 10Mar 11Mar 12Mar 13Mar 14

Results for the year to Mar 2014

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue0.1
  2. Finance costs0.0
  3. Profit before tax0.0
  4. Tax0.0
  5. Net profit0.0

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014
Revenue from operations0.133.03–0.280.14
0.07––––
Materials and goods bought0.032.57–0.26–
Employee costs0.03––––
Other expenses0.01––––
Operating profit before depreciation0.06––––
Operating margin47.9%––––
Materials, % of revenue23.6%––––
Employee costs, % of revenue18.7%––––
Other expenses, % of revenue9.8%––––
Depreciation and amortisation0.000.06–––
Operating profit after depreciation0.06––––
Other income0.530.070.01––
Finance costs0.31––0.000.01
Profit before one-off items and tax0.280.14−0.04−0.03−0.01
One-off items–−0.89–––
Profit before tax0.28−0.75−0.04−0.03−0.01
Tax––––0.01
Net profit0.28−0.75−0.04−0.03−0.02
Net margin211.2%−24.7%–−10.5%−16.9%
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2011: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2012: the statement does not state its revenue, finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2013 and Mar 2014: the statement does not state its depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014
Revenue growth–2,159.7%––−50.5%
Interest cover0.2––––

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2014.

Measure5 years3 years
Revenue growth, yearly rate–−64.5%
Net margin, average39.8%−13.7%

Company details

BSE code
526679
ISIN
INE648C01014
CIN
L24119DL1988PLC031866
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1988
Registered office
H-54, Naveen Shahdara, New Delhi 110032, Delhi
Share registrar
Skyline Financial Services Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments