Gallops Enterprise logo

Gallops Enterprise shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531902RealtySmall Cap

Gallops Enterprise Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1996
Last close ₹37.99up ₹0.18 (0.48%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹37.81.

28 Oct: open ₹38.00, high ₹38.00, low ₹35.92

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹16.36Low, 15 May 2026₹43.00High, 22 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹19 Cr4,574th largest listed
P/E
793.26
P/B
13.95
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.8%
ROCE
−1.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
101

Gallops Enterprise's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Gallops Enterprise, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.01%
  • Individuals and others45.99%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
54.01%45.99%54.01%45.99%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.19%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%
Indian promoters50.19%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%
49.81%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%
Shares in issue50,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,40050,11,400
Shares locked in–––––––––27,06,890–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––27,06,890–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Gallops Enterprise shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

551Dec 16550Jun 17549Sep 17542Dec 17541Mar 18541Jun 18541Sep 18541Dec 18540Mar 19539Jun 19545Sep 19550Dec 19553Mar 20553Jun 20552Sep 20553Dec 20561Mar 21559Jun 21560Sep 21559Dec 21579Mar 221,083Jun 221,266Sep 221,426Dec 221,478Mar 231,458Jun 231,442Sep 231,459Dec 231,489Mar 241,491Jun 241,474Sep 241,511Dec 241,532Mar 251,565Jun 251,546Sep 251,512Dec 251,468Mar 261,460Jun 261,437Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5515505495425415415415415405395455505535535525535615595605595791,0831,2661,4261,4781,4581,4421,4591,4891,4911,4741,5111,5321,5651,5461,5121,4681,4601,437
91111111010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010999988888888
Indian promoters91111111010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010999988888888
5425395385315315315315315305295355405435435425435515495505495691,0731,2561,4161,4681,4481,4321,4501,4801,4821,4651,5031,5241,5571,5381,5041,4601,4521,429
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Gallops Enterprise promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Pooja Narshibhai Patel, 13.64%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Pooja Narshibhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.64%6,83,390
Zarana N PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.83%5,42,500
Varun Naginbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.98%5,00,000
Narsinhbhai Ganpatbhai Patel HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.69%4,35,300
Meenaben Narsinhbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.99%2,00,000
Ganpatbhai Kevaldas PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.99%2,00,000
Naginbhai G PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.81%90,700
Shardaben Ganpatbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.10%55,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Gallops Enterprise, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Bharti J PatelNon-resident Indians4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%
Ashvin Shantilal TrivediResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––4.19%4.19%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%4.04%
Sheetal Dakshesh ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%
Shitalnath Consultant Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%
Payal Sujay MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%
Manorama Jitendrakumar ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%
Bhavik Girishbhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%
Prakash BhavsarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%
Indo Mauritian Welfare Fund LResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%
Hemant N PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%
Dimple G NarangResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%
Nayan Arunbhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%
Sanjay Jagannath RavalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%1.87%––––––––––––––––
Jagruti Kishor ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%––––––––––––––––
Kinjal Hardik ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%––––––––––––––––
Bhupendra Shantilal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%–––––––––––––––––
Trivedi Ashvin ShantilalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%–––––––––––––––––––
PAYAL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.49%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.