Gajanan Securities Services logo

Gajanan Securities Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538609FinanceSmall Cap

Gajanan Securities Services Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2014
Last close ₹47.90down ₹1.48 (3.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹49.38.

30 Oct: open ₹50.00, high ₹51.79, low ₹45.10

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹40.00Low, 3 Jun 2026₹78.00High, 13 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹15 Cr4,229th largest listed
P/E
15.68
P/B
0.12
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.8%
ROCE
−0.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
971

Gajanan Securities Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Gajanan Securities Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.21%
  • Individuals and others28.79%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
71.21%28.79%71.21%28.79%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
54.46%58.51%58.51%58.51%58.51%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%66.99%66.99%66.99%71.21%71.21%
Indian promoters54.46%58.51%58.51%58.51%58.51%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%66.99%66.99%66.99%71.21%71.21%
45.54%41.49%41.49%41.49%41.49%37.39%37.39%37.39%37.39%37.39%37.39%37.39%37.39%37.39%37.39%37.39%37.39%37.39%37.39%37.39%37.39%37.39%37.39%37.39%37.39%37.39%37.39%37.39%37.39%37.39%37.39%37.39%37.39%37.39%37.39%33.01%33.01%33.01%28.79%28.79%
Shares in issue31,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,00031,02,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Gajanan Securities Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

319Dec 16318Mar 17318Jun 17318Sep 17309Dec 17295Mar 18274Jun 18263Sep 18253Dec 18235Mar 19220Jun 19198Sep 19198Dec 19198Mar 20198Jun 20197Sep 20197Dec 20197Mar 21197Jun 21192Sep 21194Dec 21188Mar 22179Jun 22177Sep 22176Dec 22204Mar 23391Jun 23443Sep 23529Dec 23571Mar 24558Jun 24649Sep 24874Dec 24913Mar 251,114Jun 251,235Sep 251,492Dec 251,690Mar 261,948Jun 261,955Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3193183183183092952742632532352201981981981981971971971971921941881791771762043914435295715586498749131,1141,2351,4921,6901,9481,955
2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
3173163163163072932722612512332181961961961961951951951951901921861771751742023894415275695566478729111,1121,2331,4901,6881,9461,953
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Gajanan Securities Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VINAY KUMAR AGARWAL, 46.47%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VINAY KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families46.47%14,41,640
SUMAN AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.74%7,67,430
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Gajanan Securities Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MADAN SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%
TAPAN KUMAR BERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.84%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%
SUDIP SAHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%2.43%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%
SAGAR BAGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.60%1.96%1.96%
PANNA LAL BHANSALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%1.86%1.86%
NEELMANI MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.33%1.29%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%
SITA RAM BEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
PRAVASH BANERJEEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%––
SUMAN DASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%3.96%2.26%1.87%––
SUJIT KRISHNA PUTHRANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.02%––––
DHANANJOY MONDALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%–––––
VIVEK KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%––––––––––––––
RUPAM BISWASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%–––––––––––––––
ECOSPACE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%4.06%–––––––––––––––––––––
MAJESTIC EXIM PVT LTDOther non-institutions4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FAVEO MERCHANTS PVT LTDOther non-institutions4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KUSUM DISTRIBUTORS PVT LTDOther non-institutions4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PEARL VINTRADE PVT LTDOther non-institutions4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MOONVIEW TRADECOMM PVT LTDOther non-institutions4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEVAYANI MERCHANTS PRIVATE LTDOther non-institutions3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KNITWORTH LEASE FINANCE LTDOther non-institutions3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARENA COM LTDOther non-institutions3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARDHI VANIJAY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GANGABASE BARTER PVT LTDOther non-institutions4.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.