Fynx Capital logo

Fynx Capital shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 507962FinanceSmall Cap

FYNX CAPITAL LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Nov 1986
Last close ₹5.70down ₹0.28 (4.68%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.98.

28 Oct: open ₹6.27, high ₹6.27, low ₹5.69

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹3.76Low, 25 Mar 2026₹7.83High, 20 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹114 Cr2,831st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
9.54
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−41.0%
NIM
15.79%
Cost of funds
6.89%
Credit cost
4.30%
ROA
−10.73%
Leverage
1.80times net worth
Volume, BSE
9,951

Fynx Capital's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Fynx Capital, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.90%
  • Individuals and others25.10%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.90%25.10%74.90%25.10%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%
Indian promoters69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%74.90%
30.24%30.24%30.24%30.24%30.24%30.24%30.24%30.24%30.24%30.24%30.24%30.24%30.24%30.24%30.24%30.24%30.24%30.24%30.24%30.24%30.24%30.24%30.24%30.24%30.24%30.24%30.24%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.25%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%25.10%
Shares in issue40,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,0002,00,00,00020,00,00,00020,00,00,00020,00,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Fynx Capital shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

743Dec 16747Mar 17746Jun 17746Sep 17743Dec 17743Mar 18743Jun 18743Sep 18743Dec 18743Mar 19742Jun 19744Sep 19743Dec 19743Mar 20743Jun 20741Sep 20741Dec 20741Mar 21740Jun 21740Sep 21740Dec 21741Mar 22737Jun 22735Sep 22735Dec 22732Mar 23728Jun 23728Sep 23729Dec 23730Mar 24730Jun 24731Sep 24730Dec 24746Mar 25744Jun 25930Sep 251,103Dec 251,612Mar 261,830Jun 262,031Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7437477467467437437437437437437427447437437437417417417407407407417377357357327287287297307307317307467449301,1031,6121,8302,031
3333333333333333333333333311111111111111
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333311111111111111
7407447437437407407407407407407397417407407407387387387377377377387347327327297277277287297297307297457439291,1021,6111,8292,030
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Fynx Capital promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is 9Anium Tech LLP, 74.90%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
9Anium Tech LLPIndian companies, trusts and others74.90%14,98,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Fynx Capital, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Hiral Atul GathaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––20.65%20.65%20.65%20.65%20.65%20.65%20.65%20.65%20.65%20.65%20.65%20.65%20.65%20.65%19.53%19.59%19.59%19.59%19.59%19.59%19.59%
Hemant Ratilal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.22%2.18%2.18%–2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%–––––––
Sharad Popatbhai KakadiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%3.99%–––––––––––––
Samruddhi Finstock Private LimitedOther non-institutions4.00%–4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%–––––––––––––––––––
Olumpus Trading and Advisory LlpOther non-institutions––––––––––20.65%20.65%20.65%20.65%20.65%20.65%20.65%20.65%20.65%–––––––––––––––––––––
Samco Securities Limited - Client AccountOther non-institutions–––––––––20.65%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
K A Investments Consultancy LlpOther non-institutions20.65%–20.65%20.65%20.65%20.65%20.65%20.65%20.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.