Fusion Finance logo

Fusion Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: FUSIONBSE: 543652FinanceSmall Cap

Fusion Finance Limited · Formerly Fusion Micro Finance · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2022 · Issue price ₹368
Last close ₹135.82down ₹1.27 (0.93%)BSE ₹136.05

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹137.09.

27 Oct: open ₹137.26, high ₹142.50, low ₹135.19

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹131.49Low, 23 Oct 2026₹243.00High, 13 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹2,213 Cr1,011th largest listed
P/E
13.13
P/B
0.90
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.2%
NIM
14.98%
Cost of funds
9.00%
Credit cost
6.41%
ROA
0.17%
Leverage
4.05times net worth
Volume, NSE
4,51,70852.6% delivered

Fusion Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Fusion Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.76%
  • Foreign institutions5.29%
  • Indian institutions15.10%
  • Individuals and others27.03%
  • Employee trusts0.82%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
68.18%0.23%68.18%68.18%68.18%67.92%57.70%57.71%57.71%57.71%57.71%57.71%55.01%54.95%54.92%54.55%53.96%51.76%5.32%5.98%5.44%5.15%6.74%5.97%3.96%2.83%0.56%1.69%2.99%3.93%4.89%4.74%4.77%5.29%12.77%13.55%16.51%15.36%22.81%23.28%22.79%19.19%18.13%16.91%12.58%11.88%11.93%14.42%15.25%15.10%13.39%12.00%9.62%11.03%12.26%12.64%15.17%19.90%23.24%23.33%29.19%29.02%28.03%26.06%25.79%27.03%0.34%0.28%0.25%0.54%0.48%0.40%0.37%0.37%0.37%0.37%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.82%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
68.18%68.18%68.18%67.92%57.70%57.71%57.71%57.71%57.71%57.71%55.01%54.95%54.92%54.55%53.96%51.76%
Indian promoters5.08%5.08%5.08%5.07%5.09%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%5.10%2.99%2.93%2.89%2.52%1.94%–
Foreign promoters63.10%63.10%63.10%62.85%52.61%52.61%52.61%52.61%52.61%52.61%52.03%52.03%52.03%52.03%52.03%51.76%
31.48%31.54%31.57%31.54%41.82%41.89%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%44.76%44.82%44.85%45.23%45.81%47.42%
Employee trusts0.34%0.28%0.25%0.54%0.48%0.40%0.37%0.37%0.37%0.37%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.82%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.78%2.78%2.78%4.48%5.34%6.38%4.49%4.49%4.49%2.83%1.15%0.00%
Shares in issue10,06,30,73510,06,30,73510,06,30,73510,10,23,88510,10,23,88510,10,23,88510,10,23,88510,10,23,88510,10,23,88510,10,23,88516,20,82,27716,20,82,27716,20,82,27716,20,82,27716,20,82,27716,29,19,249
Shares locked in7,31,40,6886,86,40,7166,86,40,7166,86,40,7162,01,26,1472,01,26,1472,01,26,1472,01,26,1472,01,26,1472,01,26,1472,01,26,1472,01,26,147––––
Promoters' shares locked in6,86,11,2166,86,11,2166,86,11,2166,86,11,2162,01,26,1472,01,26,1472,01,26,1472,01,26,1472,01,26,1472,01,26,1472,01,26,1472,01,26,147––––
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Fusion Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

45,131Dec 2235,522Mar 2342,478Jun 2359,394Sep 2356,824Dec 2356,759Mar 2461,087Jun 2477,706Sep 2480,999Dec 2477,226Mar 2579,097Jun 2576,683Sep 2573,667Dec 2570,009Mar 2668,121Jun 2667,433Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders45,13135,52242,47859,39456,82456,75961,08777,70680,99977,22679,09776,68373,66770,00968,12167,433
6666666666666883
Indian promoters333333333333355–
Foreign promoters3333333333333333
45,12435,51542,47159,38756,81756,75261,08077,69980,99277,21979,09076,67673,66070,00068,11267,429
Employee trusts1111111111111111
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Fusion Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Honey Rose Investment Ltd, 35.02%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Honey Rose Investment LtdForeign companies and others35.02%5,70,56,207
Creation Investments Fusion, LlcForeign companies and others8.65%1,40,94,236
Creation Investments Fusion Ii, LlcForeign companies and others8.09%1,31,73,342
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Fusion Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Fusion Finance

HolderDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INDIA CAPITAL FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––3.11%2.57%2.79%2.79%2.77%
Generali Central Life Insurance Company Limited Sh/ Non Unit LinkedInsurance companies––––––––––––––1.00%–
Future Generali India Life Insurance Co. Ltd-Shareholders / Non Unit LinkedInsurance companies–––––––––1.02%1.01%––1.05%––
Four Dimensions Securities (India) LtdCompanies––––––––––1.67%1.17%1.08%–––
Acm Global Fund VccForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––1.04%––––––
Kotak Mahindra Life Insurance Company Ltd.Insurance companies1.08%2.03%2.03%1.92%2.50%2.50%2.47%2.13%1.45%–––––––
Morgan Stanley Asia (Singapore) Pte. - OdiForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.55%–––––––––––
Hdfc Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies––––1.08%–––––––––––
BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE - ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.06%–1.27%––––––––––––
THE NOMURA TRUST AND BANKING CO., LTD AS THE TRUSTEE OF NOMURA INDIA STOCK MOTHER FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––––––––
MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYForeign portfolio investors, category I1.44%1.45%––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: INDIA CAPITAL FUND LIMITED 2.77%, −0.02 pts
  • Indian institutions: Generali Central Life Insurance Company Limited Sh/ Non Unit Linked no longer named, from 1.00%