Fruition Venture logo

Fruition Venture shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538568Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Fruition Venture Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2014
Last close ₹32.30down ₹1.70 (5.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹34.00.

27 Oct: open ₹32.30, high ₹32.30, low ₹32.30

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹24.25Low, 14 Oct 2026₹48.43High, 6 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹15 Cr4,398th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−22.8%
ROCE
3.7%
Debt to equity
0.09
Volume, BSE
50

Fruition Venture's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Fruition Venture, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters48.57%
  • Individuals and others51.43%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
51.43%48.57%48.57%51.43%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
46.38%46.38%46.38%46.38%46.38%46.38%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%50.85%50.85%50.85%50.85%50.85%50.85%50.85%50.85%50.85%50.85%50.85%50.85%48.57%
Indian promoters46.38%46.38%46.38%46.38%46.38%46.38%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%49.60%50.85%50.85%50.85%50.85%50.85%50.85%50.85%50.85%50.85%50.85%50.85%50.85%48.57%
53.62%53.62%53.62%53.62%53.62%53.62%50.40%50.40%50.40%50.40%50.40%50.40%50.40%50.40%50.40%50.40%50.40%50.40%50.40%50.40%50.40%50.40%50.40%50.40%50.40%50.40%50.40%49.15%49.15%49.15%49.15%49.15%49.15%49.15%49.15%49.15%49.15%49.15%49.15%51.43%
Shares in issue40,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00046,00,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––20,34,07120,34,07120,34,07120,34,0716,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––20,34,07120,34,07120,34,07120,34,0712,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Fruition Venture shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,870Dec 161,867Mar 171,871Jun 171,864Sep 171,861Dec 171,856Mar 181,852Jun 181,854Sep 181,856Dec 181,857Mar 191,857Jun 191,887Sep 191,918Dec 191,919Mar 201,919Jun 201,919Sep 201,915Dec 201,935Mar 211,937Jun 211,937Sep 212,141Dec 212,226Mar 222,222Jun 222,233Sep 222,258Dec 222,229Mar 232,232Jun 232,205Sep 232,180Dec 232,187Mar 242,176Jun 242,175Sep 242,180Dec 242,196Mar 252,192Jun 252,169Sep 252,164Dec 252,162Mar 262,148Jun 262,169Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,8701,8671,8711,8641,8611,8561,8521,8541,8561,8571,8571,8871,9181,9191,9191,9191,9151,9351,9371,9372,1412,2262,2222,2332,2582,2292,2322,2052,1802,1872,1762,1752,1802,1962,1922,1692,1642,1622,1482,169
4444444444444444333333332222222222222222
Indian promoters4444444444444444333333332222222222222222
1,8661,8631,8671,8601,8571,8521,8481,8501,8521,8531,8531,8831,9141,9151,9151,9151,9121,9321,9341,9342,1382,2232,2192,2302,2562,2272,2302,2032,1782,1852,1742,1732,1782,1942,1902,1672,1622,1602,1462,167
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Fruition Venture promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KRISHAN KUMAR AGGARWAL, 33.99%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KRISHAN KUMAR AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families33.99%15,63,5816.40%
NITIN AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.58%6,70,49014.91%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Fruition Venture, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NISHANT INBUILD LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%–3.28%3.28%–3.28%3.29%
PROGRESSIVE FINLEASE LIMITEDCompanies8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%–7.93%7.93%7.93%7.93%7.93%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%–5.30%3.13%–2.00%1.74%
MANOJ KUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.38%
PMC FINCORP LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–1.30%1.55%–1.55%1.35%
VIVEK KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.22%
AAYUSH AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%
KUSUM GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%
LALIT GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%
NEHA KALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%
NITIN GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%
PRIYANKA CHOPRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%
SAMEER CHAUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%
SAURABH KALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%
NARENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%–
KARTIK BATHLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.28%1.18%1.18%1.25%–
MANEESH BAWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–
SUBHLAXMI INVESTMENT ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––2.18%2.18%1.51%–3.65%2.18%2.18%–––––––––––––
ZULIA ZAFARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––––––––––––
VIAN INVESTMART PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%–––––––––––––––––
JDS FINANCE COMPANY LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––––––––––––
SBICAP SECURITIES LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––0.01%0.01%––––––––––––––––––
SHAREKHAN LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––0.01%0.01%––––––––––––––––––
ICICI SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––0.00%0.00%––––––––––––––––––
NEXTBILLION TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––0.00%0.00%––––––––––––––––––
SUBHLAXMI INVESTMENT ADVISORYOther non-institutions–––––2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%––––––––––––––––––––
ELEVATE TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––1.59%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TRUSTLINE SECURITIES LTDOther non-institutions––––––1.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
YOGYA ENTERPRISES LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.64%2.64%2.39%3.53%3.53%3.68%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
OPTO FABRICS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.03%2.77%2.77%2.77%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUNIMA STEEL MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NARENDRA SHAH no longer named, from 1.59%; KARTIK BATHLA no longer named, from 1.25%; MANEESH BAWA no longer named, from 1.10%; 13 more moved