Sarda Proteins logo

Sarda Proteins shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 519242Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Sarda Proteins Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1993
Last close ₹136.60down ₹2.75 (1.97%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹139.35.

28 Oct: open ₹136.60, high ₹136.60, low ₹136.60

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹59.95Low, 21 Nov 2025₹174.65High, 25 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹123 Cr3,764th largest listed
P/E
46.58
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.9%
ROCE
−2.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
794

Sarda Proteins' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sarda Proteins, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters80.47%
  • Individuals and others19.53%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%19.34%80.47%19.53%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
22.37%22.37%22.37%22.37%22.37%22.37%22.37%22.37%22.37%22.37%22.37%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone80.66%80.47%
Indian promoters22.37%22.37%22.37%22.37%22.37%22.37%22.37%22.37%22.37%22.37%22.37%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%28.41%––––––––80.66%80.47%
77.63%77.63%77.63%77.63%77.63%77.63%77.63%77.63%77.63%77.63%77.63%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%73.23%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%71.59%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%19.34%19.53%
Shares in issue17,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90017,25,90089,75,90089,75,900
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––67,49767,497–––72,50,00072,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––72,00,00072,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sarda Proteins shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,658Dec 162,659Mar 172,659Jun 172,659Sep 172,658Dec 172,662Mar 182,661Jun 182,657Sep 182,659Dec 182,653Mar 192,658Jun 192,654Sep 192,653Dec 192,649Mar 202,650Jun 202,645Sep 202,641Dec 202,641Mar 212,672Jun 212,693Sep 212,719Dec 212,754Mar 222,762Jun 222,807Sep 223,158Dec 223,172Mar 233,176Jun 233,200Sep 233,217Dec 233,157Mar 243,107Jun 243,047Sep 243,004Dec 242,964Mar 252,941Jun 252,938Sep 252,928Dec 252,924Mar 262,897Jun 263,352Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,6582,6592,6592,6592,6582,6622,6612,6572,6592,6532,6582,6542,6532,6492,6502,6452,6412,6412,6722,6932,7192,7542,7622,8073,1583,1723,1763,2003,2173,1573,1073,0473,0042,9642,9412,9382,9282,9242,8973,352
555544444444477777777777777777NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone33
Indian promoters555544444444477777777777777777––––––––33
2,6532,6542,6542,6542,6542,6582,6572,6532,6552,6492,6542,6502,6492,6422,6432,6382,6342,6342,6652,6862,7122,7472,7552,8003,1513,1653,1693,1933,2103,1503,1073,0473,0042,9642,9412,9382,9282,9242,8943,349
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Sarda Proteins promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ONIX RENEWABLE LIMITED, 78.24%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ONIX RENEWABLE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others78.24%70,22,64299.68%
DIVYESHKUMAR MANSUKHLAL SAVALIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.11%1,00,000100.00%
Savaliya Piyushkumar MansukhbhaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.11%1,00,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Sarda Proteins, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Guttikonda Vara LakshmiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––3.74%4.19%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%––
Manoj Kumar KandaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%2.46%2.62%2.98%3.49%3.48%3.48%––
Uday R Shah (Huf)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%3.14%3.05%3.05%––
Ruchira GoyalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.21%2.73%3.02%––
Neelima KarlapudiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%––
Kanta Devi SamdariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%3.41%2.28%2.20%––
Jainam Uday ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%2.17%2.17%2.17%––
Guttikonda RajasekharResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%––
Kartik BathlaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%1.74%––
Vivek KandaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%1.44%––
Vivek Kasturchand KocharResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.36%––
Jinal Vijay ShahResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%––
Mishra Sangeeta RajeshResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%––
Millennium Stock Broking Pvt. Ltd.Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––
Arix Capital LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%1.04%–––
Vivek Kumar BhaukaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.60%1.67%––––
Preeti BhaukaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%––––
Gopalkumar Bhikhalal BaldhaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.01%–––––––––
Atul Pratap ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%–––––––––
Kajal Gopal BaldhaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%–––––––––
Punitbhai Bavanjibhai LakkadResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%–––––––––
Meena Rajani ParekhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%–––––––––––
Rahul Anantrai MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.38%1.40%1.44%3.60%3.56%3.51%3.51%–––––––––––––––––
Divya KandaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.81%1.75%1.78%1.92%2.01%–––––––––––––––––
Vivek LodhaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%2.67%–––––––––––––––––––––
SATISH CHAND GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SATISHCHAND TOTLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.68%1.68%1.68%1.65%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEEPAK DATAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.03%2.03%2.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AJAY DATAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.45%1.45%1.45%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANAND KUMAR KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%4.39%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Bipin Dhirajlal GodaResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.