Freshara Agro Exports logo

Freshara Agro Exports shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: FRESHARAFood Products

Freshara Agro Exports Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2024 · Issue price ₹116
Last close ₹384.35up ₹16.15 (4.39%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹368.20.

29 Oct: open ₹384.95, high ₹386.60, low ₹376.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹130.00Low, 18 Nov 2025₹493.95High, 10 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹903 Cr
P/E
24.08
P/B
5.16
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
21.4%
Debt to equity
1.03
Volume, NSE
16,80089.3% delivered

Freshara Agro Exports' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Freshara Agro Exports, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.58%
  • Foreign institutions0.14%
  • Indian institutions0.42%
  • Individuals and others36.86%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.58%0.04%62.58%62.58%62.58%62.58%0.04%0.13%0.13%0.14%0.53%0.14%0.56%0.42%36.86%37.16%36.73%36.86%Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
62.58%62.58%62.58%62.58%
Indian promoters62.58%62.58%62.58%62.58%
37.42%37.42%37.42%37.42%
Shares in issue2,34,99,2002,34,99,2002,34,99,2002,34,99,200
Shares locked in1,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,09,95,60047,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,47,05,0001,47,05,0001,06,80,00047,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Freshara Agro Exports shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,573Mar 251,452Sep 252,076Mar 262,054Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,5731,4522,0762,054
7777
Indian promoters7777
1,5661,4452,0692,047
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Freshara Agro Exports promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JUNAID AHMED, 34.36%. The filing names 7 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JUNAID AHMEDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.36%80,75,00028.05%
K M IQBAL AHMEDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.60%57,80,00039.19%
AKTHER RIYAZIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.72%1,70,0000.00%
SYED RIYAZIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.72%1,70,0000.00%
KOUSER AFSHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.72%1,70,0000.00%
ASMA SYEDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.72%1,70,000100.00%
NIMRA FATHIMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.72%1,70,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Freshara Agro Exports, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
RITU BAPNANon-resident Indians–1.23%3.57%3.57%
MUTHUKRISHNAN DHANDAPANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.71%1.70%
RAJESH JOSEPHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.19%
APARNA SAMIR THAKKERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.81%4.81%2.35%–
ARWA UMESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.81%4.81%––
MOHIT KUMAR MATHURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.05%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: APARNA SAMIR THAKKER no longer named, from 2.35%; RAJESH JOSEPH newly named at 1.19%; MUTHUKRISHNAN DHANDAPANI 1.70%, −0.01 pts