Fratelli Vineyards logo

Fratelli Vineyards shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 541741BeveragesSmall Cap

Fratelli Vineyards Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2018
Last close ₹120.00down ₹0.50 (0.41%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹120.50.

30 Oct: open ₹116.50, high ₹123.00, low ₹113.20

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹61.55Low, 30 Mar 2026₹151.00High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹522 Cr2,010th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
3.84
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−15.6%
ROCE
−5.3%
Debt to equity
0.88
Volume, BSE
48,723

Fratelli Vineyards' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 1 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Fratelli Vineyards, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.19%
  • Foreign institutions0.48%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Governments0.06%
  • Individuals and others42.27%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
73.81%0.06%57.19%0.48%0.06%42.27%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%58.16%56.89%56.90%56.90%56.90%56.91%57.12%57.19%57.19%57.19%
Indian promoters73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%58.16%56.89%56.90%56.90%56.90%56.91%57.12%57.19%57.19%57.19%
26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%41.84%43.11%43.10%43.10%43.10%43.09%42.88%42.81%42.81%42.81%
Shares in issue85,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,65085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,7504,22,05,4344,32,77,8944,32,77,8944,32,77,8944,32,77,8944,32,77,8944,34,72,3944,34,72,3944,34,72,3944,34,72,394
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––3,86,36,4593,98,15,2482,91,58,4841,92,59,8391,82,21,4191,82,21,41929,86,2502,36,2501,94,5001,94,500
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––2,31,75,4442,32,52,1302,32,07,0301,82,21,4191,82,21,4191,82,21,41929,86,2502,36,2501,94,5001,94,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Fratelli Vineyards shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,806Sep 184,787Dec 184,762Mar 194,748Jun 194,769Sep 194,812Dec 194,802Mar 204,795Jun 204,801Sep 204,801Dec 204,781Mar 214,776Jun 214,721Sep 214,763Dec 214,957Mar 224,962Jun 224,954Sep 225,018Dec 225,027Mar 235,077Jun 235,173Sep 235,259Dec 235,047Mar 245,096Jun 245,750Sep 246,202Dec 246,413Mar 256,486Jun 257,461Sep 257,770Dec 257,648Mar 267,681Jun 267,865Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,8064,7874,7624,7484,7694,8124,8024,7954,8014,8014,7814,7764,7214,7634,9574,9624,9545,0185,0275,0775,1735,2595,0475,0965,7506,2026,4136,4867,4617,7707,6487,6817,865
111111111111111111101010101010101010101010101019212222222222222222
Indian promoters111111111111111111101010101010101010101010101019212222222222222222
4,7954,7764,7514,7374,7584,8014,7914,7844,7904,7914,7714,7664,7114,7534,9474,9524,9445,0085,0175,0675,1635,2495,0375,0775,7296,1806,3916,4647,4397,7487,6267,6597,843
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Fratelli Vineyards promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BHUPINDER KUMAR SEKHRI, 21.32%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BHUPINDER KUMAR SEKHRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.32%92,66,4430.00%
BGK INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others13.45%58,48,6800.00%
CHIN MIN DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.73%29,25,7531.03%
PUJA SEKHRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.93%17,08,3441.76%
B S FARMS AND PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.64%15,82,7430.00%
SHOBHA SEKHRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.00%4,34,72417.14%
AARTI SEKHRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.00%4,34,7246.90%
GAURAV SEKHRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.00%4,34,7246.90%
BGK SHIPPING LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.78%3,39,9450.00%
ADITYA BRIJ SEKHRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.69%3,00,0000.00%
KRISHNAV SEKHRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.69%3,00,0000.00%
ARNAV SEKHRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.69%3,00,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Fratelli Vineyards, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MAYANK SINGHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––9.45%9.52%9.52%9.52%9.52%9.52%9.48%9.48%9.48%9.48%
RANJITSINH VIJAYSINH MOHITEPATILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––3.63%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%
ALESSIO SECCIForeign nationals–––––––––––––––––––––––8.83%8.61%8.61%8.61%8.50%4.71%4.25%4.22%4.22%3.34%
ARJUNSINH MADANSINH MOHITEPATILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.56%2.49%2.49%2.47%2.23%2.23%2.13%2.13%1.90%1.90%
SHIVRATNA MULTILAYER S PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––2.47%2.41%2.41%2.39%2.04%2.00%1.91%1.90%1.89%1.89%
SIDDHARATH BINDRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.72%1.72%
DHAIRYASHEEL R MOHITEPATILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
PORINJU VELIYATHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.15%1.05%––
GIOVANNI MASIForeign nationals–––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––
PADMAVATHI MANCHALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%––––––––––
SHAMA ASHOK MEHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.18%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.40%3.39%3.39%––––––––––
ASHOKA MERCANTILE LIMITEDCompanies––3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.24%3.24%3.18%2.88%2.07%1.50%–––––––––––––
ASHOKA MERCHANTILE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.41%3.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ALESSIO SECCI 3.34%, −0.88 pts