Fraser and Company logo

Fraser and Company shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539032Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Fraser and Company Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2015
Last close ₹6.97up ₹0.17 (2.50%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.80.

28 Oct: open ₹6.90, high ₹7.05, low ₹6.50

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹6.50Low, 28 Oct 2026₹12.49High, 8 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹5.66 Cr4,750th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.19
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−16.0%
ROCE
−13.5%
Debt to equity
0.09
Volume, BSE
5,529

Fraser and Company's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Fraser and Company, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters3.12%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others96.87%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Mar 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
99.99%0.01%3.12%0.01%96.87%Mar 22Dec 22Sep 23Jun 24Mar 25Dec 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone28.19%28.19%28.19%15.61%NoneNoneNone1.54%1.68%1.98%1.98%1.98%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%
Indian promoters–––––––––––––––––28.19%28.19%28.19%15.61%–––1.54%1.68%1.98%1.98%1.98%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%
100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%71.81%71.81%71.81%84.39%100.00%100.00%100.00%98.46%98.32%98.02%98.02%98.02%96.88%96.88%96.88%96.88%96.88%96.88%96.88%96.88%96.88%96.88%96.88%
Shares in issue57,20,30057,20,30057,20,30057,20,30057,20,30057,20,30057,20,30057,20,30081,20,30081,20,30081,20,30081,20,30081,20,30081,20,30081,20,30081,20,30081,20,30081,20,30081,20,30081,20,30081,20,30081,20,30081,20,30081,20,30081,20,30081,20,30081,20,30081,20,30081,20,30081,20,30081,20,30081,20,30081,20,30081,20,30081,20,30081,20,30081,20,30081,20,30081,20,30081,20,300
Shares locked in––––––––24,00,00024,00,00024,00,00024,00,000––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Mar 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Number of Fraser and Company shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,975Dec 162,054Mar 172,059Jun 172,076Sep 172,092Dec 172,099Mar 182,024Jun 181,917Sep 181,933Dec 181,934Mar 191,922Jun 191,895Sep 191,884Dec 191,920Mar 202,093Jun 202,127Sep 202,066Dec 202,094Mar 212,253Jun 212,372Sep 214,005Dec 216,679Mar 226,633Jun 226,496Sep 226,332Dec 225,966Mar 235,907Jun 236,018Sep 235,958Dec 236,193Mar 246,092Jun 246,075Sep 249,717Dec 248,994Mar 258,894Jun 258,627Sep 258,201Dec 257,952Mar 267,751Jun 267,547Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,9752,0542,0592,0762,0922,0992,0241,9171,9331,9341,9221,8951,8841,9202,0932,1272,0662,0942,2532,3724,0056,6796,6336,4966,3325,9665,9076,0185,9586,1936,0926,0759,7178,9948,8948,6278,2017,9527,7517,547
NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone3333NoneNoneNone3333333333333333
Indian promoters–––––––––––––––––3333–––3333333333333333
1,9752,0542,0592,0762,0922,0992,0241,9171,9331,9341,9221,8951,8841,9202,0932,1272,0662,0912,2502,3694,0026,6796,6336,4966,3295,9635,9046,0155,9556,1906,0896,0729,7148,9918,8918,6248,1987,9497,7487,544
Filings before Mar 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Fraser and Company promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is YOGEETA RAJKUMAR SHIVHARE, 1.49%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
YOGEETA RAJKUMAR SHIVHAREIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.49%1,20,734
OMKAR RAJKUMAR SHIVHAREIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.13%91,892
EKADANTA GENEX PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.50%40,850
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Fraser and Company, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KAMINI LATESHKUMAR SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%3.81%2.69%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%–––2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%8.32%8.32%8.32%8.32%
AJITKUMAR VINOD BANTHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.96%2.30%2.30%4.12%
NIDHI RAJESH BINDALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%3.08%
KAILASH CHAND GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.98%
ROHIT MADNANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.11%2.11%
ANKIT KUMAR SONI .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.04%2.96%2.20%1.95%
JAY S KAMDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%
JITENDRAKUMAR GHANSHYAM PHAFATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.50%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%
PRADIPBHAI KANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.51%1.51%1.51%
AMARJEET SINGH TOORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.11%–––1.44%1.46%1.49%1.49%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%
PANKAJ RAMESH RUIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.28%1.28%1.28%–––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%
ANAND MOHAN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.10%1.10%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
SVLNS FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––1.56%1.56%1.56%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
JINALAY BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.24%–
KEVALKUMAR HARSHADRAI SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.85%1.85%1.85%3.33%1.54%1.54%–
MAHENDRABHAI NANDKISHOR BHAVSAR .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.03%3.08%––
KULDEEP RADHEYSHYAM ASOPAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.15%–––
KAMINI HITEN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.05%–––
NIRUBEN BHUPENDRABHAI SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––5.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%–––5.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%––––
PRIYANK RAMESH DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.46%2.46%2.46%––––
ANISHA FINCAP CONSULTANTS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.42%–––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%––––
SAURASHTRA CAPITAL BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%––––
COMMUNE FINANCE & TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%––––
LAXMI NARAYAN SAHA HUF .Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––
YAKSHIT FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.66%1.14%–––––
KUBER EQUITY SERVICES LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%–––––
SUNAYANA INVESTMENTCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%––––––
CHAUBARA EATS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%––––––
PRASHANT UPADHYAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%–––––––
PACE STOCK BROKING SERVICES PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%–––––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%–––––––
RAJENDER KUMAR BABANINon-resident Indians–––––––6.16%6.16%6.16%6.16%6.16%6.16%6.16%6.16%6.16%6.16%6.16%6.16%6.16%–––6.16%6.16%6.16%6.16%6.16%6.16%6.16%6.16%––––––––
JITENDR KUMAR SHEOHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––6.16%6.16%6.16%6.16%6.16%6.16%6.16%6.16%6.16%6.16%6.16%5.11%–––––1.23%1.68%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%––––––––
PATEL PRAKASH NARSINHBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.09%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%––––––––
S SHIVA KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.19%1.33%1.35%1.41%–––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%––––––––
HIRENKUMAR NANDLAL KHAMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.29%–––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%––––––––
PRADEEPTA KUMAR SETHYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.88%2.46%––––––––––
BHAVI KEVIN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%–––––––––––
SANJAY SAHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––––––––
SACHIN MACHINDAR MANEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 94 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JINALAY BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 3.24%; KAILASH CHAND GOYAL newly named at 2.98%; AJITKUMAR VINOD BANTHIA 4.12%, +1.82 pts; 3 more moved